Blade Runner 2049 poster

Blade Runner 2049 2017

About Blade Runner 2049

Thirty years after the events of the first film, a new blade runner, LAPD Officer K, unearths a long-buried secret that has the potential to plunge what's left of society into chaos. K's discovery leads him on a quest to find Rick Deckard, a former LAPD blade runner who has been missing for 30 years.

Blade Runner 2049 Cast

Blade Runner 2049 Crew

Directing

Denis VilleneuveDirector
Donald SparksAssistant director
Gábor Hegedüs HegeFirst assistant director
Donald SparksFirst assistant director
Joel KramerSecond assistant director
Jessica ClothierScript supervisor
Dora SimkoScript supervisor
Hajós PéterAssistant director
Gábor Hegedüs HegeAssistant director
Albert ChoFirst assistant director
Brandon LambdinFirst assistant director
Susan M. ElmoreFirst assistant director
Charlie WatsonFirst assistant director
Karen DavisSecond assistant director
Tamás Péter ChipieSecond assistant director
Alejandro MoraSecond assistant director
Brian NiemczykSecond second assistant director
Levente Kölcsey-GyurkóThird assistant director
Vera JanischThird assistant director
Attila VeresThird assistant director
Gergely ApjokThird assistant director
Don WeisDirector

Writing

Hampton FancherStory
Hampton FancherScreenplay
Michael GreenScreenplay
Philip K. DickCharacters

Camera

Roger DeakinsDirector of photography
Dylan GossAerial director of photography
Ádám FillenzCamera operator
László BilleCamera operator
Imre JuhaszCamera operator
Gusztáv KirschCamera operator
Mitchell Andrew LillianKey grip
Attila SzücsKey grip
Pierre GillSecond unit director of photography
Pete CavaciutiSteadicam operator
Kata VermesAdditional still photographer
Gergo VasariGrip
Stephen VaughanStill photographer
Gabor SchmidtGrip
Csaba PápaiGrip
Róbert NagyGrip
Jack LillianGrip
Tamás KollárGrip
Vilmos KeszlerGrip
Antal KatóGrip
Róbert JászGrip
Paul CandrilliBest boy grip
Ádám BaloghGrip
Gábor BaldaBest boy grip
Bruce HammeDolly grip
Atli Kristófer PéturssonAerial camera
Paul MaletichAerial camera
Attila KárpátiAssistant camera
Dávid VécseyDigital imaging technician
Joshua GollishDigital imaging technician
Pablo MontesinosDigital imaging technician
Jason NaranDigital imaging technician
Tamás HeviziDrone cinematographer
Adam VaradiDrone pilot
Steve UnwinEpk camera operator
Steve UnwinStill photographer
Chris SummersFirst assistant "b" camera
Péter FaludiFirst assistant camera
Virgil TatuFirst assistant camera
Michael RathgeberFirst assistant camera
Ambrus HernádiSecond assistant camera
Gergely HajbaSecond assistant "a" camera
Kristóf PárdányiSecond assistant "a" camera
Ákos GulyásSecond assistant camera
Ákos SzathmárySecond assistant camera
Balázs VárszegiSecond assistant camera
István DjuroskaSecond assistant camera
Szabolcs SitkeiSecond assistant camera
Jean-Louis DarvilleData wrangler
Gergely GaliszData wrangler
Joe WehmeyerData wrangler

Production

Dana BelcastroCo-producer
Bill CarraroExecutive producer
Tim GambleExecutive producer
Frank GiustraExecutive producer
Broderick JohnsonProducer
Andrew A. KosoveProducer
Carl RogersCo-producer
Ridley ScottProducer
Cynthia SikesProducer
Steven P. WegnerCo-producer
Bud YorkinProducer
Francine MaislerCasting
Gavin J. BehrmanProduction supervisor
Zsolt MolnarLocation manager
Emma PillLocation manager
Lucinda SysonCasting
Rudolf AndrásLocation manager
Zsolt CsutakCasting
Ridley ScottExecutive producer
Caitlin McKenna-WilkinsonAdr voice casting
Kathy DriscollCasting associate
Natasha VincentCasting associate
Maria GerencserAccountant
Jason HabelowProduction coordinator
Jordi Roca AgutProduction coordinator
Nathalie Rodriguez MartinezProduction coordinator
Gábor UjházyUnit manager
Laurie WrightProduction coordinator
Robin CitrinLocation manager
Bill Twiston-DaviesLocation manager
Veronika VarjasiExtras casting
Molly RoseCasting assistant
Zsolt Ferenc MaierExtras casting
Kristi LugoCasting assistant
David BushCasting assistant
Ravi MahapatroLine producer
Jessica SharpLine producer
Yale BadikExecutive producer
Asa GreenbergCo-executive producer
Val HillExecutive producer
Ian McGloinCo-executive producer
Dániel JakabAssistant production manager
Gergely BalazsAssistant production manager
Teodora IlieAssistant production manager
Gergö BalikaHead of production
Árpád GöröghProduction assistant
Gergely TörökProduction assistant
Miklós TóthProduction manager
India OsborneProduction manager
Demelza CroninProduction supervisor
Daniel DallosUnit manager
Anna CassinaUnit production manager
Arni HanssonUnit production manager
Pamela Harvey-WhiteUnit production manager
Rita MaximProduction assistant
Tibor GadácsiExtras casting assistant
István PappAssistant location manager
Félix RosellLocation manager
April Marie MabrySecond assistant accountant
Chad ClarkAssistant accountant
Erika TamásFirst assistant accountant
Greg HighsmithFirst assistant accountant
Márton VojnitsProduction assistant
Felicia CraggsPayroll accountant
Péter DanóPayroll accountant
Kolos TrimmelProduction accountant
Tish JohnsonProduction accountant
Anna Lilli GaraiProduction assistant
Dylan BeckProduction assistant
Gábor CsépaiProduction assistant
Gergely OrbánProduction assistant
Kitty Bich Thuy TaProduction assistant
Gábor BukaiProduction assistant
Mirjam TakácsProduction assistant
Ainara Sánchez de ToroProduction assistant
Des CareyProduction consultant
Zsuzsanna KuruczProduction secretary
Russell BlanchardProduction secretary
Gyorgy DejtariSecond assistant accountant
Joe PetényiSecond assistant accountant
Kinga TrimmelSecond assistant accountant
Kristof TrimmelSecond assistant accountant
Grant BensleyHead of production
Nicolas BonnellHead of production
Donna LangstonHead of production
Cécile FreytherHuman resources
Andrea BiklianProduction accountant
Cathrine MitchellProduction coordinator
Elliesse CuniffProduction coordinator
Jessica PearceProduction coordinator
Kisholay RayProduction coordinator

Costume & make-up

Donald MowatMakeup department head
Mark AverySet costumer
Renée AprilCostume design
Anna TörjékMakeup artist
Jaime Leigh McIntoshHairstylist
Csilla Blake-HorváthMakeup supervisor
Lizzie LawsonHair supervisor
Kerry WarnHair designer
Jo-Ann MacNeilKey makeup artist
Ruth HaneyKey makeup artist
Jon Henry GordonKey hair stylist
Bea MerkovitsAssistant costume designer
Margaret RobbsAssistant costume designer
Martine GagnonAssistant costume designer
Lilla KleiningerAger/dyer
Dóra PappSet costumer
Lilla VasváriCostume supervisor
Laszlo TahySeamstress
Klarissza KisSeamstress
Rita JakabSeamstress
Cori BurchellCostume supervisor
Krisztina FehérHairstylist
Karen Asano-MyersHairstylist
Bill CorsoMakeup artist
Nóra KapásMakeup artist
Nóra KoltaiMakeup artist
Szandra BíróMakeup artist
Szilvia DobrovitzMakeup artist
Ancsa KriskóMakeup artist
Sven GranlundProsthetic makeup artist
Jason CollinsSpecial effects makeup artist
Ferenc BrandenburgOn set dresser
Gergely SchummerOn set dresser

Crew

Joel KramerSecond unit
Adam HartStunts
Joel KramerStunt coordinator
Daniel CzinkotaEditorial staff
Ken LebreEditorial staff
Joshua RavetchProduction controller
Carsten WoitheSupervising technical director
Isabel BloorSets & props supervisor
Rachel Amanda AltermanProduction office assistant
Klaus MielichSpecial effects coordinator
Marc WolffPilot
Zoltán SchrammelTechno crane operator
Chris McLaughlinCg supervisor
Miles LauridsenSequence supervisor
Xinyi PuahVisual effects editor
Bianca CuffaroVisual effects editor
Kelly NoordermeerVisual effects editor
Céline ZapaterVisual effects editor
Cliff FlemingAerial coordinator
Cory FlemingPilot
Zsolt GondaArmorer
Linda MesterSpecial effects coordinator
Tamas GeleiProp maker
Istvan MuranyiProp maker
Torma ZoltánProp maker
Vilmos TörkölyProp maker
Mitul PatelSequence supervisor
Larry GarrisonUnit publicist
Altus HealthHealth and safety
Viktória JarossChoreographer
Rick LiptonDialect coach
Desiderio VitePilot
Aaron HayeThanks
Dennis McCarthyThanks
Syd MeadThanks
Ryôta NakanishiThanks
Dan SpellmanThanks
Andrew G. VajnaThanks
Ashley CulpExecutive music producer
Alcon Sleeping GiantExecutive music producer
Michael HodgesExecutive music producer
Kayla MorrisonExecutive music producer
Narantsogt TsogtsaikhanStunts
Farkas TamásStunts
Gergo SzekérStunts
István Draco MarkoltStunts
Ádám BertalanStunts
Laszlo UtvariStunts
Martin De BoerStunt double
Domonkos PardanyiStunt coordinator
Mike MassaStunt coordinator
Mike MassaStunt double
Gyula TóthStunts
Levente TamásiStunts
György SzántóStunts
Gabor SzemanStunts
Zoltan SzantoStunts
Gáspár SzabóStunts
Zalan SzaboStunts
Viktor SokoraiStunts
Péter SokoraiStunts
Andras SereciStunts
Gábor PestaStunts
Béla OrsányiStunts
Tamas NemetimStunts
Richard NagyStunts
Vanda MocárStunts
Micos Sventary LucacsStunts
Akos LenkeiStunts
Balázs LengyelStunts
Joel Michael KramerStunts
Norbert KovácsStunts
Géza KovácsStunts
Laszlo KosaStunts
Csaba KomondiStunts
Abel KocsisStunts
Alex KingiStunts
Altamiro Junior JubileeStunts
Orsányi IvánStunts
Gergö HorpácsiStunts
Zoltan HodiStunts
Tamas HagyoStunts
Kinga GavaldaStunts
Szilvia FuzessyStunts
Eniko FulopStunts
Jozsef FodorStunts
Egyed FerencStunts
Balázs FarkasStunts
Rob de GrootStunt double
Martin De BoerStunts
Miklós DankaStunts
Jason ChuStunts
Nick CarraroStunts
Dénes BálindStunts
Chloé BruceStunt double
Krisztián BotkaStunts
Ferenc BereczStunts
Kristof BelovaiStunts
Milan BarthaStunts
Cody BantaStunts
Szigethy BalázsStunts
Gaspar AdamStunts
Brad ArensmanPost production supervisor
Nick FultonSecond unit
Nigel HughesScenic artist
Del SpivaTemp music editor
Joel SavageSpecial effects
Adam SzlávySpecial effects technician
Andreas HerbergSpecial effects technician
Andreas SchillerSpecial effects technician
Bence FürediSpecial effects technician
Daniel GodecSpecial effects technician
Furedi CsabaSpecial effects technician
Gergely LaszloSpecial effects technician
Jan LuppinoSpecial effects technician
Monty PlochSpecial effects technician
Rene BarthelSpecial effects technician
Ruan LiebenbergSpecial effects technician
Swen LuppinoSpecial effects technician
Tamas UzoniSpecial effects technician
Andre EmmeSpecial effects technician
Nándor GulyásSecond unit
Amy GeistPost production assistant
Emma EscamillaPost production assistant
Mayleen VegaPost production assistant
John SylvaPost production assistant
Gábor EgyedIn memory of
Klaus MielichIn memory of
Tibor BodorDriver
István BognárDriver
Zsolt BécsiDriver
Csaba VidaDriver
Dániel ZimaDriver
Jr. Sandor ParadiTransportation coordinator
Viktor LehoczkiTransportation captain
Claudia KossikTransportation coordinator
Jon Kjartan BjornssonPilot
Sándor CsaliSet production assistant
Hajós PéterSet production assistant
Gábor BakosSet production assistant
Gergely RibaSet production assistant
Bence CsörnyeiSet production assistant
Peter CseriStand in
Andrew BarryCompositor
Benjamin JeanCompositor
Jiri KilevnikCompositor
Maciej SkolubaCompositor
Marco BordignonCompositor
Mateusz KrzastekCompositor
Melissa GoddardCompositor
Salima NeedhamCompositor
Vincent ChangCompositor
Yasemin HepgulerCompositor
Romane LandrieuxCompositor
Marc SadeghiExecutive visual effects producer
Prashant DhotreSequence lead
Dhuha IsaVisual effects editor
Shawn BroesVisual effects editor
Fay McConkeyExecutive visual effects producer
Laura FitzpatrickExecutive visual effects producer
Melissa TaylorExecutive visual effects producer
Robert SchajerExecutive visual effects producer

Art

George HullConceptual design
Scott LukowskiConceptual design
Victor James MartinezConceptual design
Ed NatividadConceptual design
Peter PopkenConceptual design
Emmanuel ShiuConceptual design
Dennis GassnerProduction design
David DoranArt direction
Bence ErdelyiArt direction
Lydia FryArt direction
Paul InglisSupervising art director
Tibor LázárArt direction
Stefan SpethArt direction
Alessandra QuerzolaSet decoration
Veronika SzücsArt department coordinator
Colin H. FraserConstruction coordinator
Doug HarlockerProperty master
Bradley GoodAssistant property master
Joseph HiuraSet designer
Orsolya MazaAssistant art director
Elicia ScalesAssistant art director
Abby J. SmithAssistant art director
Máté HerjeczkiConstruction coordinator
Nicolas GirardTitle designer
Danny YountTitle designer
Pier LaurenzaLocation scout
Isabel BloorSet supervisor
Rod McLeanArt direction
Adam BercesArt department assistant
László SzirmaiAssistant art director
Andras Pal SzaboAssistant property master
Gabor SzaboConcept artist
Carlos HuanteConcept artist
Dan WalkerConcept artist
Jeremy PaillotinConcept artist
Kamen AnevConcept artist
Kim FrederiksenConcept artist
Kouji TajimaConcept artist
Steve JungConcept artist
Jon McCoyConcept artist
Balázs KovácsConstruction manager
Gyula HerjeczkiConstruction manager
József KissConstruction manager
Zoltán TóthConstruction manager
Bence KalmárDraughtsman
Róbert TallerDraughtsman
Levente SulyokDraughtsman
Peter VárdaiDraughtsman
Petra BaloghDraughtsman
Zita GalántaiDraughtsman
Dominique PaceDraughtsman
Enci BognarGraphic designer
Marton SzalayLeadman
Lauren StewartPainter
Gena VazquezProps
Jack CaveProps
Philip O'ConnellProps
Robin LawrenceProps
Scott A. RileyProps
Charlotte RunagallProps
Balazs PelczSculptor
Vivien DömötörSet decorating coordinator
Szilvia Szisza TothSet decoration buyer
Valeria PaoloniSet decoration buyer
Dávid SzekeresSet dresser
Oscar KrupiczerSet dresser
Annamária OroszStandby art director
Alina PappStandby art director
Darryl HenleyStoryboard artist
Sam HudeckiStoryboard artist
Sam HudeckiConceptual design
Federico VianelliSwing
Haraszti BalazsSwing
Norbert Alte FieszlSwing
Michael BroomConcept artist
Daniel BesnyoConstruction coordinator
Fern HodgsonArt department coordinator
Deak FerrandArt direction
Seungjin WooConcept artist
David TiltonConcept artist
Ben MilsomSupervising art director
Gergely RiegerArt direction

Visual effects

Karen M. MurphyVisual effects producer
John NelsonVisual effects supervisor
Gerd NefzerSpecial effects supervisor
Marcus PreussingPyrotechnic supervisor
Bernd RautenbergSpecial effects supervisor
Huseyin CanerVisual effects supervisor
Nikul PatelVisual development
Tibor Dajko3d artist
Michael Anders3d coordinator
Eric BatesAnimation supervisor
Wesley ChandlerAnimation supervisor
Jakub PazeraLead animator
Etienne Poulin St-LaurentMatchmove supervisor
Duane FlochPre-visualization supervisor
Erik Lehmann3d generalist
Leo-Patrick HoudeVfx editor
Sasha Leigh IzadpanahVfx editor
Ryan BasarabaVisual effects coordinator
Fanny BissonnetteVisual effects coordinator
Yogesh ChautelVisual effects coordinator
Paul DochertyVisual effects coordinator
Gabriel JalbertVisual effects coordinator
Lucas John NgVisual effects coordinator
Cindy O'HareVisual effects coordinator
André GeoffroyVisual effects coordinator
Philippe LépineVisual effects coordinator
Christ OhoueuVisual effects coordinator
Annabelle ZoellinVisual effects coordinator
Lorie BussièresVisual effects coordinator
Heather MartiniVisual effects coordinator
Julien CiminoVisual effects producer
Sabrina GagnonVisual effects producer
Annie NormandinVisual effects producer
Michelle EisenreichVisual effects producer
Kim MenasterVisual effects producer
Chad NixonVisual effects producer
Adam O'Brien-LockeVisual effects producer
Gabor KiszellySpecial effects supervisor
Paul LambertVisual effects supervisor
Richard R. HooverVisual effects supervisor
Chris SokalofskyAnimation
Adam KleinAnimation
Ben HurandAnimation
Bassem HawiliAnimation
Evan CloverAnimation
Leonardo BonisolliAnimation
Bernd AngererAnimation supervisor
Edward AndrewsDigital compositor
Tomas Ariño SobotkiewiczDigital compositor
Daniel BattDigital compositor
Philippe BienvenueDigital compositor
Kathryn Jane BlackDigital compositor
Romain BouvardDigital compositor
Francesco CaponeDigital compositor
Christiane CayaDigital compositor
Kamelia ChabaneDigital compositor
Abhishek ChaturvediDigital compositor
Julian ChongDigital compositor
Liudmyla ChornaDigital compositor
Martin CicmanecDigital compositor
Sean CoonceDigital compositor
Jaroslav CízekDigital compositor
Jens SchmiedelSpecial effects supervisor
Andrii Zavolokin3d generalist
Frederik Lillelund3d sequence supervisor
Rhys Salcombe3d sequence supervisor
Patrick KalynAnimation
Adam SlaterAnimation
Yadav ShridharAnimation
Philip MelanconAnimation
Marilyn MarcotteAnimation
Hideki OkanoCg artist
Alyson LamontagneCg artist
Andrée-Anne Bouffard-VerreaultCg artist
Austin BaergCg artist
Bradleigh McKayCg artist
Christine LeclercCg artist
Emmanuelle MorinCg artist
Marie Soleil ChabotCg artist
Samuel JacquesCg artist
Sarah MesmacreCg artist
Vincent VezinaCg artist
David Bishop NoriegaCg artist
Zayn JinahStereoscopic coordinator
Brad DarrowStereoscopic supervisor
Jeremy NicolaidesStereoscopic supervisor
Andrew KennedyStereoscopic technical director
Jean-Louis DarvilleVisual effects coordinator
Jedediah SmithCompositing lead
Filip SustekCompositing supervisor
Laurent SpillemaeckerCompositing supervisor
Robert PikCompositing supervisor
Tristan MylesCompositing supervisor
Romane LandrieuxVfx artist
Abhisek ChatterjeeCreature technical director
Charlotte RobertsCreature technical director
Steven BillsCreature technical director
Martin HromadkoI/o manager
Berenice AntoineVfx artist
Adrian NurseDigital compositor
Aélis HéraudDigital compositor
Alexandra ZyrinaDigital compositor
Andrea DuttiDigital compositor
Angelica Perez AnzuresDigital compositor
Antoine GoethalsDigital compositor
Antoine WibautDigital compositor
Carlos GuillénDigital compositor
Chaehyeon Lee JulieDigital compositor
Charles LabbéDigital compositor
Chris DawsonDigital compositor
Cindy PerezDigital compositor
Csaba PéppDigital compositor
Daniel VeszelyDigital compositor
Eduardo VillarrealDigital compositor
Elfar SverrissonDigital compositor
Erik WerlinDigital compositor
Fangfei LiDigital compositor
Felix LafontaineDigital compositor
Foram PardiwalaDigital compositor
Gudjon KristjanssonDigital compositor
Hemant Parshuram SawantDigital compositor
Jeremy MeltzerDigital compositor
Jonathon SumnerDigital compositor
Jonny GuDigital compositor
Jorge Sanchez FresnoDigital compositor
Katya RuslanovaDigital compositor
Kyle GreenbergDigital compositor
Laurent SreyDigital compositor
Leo Pean de PonfillyDigital compositor
Leo PritchardDigital compositor
Lies VeldemanDigital compositor
Lionel JacobsDigital compositor
Lisa FunkelDigital compositor
Luke DrummondDigital compositor
Marco Fiorani ParenziDigital compositor
Marco LeoneDigital compositor
Melanie Dorn CarterDigital compositor
Mélanie Le BloaDigital compositor
Michael RouayrouxDigital compositor
Michel FrenetteDigital compositor
Nathan HurlburtDigital compositor
Nguon Vissal OngDigital compositor
Nicolas DesmetDigital compositor
Nicolas GuyonDigital compositor
Nicolas Laprise PellicelliDigital compositor
Oded GranotDigital compositor
Oliver Fergusson-TaylorDigital compositor
Patrick HallDigital compositor
Péter FarkasDigital compositor
Petr HastíkDigital compositor
Philippe PelletierDigital compositor
Philippe SoeiroDigital compositor
Rakesh PusuluriDigital compositor
Rob GarnerDigital compositor
Rodions JepejevsDigital compositor
Sharon MarcussenDigital compositor
Simon LehembreDigital compositor
Steven O'ConnorDigital compositor
Szentkuti TiborDigital compositor
Tanya KularDigital compositor
Thomas SalamaDigital compositor
Tracie DonaisDigital compositor
Yascine HarmaliDigital compositor
Yohann HaysDigital compositor
Zofie OlssonDigital compositor
Tiago SantosDigital compositor
Yoon See NgDigital compositor
Pierre D'oncieuDigital compositor
Sara HansenGeneralist
Marco FogliaHead of animation
Omar MorsyHead of animation
Andreas Bravin KarlssonCompositing lead
Farhad MohassebCompositing lead
Francesco Dell'AnnaCompositing lead
Jeremie DucrocqCompositing lead
Joel Delle-VerginCompositing lead
Xavier FourmondCompositing lead
Viviane Lévesque BouchardCompositing lead
Julien MercierVfx artist
Amit NarwaniMatchmove supervisor
Jin Yong KimMatchmove supervisor
Virender DassVfx artist
Virender DassMatchmove supervisor
Adrian DudakMatte painter
Antoine RouleauMatte painter
Arnaud BriseboisMatte painter
Arnaud HavartMatte painter
Eric AubryMatte painter
Florence DuranteMatte painter
Frederic DupereMatte painter
Jérémie TouzeryMatte painter
Maeva PierreMatte painter
Marie TricartMatte painter
Mark OrmeMatte painter
Olivier MartinMatte painter
Rene MorelMatte painter
Sarah NeveuMatte painter
Simona CeciMatte painter
Stéphane KellerMatte painter
Stuart TurnbullModeling
Akila LakshminarayananPipeline technical director
Cameron BillinghamPipeline technical director
Jonathan NiquetPipeline technical director
Carl BerubePipeline technical director
Declan McGuirePipeline technical director
Marc-Olivier RouleauPipeline technical director
Sehwi ParkPipeline technical director
Wai Sun ChengVisual effects
Akmal MlahailiRotoscoping artist
Alexandra TorelliRotoscoping artist
David MonfetteRotoscoping artist
Ève GiordaniRotoscoping artist
Geneviève GareauRotoscoping artist
Jonathan MoulinRotoscoping artist
Juliette CompignieRotoscoping artist
Marc-André RoyRotoscoping artist
Makoto KoyamaSenior animator
Anand V. JadhavVfx artist
Ankur MishraVfx artist
B. Kalyan ChakravarthyVfx artist
Balthazar SahelVfx artist
Basile DurieuxVfx artist
Brittany PiacenteVfx artist
Carlos QuijadaVfx artist
Cem OlcerVfx artist
Charles ChristoforouVfx artist
David UystpruystVfx artist
Dominique ZenonVfx artist
Eduardo BivarVfx artist
Effandi MohamedVfx artist
Emanuele GoffredoVfx artist
Félix PirritanoVfx artist
Francois Cote-PaquetVfx artist
Genevieve TrottierVfx artist
Gretchen BangsVfx artist
Guillaume DureuxVfx artist
Irshad PatelVfx artist
Jacob YorkeVfx artist
Jean BennamiasVfx artist
Juan Carlos HuertaVfx artist
Juan Sebastian PerezVfx artist
Julien BarbaultVfx artist
Katie HambergerVfx artist
Keith AchesonVfx artist
Kindra McCallVfx artist
Lianne ForbesVfx artist
Marc-Antoine BressandVfx artist
Marion EloyVfx artist
Martin ChabannesVfx artist
Martin PélissierVfx artist
Natalianne BoucherVfx artist
Nicolas BoufVfx artist
Pierre MasseronVfx artist
Pierre RousseauVfx artist
Pierre-Yves MarinVfx artist
Renaud LouvetVfx artist
Sébastien NeboutVfx artist
Simon LeclairVfx artist
Sotiris GeorghiouVfx artist
Souvik DeyVfx artist
Thibault PlancqVfx artist
Tomas Langevin-CôtéVfx artist
Troy SummersettVfx artist
Vikas ChandelVfx artist
William BantiVfx artist
William PerreaultVfx artist
Yan Caspar HirschbuehlVfx artist
Baptiste LeboucVisual effects
Carlos E. FloresVisual effects
Chris HardmanVisual effects
Daniel ThronVisual effects
Danilo IvanisevicVisual effects
Ian Cooke-GrimesVisual effects
Pascal ClementVisual effects
Robin De LilloVisual effects
Rohit AgarwalVisual effects
Samy LamoutiVisual effects
Stefano CartaVisual effects
Anton SchefterVisual effects coordinator
Marc FaladeauVisual effects coordinator
Michael LegatoVisual effects coordinator
Russell SadeghpourVisual effects designer
Emilie GagnonVisual effects production assistant
Jared KeesingVisual effects production assistant
Marilou MarchandVisual effects production assistant
Alexandra GunterVisual effects production manager
Sarah EssamVisual effects production manager
Eric HortonVisual effects supervisor
Jeremy RobertVisual effects supervisor
Nicolas MaillardVisual effects supervisor
Olivier CauwetVisual effects supervisor
Peter BowmarVisual effects supervisor
Pierre BuffinVisual effects supervisor
Richard CleggVisual effects supervisor
Ryan TudhopeVisual effects supervisor
Scott MitchellVisual effects supervisor
Sébastien MoreauVisual effects supervisor
Viktor MullerVisual effects supervisor
Benoit GadreauVisual effects technical director
Brian N. BentleyVisual effects technical director
Christine LiuVisual effects technical director
Cody StoofVisual effects technical director
Damiano MoltisantiVisual effects technical director
Elisa ValenzisiVisual effects technical director
Florent FalipouVisual effects technical director
Gawade DiptiVisual effects technical director
Jiayin WangVisual effects technical director
Jonny WangVisual effects technical director
Lionel MullotVisual effects technical director
Marco van der MerweVisual effects technical director
Miguel Angel Ortiz RiveraVisual effects technical director
Phoenix Woung-Bi LeeVisual effects technical director
Romain SunierVisual effects technical director
Tangi VaillantVisual effects technical director
Valerio TarriconeVisual effects technical director
Xian GuanVisual effects technical director
Guillaume PoulinVfx editor

Editing

Matt WallachColor timer
Joe WalkerEditor
Zach MarshallAssistant editor
Balázs BudaiAssistant editor
Robert E. PhillipsDigital intermediate
Mary LukasiewiczFirst assistant editor
André LégerAssistant editor
Mercédesz CzankaAssistant editor
Taylor MasonAssistant editor
Emily Wallin3d editor

Sound

Hans ZimmerOriginal music composer
Ron BartlettSound re-recording mixer
Christopher S. AudSound effects editor
Mac RuthProduction sound mixer
Benjamin WallfischOriginal music composer
Lee GilmoreSound effects editor
Theo GreenSound designer
Doug HemphillSound re-recording mixer
Mark A. ManginiSupervising sound editor
Greg ten BoschSound effects editor
Nico AbondoloMusician
Deva AndersonMusic supervisor
Clint BennettSupervising music editor
Owen GurryMusician
Avi KaplanMusician
Rio ManginiMusician
Ryan RubinMusic editor
Tristan SchulzeMusician
Simone VitucciMusician
Tom HambletonAdr recordist
Michael MillerAdr mixer
Seva SolntsevAdr recordist
Bálint CsákiBoom operator
Norbert SzekeresBoom operator
Byron WilsonAdr supervisor
Balazs VargaFirst assistant sound editor
György MihályiFirst assistant sound editor
Mark CoffeyFirst assistant sound editor
Andy MalcolmFoley artist
Goro KoyamaFoley artist
Ezra DweckFoley editor
Don WhiteFoley mixer
Jack HeerenFoley mixer
Kevin SchultzFoley mixer
Davi AquinoFoley recordist
Jenna Dalla RivaFoley recordist
Tom BurnsSound mix technician
Jeremy B. DavisSound mix technician
Brian TarleckiSound mix technician
Áron HavasiSecond assistant sound
Charlie CampagnaSound effects editor
János Csáki Jr.Sound mixer

Lighting

Bill O'LearyGaffer
Krisztián PaluchGaffer
Patrick BramucciRigging gaffer
Antal BergerRigging gaffer
Charley GilleranRigging grip
András ZsákElectrician
Béla RáczElectrician
Andras RudasyElectrician
David RondzikElectrician
Gábor InczédyElectrician
Péter BognárElectrician
Istvan BangaElectrician
Keri ManuelLighting technician
Chris ArchinetLighting artist
Francois MadereLighting artist