Ant-Man and the Wasp poster

Ant-Man and the Wasp 2018

About Ant-Man and the Wasp

Just when his time under house arrest is about to end, Scott Lang once again puts his freedom at risk to help Hope van Dyne and Dr. Hank Pym dive into the quantum realm and try to accomplish, against time and any chance of success, a very dangerous rescue mission.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Cast

Ant-Man and the Wasp Crew

Directing

Peyton ReedDirector
Hajar MainlScript supervisor
Hannah Myvanwy DriscollScript supervisor
Karen M. CantleyScript supervisor
Robin MeyersScript supervisor
John FloreaDirector

Production

Kevin FeigeProducer
Louis D'EspositoExecutive producer
Stephen BroussardExecutive producer
Victoria AlonsoExecutive producer
Stan LeeExecutive producer
Charles NewirthExecutive producer
Mitchell BellCo-producer
Lars P. WintherCo-producer
Sarah FinnCasting
Barbara HarrisAdr voice casting
Adriana Del ValleCasting assistant
Molly DoyleCasting assistant
Jason B. StameyCasting associate
Chase ParisCasting
Toni AvalosExtras casting
Alyssa JacobsonExtras casting
Brad BittnerExtras casting
Alexandra Di GiacomoExtras casting assistant
Mimi N. McGrealTravel coordinator
RaShawn CashAssistant location manager
Aubrey DeVaneyAssistant location manager
Willard PenningtonAssistant location manager
Darrick ChanAssistant location manager
Rashod EdwardsAssistant location manager
Nick DaLonzoLocation assistant
Mariah HallLocation assistant
Jessica Lee MalloureLocation assistant
Jonathan WymerLocation assistant
Kirsten CornayLocation coordinator
Dan CooleyLocation manager
Matthew RiuttaLocation manager
Liza-Anne CabralLocation production assistant
Ismael CastilloLocation production assistant
David Tennyson ThompsonLocation production assistant
Taylor WhitehouseLocation production assistant
Sara AndersLocation production assistant
Stephen BroussardProducer

Camera

Dante SpinottiDirector of photography
Jared SlaterAerial camera technician
David B. NowellAerial director of photography
Michael Craig FergusonDrone pilot
Riko SchatkeBest boy grip
Satoshi YamazakiBest boy grip
Christopher DuskinCamera operator
Onofrio Nino PansiniCamera operator
Christopher A. SchenckCamera operator
Peter RosenfeldCamera operator
Stephen BuckinghamCamera operator
Jeff CrumbleyCamera operator
Nastasia HumphriesCamera production assistant
Daniele ColomberaDigital imaging technician
Jordan HarrimanDigital imaging technician
Brook WillardDigital imaging technician
Tyler BlackwellDigital imaging technician
Igor MeglicSecond unit director of photography
Andy WaldronDolly grip
Kevin CookDolly grip
Phil PastuhovDrone cinematographer
Kevin LaRosa Jr.Drone pilot
Jeremy EmermanEpk camera operator
Haydn PazantiFirst assistant camera
Dennis RogersFirst assistant camera
Nino NeuboeckFirst assistant camera
Robert M. SagaserFirst assistant camera
Manning TillmanFirst assistant camera
Brad PetermanFirst assistant "a" camera
Alan PickelsimerKey grip
Peter ChrimesKey grip
Michael JordanRussian arm operator
Zsolt P. HarasztiSecond assistant camera
Aaron KirbySecond assistant camera
Theresa WongSecond assistant camera
Henry NguyenSecond assistant camera
Nick CannonSecond assistant camera
Victoria K. WarrenSecond assistant camera
Trey TwittySecond assistant "a" camera
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.Second assistant "b" camera
Nicholas LeoneSecond assistant "c" camera
Daniel WurschlSecond assistant "c" camera
Peter RosenfeldSteadicam operator
Ben RothsteinStill photographer

Editing

Dan LebentalEditor
Craig WoodEditor
Michael GoldbergAssistant editor
Montrice WhiteAssistant editor
Joe ZappiaAssistant editor
Simon MorganFirst assistant editor

Art

Shepherd FrankelProduction design
Clint WallaceArt direction
Rachel BlockArt direction
Michael E. GoldmanArt direction
Kiel GookinArt direction
Calla KlessigArt direction
Jay PelissierSupervising art director
Domenic SilvestriArt direction
Gene SerdenaSet decoration
Christopher J. WoodSet decoration
Brittany GutheimArt department coordinator
Katharina NimmervollArt department coordinator
Katrina SainzArt department coordinator
Ayesha JanmohammedArt department coordinator
Melani PetrushkinArt department coordinator
Mari LappalainenAssistant art director
Julian ScaliaAssistant art director
Margaux WilcoxAssistant art director
Colleen LarsonAssistant art director
Susan AlegriaAssistant art director
Melissa HarrisonAssistant property master
Anna RogersAssistant property master
William C. MartinAssistant property master
James L. EddyAssistant property master
Aleksi BriclotConcept artist
Stephen SchirleConcept artist
Tully SummersConcept artist
Kouji TajimaConcept artist
Andy ChungConceptual design
John HoskinsConstruction coordinator
Luis G. BenavidesConstruction buyer
Clint SchultzGraphic designer
Shaquana SimmonsGraphic designer
Grant SamsonLeadman
Mike HelbigLeadman
John EavesProp designer
Andrew M. SiegelProperty master
Clark GrimesProps
Nathan LongestProps
Michael LuceProps
Justyn David MillerProps
Katie ChildsSet decoration buyer
Jenny SandellSet decoration buyer
Jessica R. JacksonSet decorating coordinator
Vincent BatesSet designer
Patrick Dunn-BakerSet designer
Tammy S. LeeSet designer
Jeff MarkwithSet designer
Daniela MedeirosSet designer
Dean WolcottSet designer
A.J. AustinSet dresser
Sam CarterSet dresser
A.J. CaulfieldSet dresser
Colton ComansSet dresser
Molly EbnerSet dresser
Duncan FletcherSet dresser
Terry HillSet dresser
Blade LadishSet dresser
Robbie SammonsSet dresser
Scott JohnsonSet dresser
Gregg PerezSet dresser
Christian HoobyarSet dresser
Tyler WallaceSet dresser
Stewart D. AllenSet dresser
Myke BakichStoryboard artist
Michael Anthony JacksonStoryboard artist
Thomas A. NelsonStoryboard artist

Costume & make-up

Louise FrogleyCostume design
Jeri BakerHair department head
Wyatt BeltonHairstylist
Kimberly CarlsonKey hair stylist
Hil CookMakeup artist
Stephan DupuisKey makeup artist
Jillian EricksonMakeup artist
Frances MathiasHairstylist
Seidah NicholsMakeup artist
Valli O'ReillyMakeup artist
Björn RehbeinMakeup artist
Kerrie SmithHairstylist
Heba ThorisdottirMakeup department head
Kemper HarrisOn set dresser
Jaime RosegrenOn set dresser
Shaquanta GreenAdditional hairstylist
Valli O'ReillyMakeup designer
Ian ChurchillAger/dyer
Stephanie HerreraAger/dyer
Jo KissackAssistant costume designer
Christian CordellaCostume illustrator
Carlane PassmanCostume supervisor
Allison CirbusCostumer
Deb DowningCostumer
Sarah Elizabeth GrantCostumer
Annika Emma LawrenceCostumer
Tamara SilbertCostumer
Raina StorerCostumer
Anthony AlmarazKey costumer
Jeanie BakerKey costumer
Tom CumminsKey costumer
Betsy GlickKey costumer
Bob Moore Jr.Key costumer
Sarah AndersonSet costumer
Charelle BronsonSet costumer
Parrish KenningtonSet costumer
Kelly Errigo MasonSet costumer
Lily ScottSet costumer
Addy SteigerwaltSet costumer
Mike LutzSet costumer
Allison E. CohenSet costumer
Valerie WhiteSet costumer

Writing

Chris McKennaScreenplay
Erik SommersScreenplay
Andrew BarrerScreenplay
Gabriel FerrariScreenplay
Paul RuddScreenplay
Stan LeeComic book
Larry LieberComic book
Jack KirbyComic book

Sound

Christophe BeckOriginal music composer
Tony VillaflorAdditional sound re-recording mixer
Scott HinkleyAdditional sound re-recording mixer
Gary SummersAdditional sound re-recording mixer
Jeffrey A. HumphreysBoom operator
Robert VardarosBoom operator
Ben GreavesBoom operator
Fred RunnerBoom operator
Will LoftinBoom operator
Jason C. LewisBoom operator
Jacob RiehleDialogue editor
Lynn SableFirst assistant sound editor
Geoff VaughanFoley artist
Willard OverstreetFoley editor
Christopher FlickFoley supervisor
Ian BenderBoom operator
David FarmerSound designer
Shannon MillsSound designer
Lee GilmoreSound effects editor
Douglas MurraySound effects editor
Steve OrlandoSound effects editor
Lee OrloffSound mixer
Charles GermanSound mixer
Christopher MillsSound mixer
Peter J. DevlinSound mixer
Scott KinzeySound mixer
Tom JohnsonSound re-recording mixer
Juan PeraltaSound re-recording mixer
Addison TeagueSupervising sound editor
Katy WoodSupervising sound editor
Tim DaviesConductor
Shannon MurphyMusic coordinator
Tanya Noel HillMusic editor
Fernand BosMusic editor
Dave JordanMusic supervisor
Daniel BurnetteMusic supervisor
Roger LinleyMusician
Steve MairMusician
Laurence UnglessMusician
Lorenzo CarranoOrchestrator
Jeremy LevyOrchestrator
Andres MonteroOrchestrator
Jordan SeigelOrchestrator
Steve DurkeeSupervising music editor
Blake CollinsFoley mixer

Crew

Michael ParaskevasAdditional music
Beau Anderson Sr.Carpenter
James CrainCarpenter
Julien CôtéCarpenter
Jack RogersPropmaker
Ruth MitchellScenic artist
Shawn BidingerScenic artist
Reid AndrewsGenerator operator
Fred DufferVideo assist operator
Adam MeadowsVideo assist operator
Mark PolischeckVideo assist operator
David CunninghamCg supervisor
Carlos-Christian NickelCg supervisor
Daisuke NagaeCg supervisor
Alexandre CancadoCg supervisor
Andrew ZinkCg supervisor
Matthias WinklerCg supervisor
Kris BieringaSystems administrators & support
Laurent Le MettezSystems administrators & support
Jana RexhausenSystems administrators & support
Jérémie SebbanSystems administrators & support
Johannes Vogt-ReimuthSystems administrators & support
Alex PerlstromSystems administrators & support
Robert DrwilaVisual effects editor
Craig SheppardVisual effects editor
Rachel ErdosVisual effects editor
John PolysonVisual effects editor
Rachel LitzVisual effects editor
Damien di ToroVisual effects editor
Scott DwyerPyrotechnician
Joel MitchellSpecial effects coordinator
Kayley KempPost production assistant
Allana WilliamsPost production assistant
Bill McAdams Jr.Dialogue coach
Burke BeardsleyMarine coordinator
Mark BosiaSet medic
Phillip BuckleySet medic
Lorri BearbowerStudio teacher
Letitia HoaasStudio teacher
Carol McConnaugheyUnit publicist
John M. PisaniUnit publicist
Dan MarrowTransportation coordinator
John LybrandTransportation captain
Anthony R. SaccoTransportation captain
Daniel DavisTransportation co-captain
Eddie YansickStunts

Visual effects

Michael KutscheCharacter designer
Nicolas Borens2d supervisor
Lee Dexter3d artist
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia3d artist
Suzie Askham3d artist
Sebastien Beaulieu3d artist
Richard Boyle3d artist
Anthony Cabula3d artist
Chris Chadwick3d artist
Bruno Champagne3d artist
Marguerite Chantal3d artist
Maxime Cosseau3d artist
Samuel David3d artist
Martin de Coudenhove3d artist
Louis Desrochers3d artist
Guillermot Dupinet3d artist
Thomas Enjalbert3d artist
Guillaume Fabre3d artist
Eric Fortin3d artist
J. Ignacio Garrido3d artist
Mathieu Godin3d artist
Jamal Hajlaoui3d artist
Simon Irvine3d artist
Christophe Le Derout3d artist
Samuel Locas-Meilleur3d artist
Francisco Massanet3d artist
Tomoyo Matsuda3d artist
Pranay Meher3d artist
Eric Senecal3d artist
Masaya Sugimura3d artist
George Tatchell3d artist
Randy R. Tecson3d artist
Juan Francisco Valdivieso3d artist
Daniel Ruiz Vargas3d artist
Tom Wolstenholme3d artist
Phil Dakin3d artist
Stephen CleeAnimation supervisor
Pimentel A. RaphaelAnimation supervisor
Jeremy StewartAnimation supervisor
Kevin MartelAnimation supervisor
Jay CooperCompositing supervisor
Michael PorterfieldCompositing supervisor
Francis PuthanangadiCompositing supervisor
Jennifer Giovanna MeireCompositing supervisor
Mark BraithwaiteCompositing supervisor
Nicolas LeuCompositing supervisor
Micah GallagherCompositing supervisor
Steven BillsCreature technical director
Avijit DasCreature technical director
Eric MolinerCreature technical director
Jonathan BirdCreature technical director
Vincent TouacheCreature technical director
Jose GloriaCreature technical director
Alex FilipovKey animation
Ngan ChungLead animator
Shawn MillerLead animator
Santosh Kumar DeyMatchmove supervisor
Manickam KathirvelMatchmove supervisor
Mark OrmeMatte painter
Thaddeus WarrenMatte painter
K.G. GinuModeling
Nilesh PobattiModeling
Joshua RobertsonPipeline technical director
Felix BucellaPipeline technical director
Kolja HübschmannPipeline technical director
Simon OhlerPipeline technical director
Yannic SchoofPipeline technical director
Esther TrilschPipeline technical director
Ryan AlbertsonPipeline technical director
Dushyant KashyapPipeline technical director
Nathan RuschPipeline technical director
David HerfindahlSenior animator
Mariana GorbeaSenior modeller
Jason BomsteinStereoscopic supervisor
Rohan TirkeyStereoscopic supervisor
Lenny MesinaVfx editor
Azra AlkanVisual effects compositor
Austin RamseyVisual effects compositor
Rachel BianculliVisual effects coordinator
Rebecca BurnettVisual effects coordinator
Philip CabanaVisual effects coordinator
Andrew ChengVisual effects coordinator
Brenna DolanVisual effects coordinator
Kristen DrewskiVisual effects coordinator
Rebecca Fair-LienVisual effects coordinator
Alex Conor HarrisonVisual effects coordinator
Djordje JugovicVisual effects coordinator
James LedwellVisual effects coordinator
Scott McPhateVisual effects coordinator
Kaushik MetkarVisual effects coordinator
Dennis MurilloVisual effects coordinator
Daniel Paul NewmanVisual effects coordinator
Bastien RivasVisual effects coordinator
Sammy ShikazeVisual effects coordinator
Connor SmithVisual effects coordinator
Alison LuongVisual effects coordinator
Heather FischerVisual effects coordinator
Eva MularonekVisual effects coordinator
Viktoria RuckerVisual effects coordinator
Mat ThompsonVisual effects production manager
Susan PickettVisual effects producer
Monique PollaehneVisual effects producer
Chad NixonVisual effects producer
Adam PereVisual effects producer
Eric KimeltonVisual effects producer
Cabral RockVisual effects producer
Michael PerdewVisual effects producer
Gayle MunroVisual effects producer
Marcus GoodwinVisual effects producer
Stephane CerettiVisual effects supervisor
Doug SpilatroVisual effects supervisor
Blaine LougheedVisual effects supervisor
Stephane ParisVisual effects supervisor
Alex OngaroVisual effects supervisor
Russell EarlVisual effects supervisor
Dave DalleyVisual effects supervisor
Trent ClausVisual effects supervisor
Brendan SealsVisual effects supervisor
Kevin SoulsVisual effects supervisor
Andrew HellenVisual effects supervisor
Jonathan WeberVisual effects supervisor
François DumoulinVisual effects supervisor
Jelmer BoskmaVisual effects supervisor
Daniel SudickSpecial effects supervisor
Andy ParkVisual development

Lighting

Scott SpragueBest boy electric
Morten PetersenBest boy electric
Spencer MulcahyBest boy electric
Duke DuvauchelleElectrician
Noah EagleElectrician
Raul FloresElectrician
Dean LabossiereElectrician
Kyle LippincottElectrician
Jonathan McKeownElectrician
Chris WeigandElectrician
Aaron WelchElectrician
Ian ChrissElectrician
Evan DaviesElectrician
Frank HelbigElectrician
Todd ClarkElectrician
Rafael E. SánchezGaffer
Harold SkinnerGaffer
Kiva KnightGaffer
Joseph Harold PageGaffer
Brook JohnsonKey rigging grip
Jonathan IrizarryLighting technician
John JerniganLighting technician
Sergio Munoz Jr.Lighting technician
Shaun StallardLighting technician
Ryan ThomasLighting technician
Thomas McCartyLighting technician
Cody StrongLighting technician
George SugarLighting technician
Stephen BacquetLighting technician
Allen MozoLighting technician
Scott GravesRigging gaffer
Mike TysonRigging gaffer
Paul PostalRigging gaffer
Tigris BergmanRigging grip
Gabriel BlainRigging grip
Mauricio CornejoRigging grip
Christopher D. MillerRigging grip
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y PinoRigging grip
Tim CrowsonLighting artist
Yoann SchmidLighting artist
Filippo FornoLighting supervisor
Bora DayiogluLighting supervisor
Jim SuRigging supervisor