Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom poster

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom 2018

About Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

Three years after the demise of Jurassic World, a volcanic eruption threatens the remaining dinosaurs on the isla Nublar, so Claire Dearing, the former park manager, recruits Owen Grady to help prevent the extinction of the dinosaurs once again.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Cast

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Crew

Directing

J. A. BayonaDirector
Jo BeckettScript supervisor
Erin MastScript supervisor
Rebecca SheridanScript supervisor
Claire ChangScript supervisor
Don WeisDirector

Visual effects

Phil TippettVisual effects
Ted ListerLead animator
Michael MeinardusSpecial effects supervisor
Giorgio Pitino2d supervisor
Tom Cowlishaw3d generalist
Sergio Garcia Poderoso3d generalist
Jance RubinchikAnimation director
Glen McIntoshAnimation director
Stephen AplinAnimation supervisor
Fabio SiinoCreature technical director
Cantatore VittorioCreature technical director
Nora WixomCreature technical director
Andre MetelloCreature technical director
Marc CalveloLead animator
Tom St. AmandLead animator
Pawl FulkerPre-visualization supervisor
Magdalena TurnierVfx editor
Keith Anthony-BrownVfx production coordinator
James D. FlemingVfx supervisor
Alex WuttkeVfx supervisor
Alex WangVfx supervisor
Oliver CubbageVfx supervisor
Amandine GutierrezVisual effects coordinator
Lane HowardVisual effects coordinator
Lisa WakeleyVisual effects coordinator
Lilles WhitbyVisual effects coordinator
Lila Sara TahriVisual effects coordinator
Hannah JohnsonVisual effects coordinator
Daniel BarrowVisual effects producer
Kathryn HortonVisual effects producer
Josh SykesVisual effects producer
Adam RowlandVisual effects supervisor
David VickeryVisual effects supervisor
Dave MorleyVisual effects supervisor
Nicholas HurstVisual effects supervisor

Sound

Michael GiacchinoOriginal music composer
Rachael TateAdr editor
Cheryl NardiDialogue editor
Michael SilversDialogue editor
James SpencerDialogue editor
Dennie ThorpeFoley
Jana VanceFoley
Luke Dunn GielmudaFoley
Dmitri MakarovFoley editor
Chris ManningFoley editor
Oriol TarragóSound designer
Martí AlbertSound effects editor
Christopher BarnettSound effects editor
Benjamin A. BurttSound effects editor
Scott GuitteauSound effects editor
Christopher BoyesSound re-recording mixer
Tom MyersSound re-recording mixer
Pete HornerSound re-recording mixer
Raemond CookSound recordist
Gwendolyn Yates WhittleSupervising sound editor
Gary RydstromSound designer
Al NelsonSound designer
Will RalstonDialogue editor

Camera

Óscar FauraDirector of photography
Peter GrafAerial camera technician
Jeremy BrabenAerial director of photography
Pete CavaciutiCamera operator
Matthew PoynterCamera operator
Richard RolesCamera operator
Pete CavaciutiSteadicam operator
Eric WardDolly grip
Richard T. HooverDolly grip
Alex CoverleyDolly grip
Alex MottKey grip
Jimi RyanKey grip
Jerry C. DeatsKey grip
Maceo BishopSteadicam operator
Giles KeyteStill photographer
Jonathan PrimeStill photographer

Costume & make-up

Sammy SheldonCostume design
Mahealani DiegoHairstylist
Charlotte RogersHairstylist
Mary L. MastroHairstylist
Sarah GrispoHair supervisor
Sarah GrispoMakeup supervisor
Poli KyriacouAssistant costume designer
Sophie CanaleAssistant costume designer
Robin Jiro HallCostume coordinator
Nicole YoungCostume supervisor
Linda MatthewsCostume supervisor
Jimmy JayKey costumer
Erika K. ArestaSet costumer
Cesha VentreSet costumer
Tom HornsbyWardrobe supervisor
Rachel LennonAssistant hairstylist
Rachel LennonAssistant makeup artist
Frances HannonHair department head
Peter TothpalHair department head
Emma FlowersHairstylist
Sarah HamiltonHairstylist
Nicky KnowlesHairstylist
Cheryl MitchellHairstylist
Zoey StonesHairstylist
Helen BarrettHairstylist
Karen CohenHair supervisor
Sian MillerKey hair stylist
Laine RykesMakeup artist
Chantal Boom'laMakeup artist
Vivian BakerMakeup artist
Sally SuttonMakeup department head
Karen CohenProsthetic supervisor

Production

Patrick CrowleyProducer
Belén AtienzaProducer
Thomas HayslipProducer
Frank MarshallProducer
Steven SpielbergExecutive producer
Colin TrevorrowExecutive producer
Thomas TullExecutive producer
Nina GoldCasting
Holly DorffAdr voice casting
Judith SungaCasting associate
Martin WareCasting associate
Karen WoodsCasting associate
Laura AndersonAssistant accountant
Linda GriffisAssistant accountant
Emma HarmanAssistant accountant
Charles LarcombeAssistant accountant
Sarah MinchinAssistant accountant
Satu SharpAssistant accountant
Karen Margaux WalkerAssistant accountant
Owen KeysAssistant accountant
Tom OrmerodAssistant production coordinator
Leah KainaAssistant production coordinator
Trang DangAssistant production coordinator
Nolan B. MedranoFirst assistant accountant
El WestFirst assistant accountant
Josh NixonFirst assistant accountant
Rebecca FeldmanFirst assistant accountant
David BlankFirst assistant accountant
Marielena AlfonsecaFirst assistant accountant
Alex KerrPayroll accountant
Karen BicknellPayroll accountant
David DanisovszkyPayroll accountant
Michael NealPayroll accountant
Yasmine JadePost production accountant
Natalie CordrayProduction assistant
Zack DouganProduction assistant
Beau HarringtonProduction assistant
Malia HullemanProduction assistant
Simone KhouryProduction assistant
Corey KnefProduction assistant
Simon LamProduction assistant
Miranda McClellanProduction assistant
Ariana MiyakeProduction assistant
Matthew MulliganProduction assistant
Rhianna ShaheenProduction assistant
Ryland YoungProduction assistant
Matthew EllisProduction assistant
Simon MillsProduction coordinator
Tom CarsonProduction coordinator
David HalagardaProduction coordinator
Miranda MarksProduction coordinator
Robbie TorbuckProduction secretary
Lauren JamesProduction secretary
Danielle RogersProduction secretary
Philipp BesaSecond assistant accountant
Sharon M. SegalSecond assistant accountant
Katherine SilvaSecond assistant accountant
Lisa KisnerSecond assistant accountant
Grant GrabowskiTravel coordinator
Luke Paul MartinTravel coordinator

Art

Andy NicholsonProduction design
Guy BradleyArt direction
Anthony Caron-DelionArt direction
Renate NicolaisenArt direction
Marco Anton RestivoArt direction
Matt WynneArt direction
Tina JonesSet decoration
Andrew Max CahnSupervising art director
Jason Knox-JohnstonSupervising art director
Andrea CarterArt department coordinator
Tabitha QuitmanArt department coordinator
Anna BregmanAssistant art director
Thomas GoodwinAssistant art director
Laura MillerAssistant art director
Matt SimsAssistant art director
Michael GowenAssistant art director
Robert A. BlackburnConstruction coordinator
Graeme PurdyProperty master
Gary TuersProperty master
Stella VaccaroSet designer
Tom CurtisSet dresser
Julie DeRoseSet dresser
Derrick KaupikoSet dresser
Craig K. LewisSet dresser
Hale MawaeSet dresser
Johanne MitchellSet dresser
Justin PowersSet dresser
Richard RuheSet dresser
Christopher J. WoodSet dresser
Matt CurtisTitle designer

Editing

Bernat VilaplanaEditor
Luke ClareAssistant editor
Carlo MililloAssistant editor
Jeremy RichardsonAssistant editor
Lawrence HookDigital intermediate
Stefan SonnenfeldDigital intermediate
Shaun RichardsDigital intermediate
Tom DavisFirst assistant editor

Lighting

Chris WeigandBest boy electric
Gregory DoiBest boy electric
Joshua DavisGaffer
Lee WaltersGaffer
Stephen BacquetLighting technician
Jamie BruceLighting technician
Joe HisseyLighting technician
William SelfLighting technician
Steve KitchenRigging gaffer
Edward J. CoxRigging gaffer

Crew

Peter AyrissDrone operator
Mike WoodleyAerial coordinator
Christopher AthertonArmorer
Daren BaileyMarine coordinator
Daniel F. MaloneMarine coordinator
Katherine McCormackUnit publicist
Giles HannaganAnimatronics designer
Peter HawkinsAnimatronics designer
Alan MurphyAnimatronics designer
Andy ColquhounAnimatronics designer
Nick MartinAnimatronics designer
Skylar GorrellPyrotechnician
Adam HeinisSpecial effects coordinator
Jama JurabaevVisual effects art director
Tom BaloghVisual effects editor
Zack MazerolleVisual effects editor
Mark S. WrightVisual effects editor
Sam Paul TomsVisual effects editor
Giles DumperPilot
Emma SermonChaperone
Olivia de LauneChaperone
Sarah ShepherdDialect coach
Kamil LemieszewskiDialect coach
Mark RowanHealth and safety
Steve AbreyHealth and safety
Barry May-LeybourneHealth and safety
Helen MedranoProduction controller
Alam AhmadiSecurity
Jason DevilSecurity
Cody LassiterSecurity
Liz ToysSet medic
Ian Petriello EisenbergSet production assistant
Dais KasagawaSet production assistant
Samuel VargasSet production assistant
Tim LewisSupervising armorer
Sarah LochlanStunt double
Keith AdamsStunt driver
Rachelle BeinartStunt double
Rob InchStunt coordinator