Mission: Impossible - Fallout poster

Mission: Impossible - Fallout 2018

About Mission: Impossible - Fallout

When an IMF mission ends badly, the world is faced with dire consequences. As Ethan Hunt takes it upon himself to fulfill his original briefing, the CIA begin to question his loyalty and his motives. The IMF team find themselves in a race against time, hunted by assassins while trying to prevent a global catastrophe.

Mission: Impossible - Fallout Cast

Mission: Impossible - Fallout Crew

Production

J.J. AbramsProducer
Tom CruiseProducer
David EllisonProducer
Matt GrimmExecutive producer
Dana GoldbergProducer
John NaclerioProduction supervisor
Raphaël BenolielProducer
Bryan BurkProducer
Don GrangerProducer
Christopher McQuarrieProducer
Jake MyersProducer
Tommy HarperExecutive producer
Mindy MarinCasting
Toby WhaleCasting
Tony DavisProduction manager
Antonin DepardieuProduction manager
Ben PiltzProduction manager
Kara LipsonCasting associate

Directing

Christopher McQuarrieDirector
Nicoletta ManiScript supervisor

Writing

Christopher McQuarrieScreenplay
Bruce GellerWriter

Art

Peter WenhamProduction design
Phil SimsSupervising art director
Matthew GrayArt direction
Gary JoplingArt direction
Steven LawrenceArt direction
Agata MaliaukaArt direction
Ken TurnerArt direction
Thierry ZemmourArt direction
Jille AzisSet decoration
Arnaud PutmanSet decoration
Beverley CrockardArt department coordinator
Lorenz PlassmannArt department coordinator
Kim TurnerArt department coordinator
Adam Alexander Hansford FauxAssistant art director
Julyan GirauxAssistant art director
Tara IlsleyAssistant art director
Paulo GonçalvesConstruction coordinator
Candice WhiteDraughtsman
Barry GibbsProperty master
Nicolas BrechatSet dresser
Matt HancockSet dresser

Camera

Rob HardyDirector of photography
Adam SculthorpAerial camera
Basile LongchampAerial camera technician
Adam DaleAerial director of photography
John GambleCamera operator
Dusty MillarCamera operator
Andrew BanwellCamera operator
Rick WoollardCamera operator
Grant AdamsCamera operator
Julian MorsonCamera operator
Marcus PohlusSteadicam operator
Hugues EspinasseDirector of photography
Tommy HolmanFirst assistant camera
Johan Leclaire-BottarelliFirst assistant camera
François VigonFirst assistant camera
Adam ColesFirst assistant camera
David HammondFirst assistant camera
Sam PhillipsKey grip
Michel StrasserKey grip
Jonathan DennisRussian arm operator
Toby PlaskittRussian arm operator
Chiabella JamesStill photographer
David JamesStill photographer
Tomas VaverkaStill photographer
Pete RomanoUnderwater director of photography

Editing

Eddie HamiltonEditor
Christopher FrithAssistant editor
Riccardo BacigalupoFirst assistant editor
Tom CoopeFirst assistant editor

Costume & make-up

Fulvio PozzobonKey hair stylist
Odile FourquinMakeup artist
Kristyan MallettProsthetic designer
Laurence EsnaultAger/dyer
Sara O'DonnellAssistant costume designer
Fliss WyattCostume coordinator
Darrell WarnerCostume illustrator
Hannah WalterCostume supervisor
Holly RosenthalKey costumer
Jenny RushtonKey costumer
Balbina GarciaSeamstress
Robert James SutherlandTailor
Claire ChanatWardrobe supervisor

Lighting

Lee EldredBest boy electrician
Neil AshtonElectrician
Simon ChanvillardElectrician
Billy DunnElectrician
Nicolas LabrousseElectrician
Mike KingElectrician
Richard BerbyElectrician
Christen Kenneth GranElectrician
Johannes SelvaagElectrician
Pål André SterudElectrician
Stig TvengeElectrician
Martin SmithGaffer
Gregory FromentinGaffer
Jack PowellLighting technician
Paul StewartRigging gaffer
Mark JefferiesRigging gaffer
Andy AchardRigging grip
Franck ChronRigging grip
Eric NovéRigging grip
Stéphane AfchainRigging grip
Mark HarrisonLighting supervisor
Lee F. SullivanLighting supervisor

Crew

Dani RoseDrone operator
Jane McCurdyAerial coordinator
Marc WolffAerial coordinator
Stéphane BourdonArmorer
Stéphane RiouMarine coordinator
Marc WolffPilot
Roy StratfordArmorer
Amanda BrandUnit publicist
Andrew CadeyCg supervisor
Abi CadoganVisual effects editor
Faye GreenSpecial effects coordinator
Ty Curtis KingSpecial effects coordinator
Charles-Axel VollardSpecial effects coordinator
Daniel RogersHealth and safety
Wade EastwoodStunt coordinator
Marc DavidStunts

Visual effects

Ryan BorahCreature technical director
Charlotte RobertsCreature technical director
Abhisek ChatterjeeCreature technical director
Michael HullPre-visualization supervisor
Alex BelgeonneVisual effects coordinator
Adrianna Nielle DaviesVisual effects coordinator
Stewart KojimaVisual effects coordinator
Agnes ToomusVisual effects coordinator
Bryan RyanVisual effects coordinator
Carly LamentaVisual effects coordinator
Gilbert JamesVisual effects producer
Robin SaxenVisual effects producer
Aimee DadswellVisual effects producer
Jody JohnsonVisual effects supervisor
Huw J. EvansVisual effects supervisor
Javier MeroñoVisual effects technical director
Neil CorbouldSpecial effects supervisor
Terry GlassSpecial effects supervisor
Laraib AttaDigital compositor

Sound

Ashley ReynoldsBoom operator
Steve HarrisBoom operator
Jed LoughranSound effects editor
Ben MeechanSound effects editor
Noyan CosarerSound re-recording mixer
James MatherSupervising sound editor
Lorne BalfeMusic
Mike Prestwood SmithSound re-recording mixer
Chris MunroProduction sound mixer
Gilbert LakeSound re-recording mixer