Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation poster

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation 2015

About Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet—eradicating 'The Syndicate', an International and highly-skilled rogue organisation committed to destroying the IMF.

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation Cast

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation Crew

Directing

Christopher McQuarrieDirector
Lisa VickScript supervisor
Laura MilesScript supervisor
Tommy GormleyFirst assistant director
Toby HeffermanFirst assistant director

Production

J.J. AbramsProducer
Tom CruiseProducer
David EllisonProducer
Mindy MarinCasting
Lucinda SysonCasting
Bryan BurkProducer
Don GrangerProducer
Zakaria AlaouiLine producer
Jake MyersExecutive producer
Dana GoldbergExecutive producer
Kara LipsonCasting associate
Kate RingsellCasting associate

Sound

Joe KraemerOriginal music composer
Simon ChangerMusic editor
Matt DunkleyOrchestrator
Andrea KingFoley
Sue HardingFoley
Jack StewFoley
Jason SwanscottFoley
Samir FocoSound effects editor
Alistair HawkinsSound effects editor
Jed LoughranSound effects editor
Ben MeechanSound effects editor
Gilbert LakeSound re-recording mixer
Mike Prestwood SmithSound re-recording mixer
James MatherSupervising sound editor
Chris MunroSound mixer
Rob KillickDialogue editor
Simon ChaseSupervising adr editor
Kevin PenneyFoley editor
Peter HansonFoley editor
Steve FinnBoom operator
Anthony OrtizBoom operator
Nourdine ZaouiBoom operator

Camera

Robert ElswitDirector of photography
Peter FieldCamera operator
John GambleCamera operator
Mark MoriartyCamera operator
Andrew RowlandsCamera operator
Tim WoosterCamera operator
Hans BjernoHelicopter camera
David JamesStill photographer
Pete RomanoUnderwater camera
Shaun CobleyAdditional camera
Carlos De CarvalhoAdditional camera
Jonathan TaylorSecond unit director of photography
David ApplebyKey grip
Chris CentrellaKey grip

Editing

Eddie HamiltonEditor
Jahanzeb HayatDigital intermediate
Stefan SonnenfeldDigital intermediate
Martin CorbettFirst assistant editor
Tom Harrison-ReadFirst assistant editor

Art

James D. BissellProduction design
Kirsty VogelArt department coordinator
Andrew BennettArt direction
Steve CarterArt direction
Matthew GrayArt direction
Aziz HamichiArt direction
Amanda LeggattArt direction
Florian ReichmannArt direction
Helen XenopoulosArt direction
Robert HochstoegerAssistant art director
Charles LeatherlandAssistant art director
Quinn RobinsonAssistant art director
Rachid QuiatAssistant art director
Abdenabi IzlaguenSet decoration
John BushSet decoration
Paul InglisSupervising art director
Roger HoldenGreensman
Malcolm RobertsConstruction coordinator
Ty TeigerProperty master
Robert VoyseyConstruction manager

Costume & make-up

Joanna JohnstonCostume design
Abderrahim BenkhayiCostume supervisor
Charlotte FinlayCostume supervisor
Rachid AadassiSet costumer
Ben AllardSet costumer
Laura BaileySet costumer
Sarah MonzaniHair designer
Jacqui RathoreHairstylist
Francesco AlbericoHairstylist
Ailbhe LemassKey hair stylist
Sarah MonzaniMakeup designer
Ailbhe LemassMakeup artist
Camilla Kirk-ReynoldsMakeup artist
Zoe Clare BrownMakeup artist
Kirsty McqueenMakeup artist
Lorraine CooksleyTailor
Mohamed ElfataTailor
Simone FeulnerTailor

Crew

Nick KomornickiArmorer
Jess LewingtonSpecial effects coordinator
Nick DaceyVisual effects editor
Struan FarquharVisual effects editor
Victoria JamesVisual effects editor
John PolysonVisual effects editor
Mattias ForsströmSequence supervisor
Rhys SalcombeSequence supervisor
Liang YangStunts
Daniel RogersHealth and safety
Lucy CorkStunt double
Wade EastwoodStunt coordinator
James EmbreeStunts
Christopher GordonStunt double
Adrian McGawStunt double
Wolfgang StegemannFight choreographer
Sina AliStunts
Richard EpperUtility stunts

Visual effects

Oliver Cubbage3d supervisor
Allen HolbrookAnimation
Sze Jia EngVisual effects coordinator
Ankit GokaniVisual effects coordinator
Arushi GovilVisual effects coordinator
Alison GriffithsVisual effects coordinator
Syuhada HassanVisual effects coordinator
Liz MannVisual effects coordinator
Becky PownallVisual effects coordinator
Kim PhelanVisual effects producer
Kate PhillipsVisual effects producer
Kilou PicardVisual effects producer
Maricel PagulayanVisual effects producer
Kee-Suk 'Ken' HahnVisual effects supervisor
Tim McGovernVisual effects supervisor
David VickeryVisual effects supervisor
Elia P. PopovSpecial effects supervisor
Dominic TuohySpecial effects supervisor
Kate PhillipsVisual effects producer

Lighting

Lee WaltersGaffer
Steve CostelloGaffer
Steve KitchenRigging gaffer