To All the Boys I've Loved Before poster

To All the Boys I've Loved Before 2018

About To All the Boys I've Loved Before

Lara Jean's love life goes from imaginary to out of control when her secret letters to every boy she's ever fallen for are mysteriously mailed out.

To All the Boys I've Loved Before Cast

To All the Boys I've Loved Before Crew

Directing

Susan JohnsonDirector
Peter DashkewytchFirst assistant director
Quincy WheelerFirst assistant director
Marijke RichmanFirst assistant director
Eddy HardySecond assistant director
Jüs PercyThird assistant director
Benjamin GardereThird assistant director
Anne-Cécile BoulaisScript supervisor

Writing

Jenny HanNovel
Sofia AlvarezScreenplay

Production

Brett BouttierExecutive producer
Robyn MarshallExecutive producer
Don DunnExecutive producer
Jenny HanExecutive producer
Matthew KaplanProducer
Jordan LevinProducer
Dougie CashProducer
Max SiemersCo-producer
Jessica HeldCo-producer
Kelsey JacksonCo-producer
Vicki SotheranCo-producer
Megan GreydanusCo-producer
Tamara NotcuttCasting
Warren FischerAssociate producer
Joyce SawaUnit production manager
Heather GittensProduction coordinator
Connie HardieFirst assistant production coordinator
Laurie WattProduction accountant
Darlene LofgrenProduction accountant
Melissa JehringProduction accountant
Allie WrightProduction accountant
Laura IrvineLocation manager
Sinziana CorozelAssistant location manager
Jose Luis GutierrezKey production assistant
Jillian BudacKey production assistant
Jonty DaviesKey production assistant
Tiffany MakLocal casting
Heather McGowanCasting assistant
Alexis AllenCasting associate
Sara BrownExtras casting
Rachel KlinoskyExtras casting assistant
Kelley CauthenPost production producer
Taylor WardPost production coordinator

Camera

Michael FimognariDirector of photography
Kevin Hall"a" camera operator
Luke BarlowFirst assistant "a" camera
Michael EubankSecond assistant "a" camera
Ryan Purcell"b" camera operator
Ryan PurcellSteadicam operator
Tammy JonesSteadicam operator
Tammy Jones"b" camera operator
Will MinskyFirst assistant "b" camera
Vincent StanderSecond assistant "b" camera
Marcus FungSecond assistant "b" camera
Jordan JakobczykDigital imaging technician
Jessica ThalmannCamera trainee
Brian SmithKey grip
Geoff BrownBest boy grip
John BivensDolly grip
Quentin BowmanDolly grip
Martin NicholasDolly grip
Wilson PolkGrip
Ryan PalethorpeGrip
Sergei BachlakovStill photographer
Dan PowerStill photographer

Editing

Phillip J. BartellEditor
Joe KlotzEditor
Ashley McKinneyAssistant editor
Ulysses GuidottiAssistant editor
Taylor LandesmanAssistant editor
Hayden MacDonaldDailies operator
Jill BogdanowiczDigital colorist
Tracy JemisonColor assistant

Art

Paul JoyalProduction design
Steve ScottArt direction
Patrick MachtProperty master
Dustin LangeProperty master
Drake WoodlandOn set props
Bobbi AllynSet decoration
Daryl StapletonAssistant set decoration
Lucas ChadwickSet decoration buyer
Odete PassinghamSet decorating coordinator
Keely WoodLead set dresser
Willow HeatonSet dresser
Louis DominiqueConstruction coordinator
Travis J. BrooksGreensman
Don ShuiGreensman

Costume & make-up

Rafaella RabinovichCostume design
Sharon TooheyKey makeup artist
Lee NovakKey hair stylist
Madison FarwellFirst assistant makeup artist
Valeria Barreda MestasFirst assistant hairstylist
Jessica McCormickAssistant costume designer
Tina DumaisCostume coordinator
Levi GarciaCostume set supervisor
Lynn LafreniereTruck costumer
Dan MansellOn set dresser
Brandon ValenOn set dresser
Willis RudachykMakeup & hair

Sound

Joe WongOriginal music composer
Lindsay WolfingtonMusic supervisor
Laura WebbMusic supervisor
Brett SworderProduction sound mixer
Shauna SupeeneBoom operator
Mikael SandgrenMusic editor
Kelly AustinMusic coordinator
Lewis GoldsteinSupervising sound editor
Lewis GoldsteinSound re-recording mixer
Brian BowlesDialogue editor
Alex SotoSound effects editor
Wen Hsuan TsengFoley editor
Shaun BrennanFoley artist
Alfred DeGrandAssistant sound editor

Crew

Brett ArmstrongStunt coordinator
Jennifer LiStunt double
Tessa IrwinProduction office assistant
Aidan WestProduction office assistant
Josh RohrbackGenerator operator
Gerald PrefontaineDriver
Kyle T. MooreSpecial effects coordinator
Chris TheodoreSpecial effects assistant
Colton FriesenSpecial effects assistant
Sean KennedyStand in
Cherilynn FulbrightStand in
Kent MacDonaldTransportation coordinator
Suki ArdawaTransportation captain
Curtis CampbellCast driver
Carolyn CumminsCast driver
Bal ArdawaDriver
Christina ChalkCraft service
Than HadjioannouSecurity coordinator
Michael ZwartCatering
Brian GileoChef
Jessica Bowser FischerPost production supervisor

Lighting

Timothy HedgecockGaffer
Damian KlimanBest boy electric
Jay AndersonRigging gaffer
Scott KozakRigging grip
Drew CouparRigging grip

Visual effects

Chris WellsVisual effects supervisor