Frozen poster

Frozen 2013

About Frozen

Young princess Anna of Arendelle dreams about finding true love at her sister Elsa’s coronation. Fate takes her on a dangerous journey in an attempt to end the eternal winter that has fallen over the kingdom. She's accompanied by ice delivery man Kristoff, his reindeer Sven, and snowman Olaf. On an adventure where she will find out what friendship, courage, family, and true love really means.

Frozen Cast

Frozen Crew

Production

Peter Del VechoProducer
John LasseterExecutive producer
Aimee ScribnerAssociate producer
Jamie Sparer RobertsCasting
Terri DouglasAdr voice casting
Cymbre WalkCasting associate
Carlos CabralCharacter technical supervisor
Keith WilsonCharacter technical supervisor
Julie BanerProduction supervisor
Nathan CurtisProduction supervisor
Kelly EisertProduction supervisor
James E. HasmanProduction supervisor
Mike HuangProduction supervisor
Dara McGarryProduction supervisor
Sheri PattersonProduction supervisor
Kristin YadamecProduction supervisor
Nicole P. HearonProduction manager
Angela Frances D'AnnaProduction supervisor
Marisa X. CastroProduction coordinator
Steph GortzProduction coordinator
Brandon HolmesProduction coordinator
Leah LathamProduction coordinator
Laura M. MeredithProduction coordinator
Tom BodyFinance
Daniel FeinerFinance
Frank William KnittelFinance
Linda Y. MatsuokaFinance

Editing

Jeff DraheimEditor
Brian MillmanAssistant editor
Jim PassonColor timer
Eliot MilbournDigital intermediate
Anthony DurazzoFirst assistant editor

Sound

Christophe BeckOriginal music composer
Kristen Anderson-LopezSongs
Robert LopezSongs
Beauxregard NeylonAdr & dubbing
Kristin CatuognoAdr & dubbing
Adam PleimanAdr & dubbing
Dave MetzgerOrchestrator
Marijke van NiekerkPlayback singer
Jasper RandallConductor
Stephen OremusConductor
Tim DaviesConductor
Tim DaviesOrchestrator
Eliza Pollack ZebertDialogue editor
Christopher T. WelchSupervising adr editor
Christopher T. WelchSupervising dialogue editor
Greg HedgepathSound effects editor
Stephen P. RobinsonSound effects editor
Jeff SawyerSound effects editor
Martyn ZubSound effects editor
Angelo PalazzoSound designer
Odin BenitezSound designer
Odin BenitezSupervising sound editor
Jake MonacoOriginal music composer
Matt ChamberlainMusician
Kevin ConnollyMusician
George DoeringMusician
Marina ManukianMusician
Karl VincentMusician
Andrew SynowiecMusician
James ThatcherMusician
Wade CulbreathMusician
M.B. GordyMusician
Paul S. HenningMusician
Serena McKinneyMusician
Tom MacDougallMusic supervisor
Andrew PageMusic director
Fernand BosMusic editor
Alyson Dee MooreFoley
John RoeschFoley
Charles W. RitterFoley editor
Pernell L. SalinasFirst assistant sound editor

Camera

Thomas BakerCamera department manager

Art

Bill SchwabArt department manager
David WomersleyProduction design
Michael GiaimoArt direction
Lisa KeeneAssistant art director
Jeremy ChinnTitle designer
Marc SmithStoryboard artist

Visual effects

Mitja RabarAnimation
Steve CunninghamAnimation
Marlon WestVisual effects
Jessie EriksonVisual effects
Svetla RadivoevaAnimation production assistant
Alberto AbrilAnimation
Valentín AmadorAnimation
Andrew AtteberryAnimation
Doug BennettAnimation
Joey BrownAnimation
Darrin ButtersAnimation
Andrew ChesworthAnimation
Youngjae ChoiAnimation
Christopher CordingleyAnimation
Trent CorreyAnimation
Amanda DagueAnimation
Patrick DanaherAnimation
Eric DanielsAnimation
Renato Dos AnjosAnimation
Jeffrey EngelAnimation
Chadd FerronAnimation
Jason FigliozziAnimation
Michael FranceschiAnimation
Derek FriesenborgAnimation
Mario FurmanczykAnimation
Minor GaytanAnimation
Ryan GongAnimation
Adam GreenAnimation
Jennifer HagerAnimation
Ryan HobbiebrunkenAnimation
Darrell W. JohnsonAnimation
Mack KablanAnimation
John KahrsAnimation
Clay KaytisAnimation
Michael KielyAnimation
Bert KleinAnimation
Daniel KlugAnimation
Matt KummerAnimation
Amy Lawson SmeedAnimation
Burke RoaneAnimation
Andrew LawsonAnimation
Hyun Min LeeAnimation
Kira LehtomakiAnimation
Miyuki Kanno LongAnimation
Kevin MacLeanAnimation
Kelly McClanahanAnimation
Brian MenzAnimation
Matthew MeyerAnimation
Mike NavarroAnimation
Prothais NicolasAnimation
Marlon NoweAnimation
Joel ReidAnimation
Jorge RuizAnimation
Joe SandstromAnimation
Brian D. ScottAnimation
Chad SellersAnimation
Benson ShumAnimation
Rastko StefanovicAnimation
Geoff WheelerAnimation
John WongAnimation
Kathy ZielinskiAnimation
Robert Christian HuthAnimation
Jan BergerCreature technical director
Jesus CanalCreature technical director
Scott PetersCreature technical director
John TruongCreature technical director
Eric WarrenCreature technical director
Glen ClaybrookCreature technical director
Casey DameCreature technical director
Iker J. de los MozosCreature technical director
Jennifer DownsCreature technical director
Christopher EvartCreature technical director
Rose IbiamaCreature technical director
Andrew JenningsCreature technical director
William D. KastakCreature technical director
Hubert LeoCreature technical director
Adam LevyCreature technical director
Maia NeubigCreature technical director
Michael StieberCreature technical director
Marc ThyngCreature technical director
Mary TwohigCreature technical director
Zack WeilerCreature technical director
David J. SuroviecCreature technical director
Julia KalantarovaVisual development
Cristian MorasDigital compositors
Steve GoldbergVisual effects supervisor
Ian J. CoonyVisual effects designer
Michael GiaimoVisual development
Carol Kieffer PoliceVisual development
James FinnVisual development
Chad StubblefieldCharacter modelling supervisor
Virgilio John AquinoModeling
Brien HindmanModeling
Florian PerretModeling
Samy SeguraModeling
Juan SolisModeling
Suzan KimModeling
Irene MatarModeling
Eric ProvanModeling
Ryan TottleModeling
Bob BennettVfx artist
Chris CarignanVfx artist
John HughesVfx artist
Daniel NaulinVfx artist
Hendrik PanzVfx artist
Blair PierpontVfx artist
Alexey StomakhinVfx artist
Zubin WadiaVfx artist
Mir Z. AliVfx artist
Daniel Martín PeixeAnimation
Jin KimCharacter designer

Lighting

Jerry KimBest boy electrician
Gregory SmithRigging supervisor
Alessandro JacominiLighting supervisor
Mohit KallianpurLighting supervisor
Robert L. MilesLighting supervisor
Amol SatheLighting supervisor
Josh StaubLighting supervisor
Jason MacLeodLighting supervisor
Jorge ObregonLighting artist
Jason BarlowLighting artist
Jeffrey BenedictLighting artist
Onny P. CarrLighting artist
Ryan DeYoungLighting artist
Justin DobiesLighting artist
Logan GloorLighting artist
Adrian IlerLighting artist
Katherine IpjianLighting artist
JongoLighting artist
Blaine KennisonLighting artist
MacDuff KnoxLighting artist
Angela McBrideLighting artist
Jonathan Fletcher MooreLighting artist
Derek NelsonLighting artist
Alex NijmehLighting artist
Eileen O'NeillLighting artist
Amy PfaffingerLighting artist
Ellen PoonLighting artist
Katie ReihmanLighting artist
Olun RileyLighting artist
Wally SchaabLighting artist
Robert ShowalterLighting artist
Mark SiegelLighting artist
Ka Yaw TanLighting artist
Gina WarrLighting artist
Jeff GipsonLighting artist
Diana J. ZengLighting artist
Jennifer YuLighting artist

Crew

Frank HannerCg supervisor
Kevin C. ConstantineSystems administrators & support
Thomas GreerSystems administrators & support
Rik BombergerSystems administrators & support
Steve CarpenterSystems administrators & support
Tom CorriganSystems administrators & support
Danny JewellSystems administrators & support
Michael McClureSystems administrators & support
Kimberly M. RiosSystems administrators & support
Zachary StokesSystems administrators & support
Scott L. BurrisSystems administrators & support
Marc JordanSystems administrators & support
Paul TakahashiSystems administrators & support
Jay D. HilliardSystems administrators & support
Malcon PierceSupervising animator
Tony SmeedSupervising animator
Wayne UntenSupervising animator
Rebecca Wilson BreseeSupervising animator
Hyrum Virl OsmondSupervising animator
Einar AasenThanks
Cynthia BallardoThanks
Claudia BatckeThanks
Ingrid CarterThanks
Tracy FarhadThanks
Michael GoiThanks
Michael KaschalkThanks
Kenneth KenyonThanks
Diana KuriyamaThanks
Warner LoughlinThanks
Eva NordfjellThanks
Lynwood RobinsonThanks
Joseph M. TeranThanks
Brian WherryThanks
Jose Luis Gomez DiazSoftware engineer
Garret SakuraSoftware engineer
Wendy M. TamSoftware engineer
Rosie WachaSoftware engineer
Graham B. Whitted IVSoftware engineer
Meghan GilletSoftware engineer
Terry LaraiaSecurity
Brent W. HallPost production supervisor
Chris MontanExecutive music producer