The Incredibles poster

The Incredibles 2004

  • Director:Brad Bird
  • Release Date:05 November 2004

About The Incredibles

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.

The Incredibles Cast

The Incredibles Crew

Directing

Brad BirdDirector
Derek WilliamsLayout
Camille LeganzaScript supervisor
Sabine Magdelena KochScript coordinator

Writing

Brad BirdAuthor
Mark AndrewsHead of story
Ricardo CurtisStory artist
Sabine Magdelena KochStory coordinator
Esther PearlStory manager

Production

John LasseterExecutive producer
John WalkerProducer
Mary HidalgoCasting
Kori RaeAssociate producer
Matthew Jon BeckCasting
Kevin ReherCasting
Jen RudinCasting
Katherine SarafianAssociate producer
Tricia AndresProduction office coordinator
Marc SondheimerProduction accountant
Bahram HooshmandProduction coordinator
Katherine SarafianProduction manager
Jessica HutchisonProduction coordinator
Sheri PattersonProduction coordinator
Melissa WegmanPost production coordinator
Nick BerryProduction assistant

Sound

Michael GiacchinoOriginal music composer
Jack HayesOrchestrator
Dan WallinScoring mixer
Stephen M. DavisMusic editor
Sue FoxFoley
Randy ThomSound designer
Teresa EcktonSound effects editor
Michael SilversSupervising sound editor
Matthew FerraroOrchestrator
Tom MacDougallMusic supervisor
Mark GasbarroMusician
Ronald G. RoumasSound recordist
Tim SimonecOrchestrator
Norman LudwinMusician
Anna NoakesMusician
Joe MeyerMusician
Diane MuellerMusician
Brian O'ConnorMusician
Kurt SnyderMusician
James ThatcherMusician
Richard ToddMusician
Tom BoydMusician
M.B. GordyMusician
Alexander IlesMusician
Alan KaplanMusician
Richard NashMusician
Bill ReichenbachMusician
Rick BaptistMusician
Wayne BergeronMusician
Jeff BunnellMusician
Maurice MurphyMusician
Tommy JohnsonMusician
John Van HoutenMusician
Bruce WhiteMusician
Clayton HaslopMusician
Cameron PatrickMusician
Steve SlanecAdr editor
Dennie ThorpeFoley
Jana VanceFoley
Al NelsonFoley editor
Charles PaleyMusic editor
Peter DaviesMusician
George DoeringMusician
Miriam MayerMusician
Karl VincentMusician
Jake WalkerMusician
Chris TiltonOrchestrator
Gary RizzoSound re-recording mixer
Kyrsten MateSound effects editor
Juan PeraltaSound mix technician
Jurgen ScharpfSound mix technician
Derek CasariAdr engineer
Doc KaneAdr mixer
Vince CaroAdr recordist
Ellen HeuerFoley artist
Frank 'Pepe' MerelFoley mixer
George Peterson Jr.Foley recordist
Tim SimonecConductor

Camera

Andrew JimenezDirector of photography
Patrick LinDirector of photography
Janet LucroyDirector of photography
Shawn BrennanCamera operator

Editing

Stephen SchafferEditor
Terry ClabornColor timer
Renee SteenAssistant editor
Mark YeagerFirst assistant editor
Juliet PokornyEditorial manager
Glenn KasprzyckiEditorial services
Renee AdamsProject manager

Crew

Laura Leganza ReynoldsTechnical supervisor
Tony FucileSupervising animator
Paul CichockiPost production supervisor
Ellen Moon LeeProduction artist
Alan BarillaroSupervising animator
John HazeltonProjection
Michel GagnéSpecial effects
Ollie JohnstonThanks
Osnat ShurerThanks
Luigi PassalacquaCraft service
Erik FormanInformation systems manager
Gerald E. Hackett IIISecurity
Nigel HardwidgeSequence supervisor
Gennie RimSet production assistant
John R. AndersonSoftware engineer
Jan HessensSound recordist
David SotnickSystems administrators & support
Rick SayreSupervising technical director
Meagan MillerThanks
Matthew RobbinsThanks
Frank ThomasThanks
James HandelinSystems administrators & support
Lucas IvesSoftware engineer
Samuel Lord BlackSoftware engineer
Mark LeoneSoftware engineer
Kiril VidimceSoftware engineer
Wayne WootenSoftware engineer
Ben JordanSequence leads
Josh AnonSoftware engineer
Sanjay BakshiSoftware engineer
David BaraffSoftware engineer
Zachariah BaumSoftware engineer
Malcolm BlanchardSoftware engineer
Gordon D.B. CameronSoftware engineer
Loren CarpenterSoftware engineer
Michael ChannSoftware engineer
Christopher ColbySoftware engineer
Bena CurrinSoftware engineer
Marco da SilvaSoftware engineer
Pete DemoreuilleSoftware engineer
Brendan DonohoeSoftware engineer
Max DrukmanSoftware engineer
Tom DuffSoftware engineer
Kurt FleischerSoftware engineer
F. Sebastian GrassiaSoftware engineer
Mark HarrisonSoftware engineer
Ralph HillSoftware engineer
Oren JacobSoftware engineer
Rob JensenSoftware engineer
Michael KassSoftware engineer
Chris KingSoftware engineer
Eric LebelSoftware engineer
Brett LevinSoftware engineer
Tom LokovicSoftware engineer
Mark MeyerSoftware engineer
Alex MohrSoftware engineer
Gary MonheitSoftware engineer
Peter NyeSoftware engineer
Michael O'BrienSoftware engineer
Keith OlenickSoftware engineer
Fabio PellaciniSoftware engineer
Mitch PraterSoftware engineer
Sudeep RangaswamySoftware engineer
Arun RaoSoftware engineer
Brian M. RosenSoftware engineer
David RyuSoftware engineer
Rudrajit SamantaSoftware engineer
Chris SchoenemanSoftware engineer
Michael ShantzisSoftware engineer
Sarah ShenSoftware engineer
Heidi StettnerSoftware engineer
Paul StraussSoftware engineer
Dirk Van GelderSoftware engineer
Brad WestSoftware engineer
Audrey WongSoftware engineer
Adam WoodburySoftware engineer
Jane YenSoftware engineer
David YuSoftware engineer
Brad AndalmanSoftware team lead
Jim AtkinsonSoftware team lead
Gareth DavisSoftware team lead
Tony DeRoseSoftware team lead
Eric GregorySoftware team lead
Thomas HahnSoftware team lead
Jerremy HollandSoftware team lead
Michael B. JohnsonSoftware team lead
Guido QuaroniSoftware engineer
Martin ReddySoftware team lead
Brian SmitsSoftware team lead
Karon WeberSoftware team lead
Andy WitkinSoftware team lead
Kristifir KleinSequence leads
Ken LaoSequence leads
Ted MathotProduction artist
Susan Fisher FongSoftware engineer
John V. GrazianoSoftware engineer
Josh MinorSoftware team lead
Bethany Jane HansonSystems administrators & support
Anthony ChristovProduction artist
Mark Cordell HolmesProduction artist
Glenn KimProduction artist
Albert LozanoProduction artist
Peter SohnProduction artist
Robert GrahamjonesSecond film editor
Will FilesSound design assistant
Jennifer BeckerSystems administrators & support
Gabriel BenvenisteSystems administrators & support
Bryan BirdSystems administrators & support
Lars R. DamerowSystems administrators & support
James G. DasheSystems administrators & support
Ross DickinsonSystems administrators & support
Ling HsuSystems administrators & support
Jason 'Jayfish' HullSystems administrators & support
Jose IgnacioSystems administrators & support
Cory KnoxSystems administrators & support
Chris LasellSystems administrators & support
Matthew LindahlSystems administrators & support
BoB 'Naked BoB' MorganSystems administrators & support
Terry Lee MoseleySystems administrators & support
Will PhanSystems administrators & support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' SchmidtSystems administrators & support
Elle Yoko SuzukiSystems administrators & support
Andy ThomasSystems administrators & support
Jay WeilandSystems administrators & support
Ian WestcottSystems administrators & support
Nelson SiuSystems administrators & support
E.J. HolowickiAdditional dialogue
Jordan WilbyIntern

Visual effects

Michael ParksAnimation
Andrew JimenezVisual effects
Randy BerrettVisual effects
Rodrigo BlaasAnimation
Andrew L. SchmidtAnimation
Jason BickerstaffModeling
Nicole Paradis GrindleSimulation & effects artist
Angus MacLaneAnimation
Sandra Ford KarpmanSpecial effects supervisor
Andrew GordonAnimation
David MunierShading
Chris DiGiovanniAnimation manager
Andrew BeallFix animator
Bryn ImagireShading
Ricardo F. DelgadoVisual development
Joshua HollanderVisual effects producer
Brian ChristianModeling
Belinda van ValkenburgCg painter
Kathleen RelyeaAnimation department coordinator
Ted BlackmanVisual effects designer
Dave MullinsAnimation
John KahrsAnimation
Robert H. RussAnimation
Bret 'Brook' ParkerAnimation
Sanjay PatelAnimation
Bob ScottAnimation
Peter SohnAnimation
Raymond WongVisual effects technical director
Carlos BaenaAnimation
Bobby BeckAnimation
Michael BerensteinAnimation
Bolhem BouchibaAnimation
Dylan BrownAnimation
Adam BurkeAnimation
Scott ClarkAnimation
Brett CoderreAnimation
Tim CrawfurdAnimation
David DeVanAnimation
Doug DooleyAnimation
Ike FeldmanAnimation
Doug FrankelAnimation
Stephen GregoryAnimation
Travis HathawayAnimation
Timothy HittleAnimation
Daniel HollandAnimation
Nancy KatoAnimation
Karen KiserAnimation
Shawn KrauseAnimation
Wendell LeeAnimation
Matt MajersAnimation
Michal MakarewiczAnimation
Daniel MasonAnimation
Dale McBeathAnimation
Amy McNamaraAnimation
Jon MeadAnimation
Paul MendozaAnimation
Billy MerrittAnimation
Cameron MiyasakiAnimation
James Ford MurphyAnimation
Victor NavoneAnimation
Dan NguyenAnimation
Alex OrrelleAnimation
Bobby PodestaAnimation
Brett PulliamAnimation
Rich QuadeAnimation
Gini Cruz SantosAnimation
Doug SheppeckAnimation
David Earl SmithAnimation
Patty Kihm StevensonAnimation
Ross StevensonAnimation
Michael StockerAnimation
Doug SweetlandAnimation
J. Warren TrezevantAnimation
Michael VenturiniAnimation
Mark A. WalshAnimation
Michael WuAnimation
Kureha YokooAnimation
Ron ZormanAnimation
Teddy NewtonCharacter designer
David Richard NelsonCreature technical director
Arik EhleFix animator
David BatteShading
Patrick GuenetteShading
Meg McWhinneyShading
Don ShankVisual development
Sywa SungVisual development
Geefwee BoedoeVisual development
Mach Tony KobayashiVisual effects
Benjamin AndersenVfx artist
Tony FucileCharacter designer
Simon DunsdonCg artist
Paul TopolosMatte painter

Lighting

Doug NicholsLighting manager
Tim BestMaster lighting artist
Lloyd BernbergLighting artist
Sungyeon JohLighting technician
Kim CollinsLighting manager
Kenneth SullivanLighting artist
Dale RuffoloLighting artist
Andrew PienaarLighting artist
Ken LaoMaster lighting artist
Jeremy BirnLighting artist
Airton Dittz Jr.Lighting artist
Kevin EdwardsLighting artist
Ziah Sarah FogelLighting artist
Steven JamesLighting artist
Jonathan PytkoLighting artist
Brian BoydMaster lighting artist
Erik SmittMaster lighting artist
Peter SumanaseniMaster lighting artist

Art

Nelson 'Rey' BoholSet designer
Bryn ImagireArt direction
Lou RomanoProduction design
Ralph EgglestonArt direction
Bert BerryArt department coordinator
Esther PearlArt department manager
Greg DykstraSculptor
Kent MeltonSculptor
Gina Trbovich-MalewiczArt department manager
Louis GonzalesTitle designer
Louis GonzalesDigital storyboarding
Kevin O'BrienStoryboard artist
David EisenmannAdditional set dresser
Mike CachuelaStoryboard artist