Timeline poster

Timeline 2003

About Timeline

A group of archaeological students become trapped in the past when they go there to retrieve their professor. The group must survive in 14th century France long enough to be rescued.

Timeline Cast

Timeline Crew

Directing

Richard DonnerDirector
Jim Van WyckFirst assistant director
Geoff DibbenSecond assistant director
Paul DrouinThird assistant director
Daniel BouthilletteAdditional third assistant director
Katie CarrollSecond second assistant director
Allan GrafSecond unit director

Writing

Jeff MaguireScreenplay
George NolfiScreenplay
Michael CrichtonNovel
Geof IsherwoodStoryboard

Production

Richard DonnerProducer
Lauren Shuler DonnerProducer
Jim Van WyckProducer
Don GrangerExecutive producer
Gary LevinsohnExecutive producer
Michael OvitzExecutive producer
Sarah FinnCasting
Randi HillerCasting
Michael AguilarCo-producer
Kevin De La NoyCo-producer
Derek HoffmanAssociate producer
Brian ReadAssociate producer
Kevin De La NoyUnit production manager
Courtney GrossCasting associate
Crystal HawkinsProduction accountant
Cindy M. IchikawaProduction coordinator
Daniel AuclairProduction manager
Susan TownerProduction supervisor
Josef BrandmaierFinance
Alain BernardUnit manager
Barbara HarrisAdr voice casting
Hélène Dt-DenisAssistant production coordinator
Carissa ChapmanCasting assistant
Gail StevensAdditional casting
Kim De PietroAssistant location manager
Vladimir FuentesAssistant accountant
Lori BerlangaAssistant production coordinator
Stephane DesharnaisAssistant unit manager
Cece Neber LabaoExecutive assistant
Gilles MontreuilFirst assistant accountant
Lise ServantPayroll accountant
Olivier BarzicProduction accountant
Eric ChatelainProduction driver
Yves DesjardinsTravel coordinator

Sound

Brian TylerOriginal music composer
Charles J. BondBoom operator
Christopher FlickFoley
Gary KrauseMusic editor
Robert ElhaiOrchestrator
Suhail KafitySound effects editor
Steve CantamessaSound mixer
Dennis DrummondSupervising sound editor
Trevor WardDolby consultant
Linda FolkAdr editor
Bill BurnsAssistant sound editor
Matthew HarrisonFoley editor
Marina ManukianMusician
Nick VidarMusic programmer
Michael HaightSupervising adr editor
Kim DrummondSupervising dialogue editor
Zigmund GronSupervising music editor
Scott La RueUtility sound
Bob BaronAdr mixer
Henry Godding Jr.Adr recordist
Robin HarlanFoley artist
Ron MalligersFoley mixer
Brian TylerConductor
Gloria D'AlessandroDialogue editor

Camera

Caleb DeschanelDirector of photography
Mathieu-Félix DrouinAdditional camera
Michel BernierFirst assistant camera
David CroneSteadicam operator
Philippe BosséStill photographer
Emmanuel Béhier MigeonUnderwater camera
John TrapmanAerial director of photography
Jerry C. DeatsDolly grip
Denis BoisGrip
Jorge SánchezAssistant camera
Sylvain DupuisCamera trainee
David SmithsonData wrangler
Michael BarrereDolly grip
Eric AmundsenSecond assistant camera

Editing

Richard MarksEditor
Mike MillikenColor timer
Debra L. TennantAdditional editing
Andrea BiklianNegative cutter
Doug CaronAssistant editor
Bryan McMahanColorist

Art

Daniel T. DorranceProduction design
Jille AzisSet decoration
Caroline AlderArt direction
Réal ProulxArt direction
David SandefurArt direction
André ChamberlandSupervising art director
Gary FreemanSupervising art director
Stephen BreamArt direction
Philip EltonArt direction
Isabelle LétourneauArt department coordinator
Claude LafranceAssistant art director
Alain BrochuConstruction coordinator
Jason ArmitageGreensman
Roger PageLeadman
Manon CousinLocation scout
Katia Kim DepatiePainter
Richard K. BuoenProduction illustrator
Edith CroftSculptor
Gregory S. HooperSet designer
Andy AitkenStandby painter
Anne FaubertAssistant set dresser
Christopher AmyAssistant property master
Louise CovaSet dresser
Richie AdamsTitle designer
Philippe LordAssistant decorator
John EavesProp designer
Gary AntonacciSet painter
Pier LefebvreSpecial props
Michel LandrySwing

Costume & make-up

Jenny BeavanCostume design
Blanche BoileauCostume supervisor
Clare SpraggeCostume supervisor
Donna BerwickAssistant costume designer
Candida ConeryHairstylist
Yolanda ToussiengKey hair stylist
Hélène ProvostSet costumer
David LeRoy AndersonKey makeup artist
Martie SchribnerMakeup artist
Claudette B. CasavantAssistant makeup artist
Sunita SinghCostume assistant
Julie AmyotCostumer
Joe KowalewskiWardrobe assistant

Crew

John PaesanoAdditional music
Simon AthertonArmorer
Richard CardonCarpenter
Michael Di ComoCg supervisor
Roland ChaputCraft service
Cynthia BlaiseDialect coach
Vincent HouleDriver
Amelie DuceppeLoader
Serge LavigueurMakeup effects
Michael PasqualonePost production assistant
Debbi BossiPost production supervisor
Kenn MoynihanProjection
Tony ArandaPropmaker
Louis GasconProperty master
Frederic ChamoroScenic artist
Donna ArmstrongSet medic
Gary F. BentleySpecial effects coordinator
Martin BriseboisStand in
Michael AdamsStunt coordinator
Marcello BezinaStunts
Michel RobertTransportation captain
Claude BélangerTransportation co-captain
Tim ParkinsonTransportation coordinator
Michael KlastorinUnit publicist
André LaperrièreUtility stunts
Jonathan DumontVideo assist operator
Paul VegaVisual effects editor
Neil CorbouldAnimatronics supervisor
Bogdan IofciulescuTechno crane operator
Marc AuclairSpecial effects assistant
Jean-François AubinSpecial effects technician
Nathalie GirardStunt double
Yannick ChampagneAssistant craft service
Francie BrownDialogue coach
Normand SimpsonGenerator operator

Lighting

Stéphane ArbourElectrician
David YellinLighting technician
Jean-François LarivièreRigging grip
Jean CourteauChief lighting technician
Sylvain BergevinAssistant chief lighting technician
Colin J. CampbellChief lighting technician

Visual effects

Lanny Cermak3d supervisor
Bob StokerSpecial effects supervisor
David M. GrayVisual effects coordinator
Denise ReamVisual effects producer
Mark DornfeldVisual effects supervisor
Jamie BaxterMatte painter