Spider-Man: Homecoming poster

Spider-Man: Homecoming 2017

  • Director:Jon Watts
  • Release Date:05 July 2017

About Spider-Man: Homecoming

Following the events of Captain America: Civil War, Peter Parker, with the help of his mentor Tony Stark, tries to balance his life as an ordinary high school student in Queens, New York City, with fighting crime as his superhero alter ego Spider-Man as a new threat, the Vulture, emerges.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Cast

Spider-Man: Homecoming Crew

Production

Kevin FeigeProducer
Amy PascalProducer
Stan LeeExecutive producer
Sarah FinnCasting
Eric Hauserman CarrollCo-producer
Leeann StonebreakerUnit production manager
Nadia PaineUnit production manager
Don J. HugProduction supervisor
Kyle David CrosbyProduction supervisor
Matt TolmachExecutive producer
Jason B. StameyCasting associate
Avi AradExecutive producer

Directing

Jon WattsDirector
Kerry Lyn McKissickScript supervisor

Art

Oliver SchollProduction design
Lauren AbiounessArt direction
Beat FrutigerArt direction
Gene SerdenaSet decoration
Rachel BlockAssistant art director
Audra AveryArt direction
Drew MonahanArt direction
Brad RickerSupervising art director
Lauri GaffinSet decoration
Heather ElwellArt department coordinator
Bianca Siu DaviesArt department coordinator
Jeffrey D. SimonAssistant art director
Ed NatividadConceptual design
Rodney FuentebellaConceptual illustrator
Henrik TammConceptual illustrator
John HoskinsConstruction coordinator
Kirk CorwinProperty master
Cameron BeasleySet designer
Justin TrudeauSet designer
Dean WolcottSet designer
Kil Won YuSet designer

Costume & make-up

Louise FrogleyCostume design
Kellie RobinsonHairstylist
Jeri BakerHair department head
Suzanna BoykinHairstylist
Michelle DiamantidesHairstylist
Cynthia L. ChapmanHair department head
Jillian EricksonMakeup department head
Greg FunkKey makeup artist
Jack LazzaroMakeup artist
Suzy Mazzarese-AllisonKey hair stylist
Ashley McGuireMakeup artist
Joseph NegreteHairstylist
Seidah NicholsMakeup artist
Lucy O'ReillyMakeup department head
Kat PercyHair department head
Denise Pugh-RuizMakeup artist
Janine RathHair department head
Kellie RobinsonMakeup artist
Heba ThorisdottirMakeup department head
Enrique VegaHairstylist
Robert WilsonKey hair stylist
Ian ChurchillAger/dyer
Deb DowningCostume coordinator
Christian CordellaCostume illustrator
Carlane PassmanCostume supervisor
Susan J. WrightCostume supervisor
Julia GombertAger/dyer
David ButlerKey costumer
Lisa HalperinKey costumer
Branden MarksKey costumer
Garet ReillyKey costumer
Steve ConstancioKey costumer
Tom CumminsKey set costumer
Bob Moore Jr.Set costumer
Lawrence TarzySet costumer

Editing

Debbie BermanEditor
Dan LebentalEditor
Barry GochDigital intermediate
Elizabeth HittDigital intermediate
Matt SweatFirst assistant editor
Dawn Michelle KingFirst assistant editor

Sound

Chris DieboldSound effects editor
Luis GaldamesSound effects editor
Joe IemolaSound effects editor
Bob KelloughSound effects editor
Felipe BorreroSound mixer
Vanessa LapatoSupervising dialogue editor
Vanessa LapatoSupervising adr editor
Michael GiacchinoOriginal music composer
James MoriokaDialogue editor
Cameron SteenhagenDialogue editor

Camera

Salvatore TotinoDirector of photography
Jared SlaterAerial camera
Brian HellerAerial director of photography
Peter GullaCamera operator
Bruce MacCallumCamera operator
Will ArnotSteadicam operator
Bela TrutzSteadicam operator
Brad ShieldSecond unit director of photography
John D. MillerKey grip
Rick MarroquinKey grip
Pyare FortunatoSteadicam operator
Chuck ZlotnickStill photographer
Jaimie TruebloodStill photographer
Peter ZuccariniUnderwater director of photography

Crew

Al CerulloPilot
Carlos-Christian NickelCg supervisor
Roy MalhiCg supervisor
Alexandre CancadoCg supervisor
Andrew ZinkCg supervisor
Joosten KuypersCg supervisor
Chris SmallfieldCg supervisor
Jep HillDigital effects supervisor
Justin JohnsonDigital effects supervisor
Nikos KalaitzidisDigital effects supervisor
Chris WaegnerDigital effects supervisor
Xinling ChenSoftware engineer
Scott EnglertSoftware engineer
Taisuke TanimuraSoftware engineer
Mariatta WijayaSoftware engineer
Valerie BernardSoftware engineer
Elaine C. AndrianosVisual effects editor
Todd BuschVisual effects editor
Anik SeguinVisual effects editor
Joel ThompsonVisual effects editor
Francisco RamirezVisual effects editor
Dean BaileyStunt driver
Adrienne BallengerStunts
Ilram ChoiFight choreographer
Holland DiazStunt double
Florian HotzStunt coordinator
Christopher 'Critter' AntonucciStunts
Cody BantaStunts
Charles BardenStunts
Kelly BelliniStunts
Nitasha BhambreeStunts
Gianni Biasetti Jr.Stunts
Kate BoyerStunts
Dan BrownStunts
Chelsea BrulandUtility stunts
Jared BurkeStunts
Jwaundace CandeceStunts
Marc CanonizadoStunts
Sebastiano CartierStunts
Kevin CassidyStunts
Chris CenatiempoStunts
Alvin ChongStunts
Sean ChristopherUtility stunts
Elizabeth ClassenStunts
Tye Claybrook Jr.Stunts
Sarah ReaginStunts
Marcelle ColettiStunts
Stephen ConroyStunts
Blaise CorriganStunts
George CottleStunt coordinator
Scott DaleStunt driver
Niko DalmanStunts
Shane DanielsStunts
Elizabeth DavidovichStunts
Keith Splinter DavisStunts
Danny DowneyStunt double
Joe DrydenUtility stunts
Thomas DuPontStunts
David ElsonStunt double
Kevin DyerStunts
Katie KramerStunt double
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.Stunt double
Alrik KreemkeStunt double
Brittini LondonStunt double
Jared LosanoStunt driver
Richard MarreroStunt driver
Donald K. OverstreetStunt double
Allan PadelfordStunt driver
Evan Dane TaylorStunt double
Hamid-Reza Benjamin ThompsonStunt double
Trampas ThompsonStunt double
Amadei WeilandStunt double

Lighting

Dan CornwallGaffer
Jason VelezGaffer
Kevin JacksonRigging grip
Gary BlairRigging grip
Berrian 'Scarecrow' Hobby IVRigging grip
Joseph KendrickRigging grip
Raul J. MarinRigging grip
Adam HarrisonRigging gaffer
Orlando HernandezGaffer

Visual effects

Aaron Colman-Hayes3d modeller
Tim RanckAnimation supervisor
Simone Kraus TownsendAnimation supervisor
Pimentel A. RaphaelAnimation supervisor
Richard SmithAnimation supervisor
Kevin CulhaneLead animator
Lisa WangLead animator
Arda UysalLead animator
Julius KwanLead animator
Ellen HoffmannLead animator
Liz BernardLead animator
Brad AlexanderPre-visualization supervisor
Patrick HaskewPre-visualization supervisor
Javier Lopez-DupreyPre-visualization supervisor
Steph Lynn RobinsonStereoscopic coordinator
Andy YamadaStereoscopic coordinator
Kenton HulmeVfx editor
Jan ReichmannVfx editor
John ClintonVisual effects producer
Maricel PagulayanVisual effects producer
Marie Rheinschild-JordanVisual effects producer
Eric KimeltonVisual effects producer
Kilou PicardVisual effects producer
Diana GiorgiuttiVisual effects producer
Theodore BialekVisual effects supervisor
Lou PecoraVisual effects supervisor
Janek SirrsVisual effects supervisor
Doug SpilatroVisual effects supervisor
Kenneth AuVisual effects supervisor
Megan FloodVisual effects supervisor
Immanuel MorrisVisual effects supervisor
Dan BethellVisual effects supervisor
Brendan SealsVisual effects supervisor
Mike F. HedayatiVisual effects supervisor
Dominik ZimmerleVisual effects supervisor
Scott Seungpil JungVisual effects technical director
Kevin KitchelVisual effects technical director
Viktor LundqvistVisual effects technical director
Davide BinelloMatte painter