The Predator poster

The Predator 2018

  • Director:Shane Black
  • Release Date:05 September 2018

About The Predator

When a kid accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled female scientist can prevent the end of the human race.

The Predator Cast

The Predator Crew

Writing

Fred DekkerWriter
Shane BlackWriter

Directing

Shane BlackDirector
Joecy ShepherdScript supervisor
Ingrid KenningScript supervisor
Amandine DufraiseScript supervisor
Justin MullerFirst assistant director
Richard CowanFirst assistant director
Brandon LambdinFirst assistant director
Shamess ShuteFirst assistant director

Production

John DavisProducer
Sarah FinnCasting
Bill BannermanExecutive producer
Blondel AidooCo-producer
Caitlin McKenna-WilkinsonAdr voice casting
Candice ElzingaCasting
Djinous RowlingCasting assistant
Christine TarboxCasting assistant
Martina SmythCasting associate
Hannah CooperCasting associate
Suzanne YavuzCasting coordinator
Sarah JarvisAssistant accountant
Garth YakymykAssistant accountant
Kathleen HigginsAssistant accountant
Laurie CrossAssistant production coordinator
Amine El FadlAssistant production coordinator
Simon Guérette-LanglaisAssistant production coordinator
Caitlin MorrisonAssistant production coordinator
Jesse WattsAssistant production coordinator
Morgan BradyAssistant production coordinator
Angel FoisyKey production assistant
Cameron MasonKey production assistant
Tina DawsonProduction accountant
Ricky CuevasProduction accountant
Ishtiak AhmedProduction assistant
Alexander AndyProduction assistant
Karen BallesterosProduction assistant
Patrick CahoonProduction assistant
Sam CurtisProduction assistant
Ema Mac DuffProduction assistant
Conner DwellyProduction assistant
Kate FergusonProduction assistant
Jade HamdanProduction assistant
Adam KleamanProduction assistant
Conor SawyerProduction assistant
Hannah ShraderProduction assistant
Ilona TigereProduction assistant
Lauren WittProduction assistant
Daniele SimoneProduction assistant
Kimberly BuckhamProduction coordinator
Hannah HaidarPost production coordinator
Adrienne SolProduction manager
Zachary WanermanAssociate producer
Ira NapolielloExecutive producer

Editing

Harry B. Miller IIIEditor
Billy WeberEditor
Michael Rostker3d editor
Matthew FeinmanAssistant editor
Fred Brown IIAssistant editor
Noel AlbornozDigital intermediate editor
Cole DoranEditorial production assistant
Tyler RuoccoFirst assistant editor
Michael NouryehFirst assistant editor

Camera

Larry FongDirector of photography
Robert FinniganAdditional photography
G. John TurnbullAdditional photography
Robert FalconerAdditional still photographer
Tommy DouglasAerial camera
Dane BjernoAerial camera technician
Hans BjernoAerial director of photography
James ClareAssistant camera
Marco CorreiaBest boy grip
Kevin FairbairnBest boy grip
Sean M. HardingCamera operator
Dean HeseldenCamera operator
Junichi HosoiCamera operator
Ian SeabrookCamera operator
Brad McGregorCamera operator
Roger VernonSecond unit director of photography
Norbert KaluzaSteadicam operator
Sasha ProctorSteadicam operator
Brian ScholzDigital imaging technician
Simon JoriDigital imaging technician
Mark AllanDigital imaging technician
Shane StorozukDolly grip
Nicholas DentDolly grip
Torstein ColyerDolly grip
Connor WelshDolly grip
Darin WongDolly grip
Andres NinoDolly grip
Dan MorrisonFirst assistant camera
Richard SinclairFirst assistant camera
Chris GibbinsFirst assistant "a" camera
Larry PortmannFocus puller
Matt BoninGrip
Brett DarbyGrip
Derek EvoyGrip
Damien GilesGrip
Graham JohnstoneGrip
Lee WildeGrip
Stu CarlGrip
Finn KingKey grip
Jon JovellanosKey grip
Cary CooperLibra head technician
Spencer EnnisSecond assistant camera
Ashton HarmonSecond assistant camera
Jared KrenzSecond assistant "a" camera
Curtis NichollsSecond assistant "c" camera
Julian ChapdelaineDolly grip
Kimberly FrenchStill photographer
Doane GregoryStill photographer

Art

Martin WhistProduction design
Ravi BansalArt direction
Shannon GroverArt direction
Andrew LiArt direction
Cheryl MarionArt direction
Peter MihaichukArt direction
David E. ScottArt direction
Callum WebsterArt direction
Loic ZimmermannArt direction
Paul HealySet decoration
Hamish PurdySet decoration
Michael DinerSupervising art director
Ainsley BartelukArt department assistant
Natasha StoeszArt department assistant
Sumit SuraArt department assistant
Marc AubinArt department coordinator
Angela O'SullivanAssistant art director
Benoit WallerAssistant art director
Callum WebsterAssistant art director
Kris BergthorsonAssistant art director
Scott CalderwoodAssistant set decoration
Spencer LouttitAssistant property master
Ali MacraeAssistant property master
Don AndersonAssistant property master
Milena ZdravkovicConcept artist
Shane BaxleyConcept artist
Adam DoughertyConcept artist
Luca NemolatoConcept artist
Mauricio RuizConcept artist
Aaron SimsConcept artist
Tully SummersConcept artist
Ivan KhomenkoConcept artist
Leandre LagrangeConcept artist
Stephane LevalloisConcept artist
Alexander OvchinnikovConcept artist
Emmanuel ShiuConceptual design
Stevo BedfordConceptual illustrator
Brian CunninghamConceptual illustrator
Josue Clotaire FleurimondConceptual illustrator
Jesse JoslinConstruction coordinator
Sam FindlayGraphic designer
Sally HudsonGraphic designer
Vaughan V. BakerPaint coordinator
Connor CoffmanProps
Davtyan HambSculptor
Etienne GravrandSet designer
Anamarija JosipovicSet designer
Andrew Lee McConnellSet designer
Steven M. SaylorSet designer
Kyle WhiteSet designer
Robert WoodruffSet designer
Kyle James-PatrickSet dresser
Kevin KasperSet dresser
Bailey OstiguySet painter
J. Todd AndersonStoryboard artist
Robert ConsingStoryboard artist
James DohStoryboard artist
Philip KellerStoryboard artist
Jim MagdalenoStoryboard artist
Martin L. MercerStoryboard artist
Thomas A. NelsonStoryboard artist
Vincent ProceStoryboard artist
Jono CoyConcept artist
Johan ArchilessArt direction

Sound

Henry JackmanMusic
Edward TrybekConductor
Toko NagataMusic coordinator
Will KaplanMusic editor
Peter Oso SnellMusic editor
Dave JordanMusic supervisor
Trygge TovenMusic supervisor
Helen Z. AltenbachMusician
Jonathan BeardOrchestrator
Andrew KinneyOrchestrator
Henri WilkinsonOrchestrator
Holly SedillosVocals
David BetancourtAdr mixer
Nick KrayAdr mixer
Michael MillerAdr mixer
Nick RobertsAdr mixer
Noah DunbarAdr recordist
Tysen SchieberBoom operator
Michael LederBoom operator
Paul BiasonBoom operator
Sean MasseyDialogue editor
John T. CucciFoley artist
Dan O'ConnellFoley artist
James AshwillFoley mixer
Jack CucciFoley mixer
David HusbyProduction sound mixer
Jordan SySound assistant
Juniper WattersSound assistant
Dale BartlettSound effects editor
Cary ClarkSound engineer
Luke SchwarzwellerSound recordist
Deb AdairSound re-recording mixer
David GiammarcoSound re-recording mixer
Kelly ZomborSound mixer
R.J. KizerSupervising adr editor
John A. LarsenSupervising sound editor
Skip LongfellowSupervising sound editor

Visual effects

Ken BarthelmeyCreature design
Abner MarínCreature design
Ben MauroCreature design
Michael T. MarlettVfx editor
Gregory Watkins2d supervisor
Anthony Smith2d supervisor
Robin Lamontagne3d generalist
Eliott BeaudonCg artist
Ghislain BruneauCg artist
Etienne LarocheCg artist
Stéphanie MorinCg artist
Cyril PlusseCg artist
Philippe SylvainCg artist
Yanick DusseaultCg artist
Alex GuriCompositing supervisor
Decharne BrianDigital compositor
Lilia CollarDigital compositor
Beauman CotyDigital compositor
Kaushalya DattwaniDigital compositor
Brian DucharmeDigital compositor
Andrea DuttiDigital compositor
Hugo Daniel GamboaDigital compositor
Chris IngersollDigital compositor
Lionel JacobsDigital compositor
Steve OuelletteDigital compositor
Hanuman PatelDigital compositor
Tristan DunseDigital compositor
Stephanie GadsdenDigital compositor
George FerrisDigital compositor
Xavier BourqueDigital compositor
Mathieu GirardDigital compositor
Zahid JiwaDigital compositor
Amélie ReyDigital compositor
Cedric TremblayDigital compositor
Marie-Ève GélinasDigital compositor
John TothDigital compositor
PuneethpbLead animator
Josh EllemMatte painter
Sarah NeveuMatte painter
Nadim ZaidiMatte painter
Mathieu RaynaultMatte painter
Stefan SchneiderModelling supervisor
Qazi Hamza JavedModeling
Dylan BinnsModeling
Manuel Martin BaenaModeling
Eric BenedictPre-visualization supervisor
Ashwin KumarRoto supervisor
Bob WilsonSenior animator
Marc Joubert-NederveenSenior modeller
Robert RiouxSenior modeller
John SaleemSenior modeller
Bryce GardinerVfx editor
Michael AsimanVisual effects coordinator
Michael BalounVisual effects coordinator
Kim DoyleVisual effects coordinator
Chelsea MirusVisual effects coordinator
Monish NairVisual effects coordinator
Bonita NicholsVisual effects coordinator
Alexander NaudVisual effects coordinator
Kareem BabeelVisual effects coordinator
Amelie ThomasVisual effects coordinator
Blondel AidooVisual effects producer
Philipp WolfVisual effects producer
Jacinthe CôtéVisual effects producer
Abhijitsinh GohilVisual effects production assistant
Romane WingerterVisual effects production assistant
Christina-Cassandra BarazinVisual effects production manager
Asregadoo ArundiVisual effects supervisor
Jonathan RothbartVisual effects supervisor
Vincent PoitrasVisual effects supervisor
Alex BurdettSpecial effects supervisor

Crew

John B. KeysScenic artist
Sarah VallimScenic artist
Kelsey WheelerAerial coordinator
Craig HoskingAerial coordinator
Ian DoigAnimal coordinator
Ric WalkingtonArmorer
Rob FournierArmorer
Carole FlemingStudio teacher
Lorraine JamisonUnit publicist
Lance GilbertStunt coordinator
Marny EngStunt coordinator
Chris WebbStunt coordinator
Alex CerdaPost production assistant
Wyatt LennertzPost production assistant
Kunal Ghosh DastiderCg supervisor
Pierre MasseronCg supervisor
Laurent TailleferCg supervisor
Jérome EscobarCg supervisor
Manolo ManteroCg supervisor
Sylvain TherouxCg supervisor
Julian HutchensCg supervisor
Leo LuxfordCompositor
Lachlan TolleyCompositor
Peter HerleinCompositor
Alexis BechetCompositor
Francesc DonaireCompositor
Craig W. SmithVisual effects editor
Brian WilcoxVisual effects editor
Andrew HowarthVisual effects editor
Christopher KowalVisual effects editor
Christopher BrennanSpecial effects assistant
Dylan Broughton ColeSpecial effects assistant
Kevin DykstraSpecial effects assistant
Seth LongworthSpecial effects assistant
Douglas W. BeardSpecial effects technician
Josiah BuhlerSpecial effects technician
Willard CochraneSpecial effects technician
Charles DesrosiersSpecial effects technician
Ben EadieSpecial effects technician
Rachel GervigSpecial effects technician
Spencer GrahamSpecial effects technician
Eric LemaySpecial effects technician
Tevin MakerSpecial effects technician
Jon K. MillerSpecial effects technician
Heidi MisticSpecial effects technician
Kerry PhillipsSpecial effects technician
Sara VillarrealSpecial effects technician
Adam TaylerSpecial effects coordinator

Costume & make-up

Beverly HoyAssistant makeup artist
Darah WyantAssistant makeup artist
Bev WrightKey makeup artist
Victoria DownMakeup department head
Summer DietzAssistant costume designer
Jennifer GrossmanCostume supervisor
Phuong ChauCostumer
Jenn TouchieCostumer
Patricia VillalobosCostumer
Natalya LazarichSet costumer
Mariela ZapataSet costumer
Amie PayneSet costumer
Natalie SimonCostume set supervisor

Lighting

Mark G. AlexanderGaffer
Niall FraserBest boy electric
Richard MacdonaldBest boy electric
Simon HuntGaffer
Sean OxenburyKey rigging grip
Zachary AbrahamsonLighting technician
Damian AzrielLighting technician
Dana PowersLighting technician
Branden SparkesLighting technician
Clyde HarrelsonLighting technician
Christopher BoultonRigging grip
Jeremy GoodrickRigging grip
Rod HaneyRigging grip
Carlos Santiago VelazcoLighting artist
Dafne SartoriLighting artist
Syria ToliverLighting artist
Karim AbdelhamidLighting artist
Dennis GronauLighting artist
Christopher AhrensLighting supervisor