Justice League poster

Justice League 2017

About Justice League

Fuelled by his restored faith in humanity and inspired by Superman's selfless act, Bruce Wayne and Diana Prince assemble a team of metahumans consisting of Barry Allen, Arthur Curry and Victor Stone to face the catastrophic threat of Steppenwolf and the Parademons who are on the hunt for three Mother Boxes on Earth.

Justice League Cast

Justice League Crew

Writing

Chris TerrioWriter
Bill FingerCharacters
Bob KaneCharacters
Jerry SiegelCharacters
Joe ShusterCharacters
Zack SnyderStory
Chris TerrioStory
Joss WhedonScreenplay
Jay OlivaStoryboard

Production

Deborah SnyderProducer
Charles RovenProducer
Ben AffleckExecutive producer
Jon BergProducer
Wesley CollerExecutive producer
Finni JohannssonLine producer
Chris TerrioExecutive producer
Gregory WilsonCo-producer
Kristy CarlsonCasting
Lora KennedyCasting
Christopher NolanExecutive producer
Geoff JohnsProducer
Daniel S. KaminskyExecutive producer
Curt KanemotoExecutive producer
Benjamin MelnikerExecutive producer
Jim RoweExecutive producer
Michael E. UslanExecutive producer
Emma ThomasExecutive producer
Marianne JenkinsCo-producer
Andrea WertheimAssociate producer
Kate RingsellCasting
Caitlin McKenna-WilkinsonAdr voice casting
Jeanette BenzieCasting associate
Catriona DickieCasting assistant
Leigh Ann SmithCasting assistant
Emma StoneAssistant production coordinator

Editing

David BrennerEditor
Richard PearsonEditor
Martin WalshEditor
Romana CicovaAssistant editor
Britni Ziegler PetersAssistant editor
Damian F. GomezAssistant editor
Ian SullivanDigital intermediate
Giovanni DiGiorgioDigital intermediate
Stefan SonnenfeldDigital intermediate
Matthew W. JohnsonDigital intermediate
Annie JohnsonDigital intermediate
Carlos M. CastillónFirst assistant editor
Kevin HickmanFirst assistant editor
Warren PaeffFirst assistant editor
Peter TackaberryFirst assistant editor

Camera

Fabian WagnerDirector of photography
Eric DvorskyAerial camera technician
Will HandleyAerial camera technician
Adam DaleAerial director of photography
Kris KrosskoveCamera operator
John GambleCamera operator
Jean-Philippe GossartSecond unit director of photography
Jeremy HilesCamera operator
Stefan StankowskiAdditional photography
Steve EllingworthKey grip
Arnar EinarssonKey grip
Joe MacalusoKey grip
Jonathan PrimeStill photographer

Art

Patrick TatopoulosProduction design
Dominic CaponSet decoration
Lorin FlemmingArt direction
Joseph HiuraArt direction
Paul LaugierArt direction
Rick NewsomeStoryboard designer
Samuel LeakeArt direction
Keith PainArt direction
Andrew PalmerArt direction
Hayley Easton StreetArt direction
Helen XenopoulosArt direction
Christian HubandSupervising art director
Helen JarvisSupervising art director
Sophie WorleyArt department coordinator
Sophie BridgmanAssistant art director
Julia DehoffAssistant art director
Daniel NussbaumerAssistant art director
Emma CloughDraughtsman
Alfredo LupoDraughtsman
Dorrie YoungDraughtsman
Ben WilkinsonProperty master
Anshuman PrasadSet designer
Haukur M. HrafnssonSet dresser
Daniel NewtonSet dresser
Josh SalesSet dresser
Rafael SomarribaSet dresser

Costume & make-up

Michael WilkinsonCostume design
Emmy BeechMakeup artist
Graham JohnstonHair department head
Zoe TahirHair department head
Kristin WahlHair designer
Emmy BeechHairstylist
Dorey CiliaHairstylist
Sarah GrispoHairstylist
Sarah HamiltonHairstylist
Gabor KerekesHairstylist
Sallie JayeHairstylist
Carmel JacksonHair supervisor
Karen CohenHair supervisor
Julie DartnellKey hair stylist
Graham JohnstonMakeup department head
Zoe TahirMakeup department head
Dorey CiliaMakeup artist
Sarah GrispoMakeup artist
Sarah HamiltonMakeup artist
Gabor KerekesMakeup artist
Victoria DownMakeup designer
Kate BiscoeMakeup designer
Carmel JacksonMakeup supervisor
Karen CohenMakeup supervisor
Michael MooneyAssistant costume designer
Amanda McLaughlanCostume coordinator
Claire WatsonCostume coordinator
Brooke DibbleCostume illustrator
Ian JoynerCostume illustrator
Jerad MarantzCostume illustrator
Max BrennanSet costumer
Charles GilliesSet costumer
Perry GoyenSet costumer
Jessica PhillipsSet costumer
Kelly PorterSet costumer
Kevin PrattenWardrobe supervisor
Stephen MurphyProsthetic makeup artist

Directing

Zack SnyderDirector
Jesse PeckhamScript coordinator
Kimi WebberScript supervisor

Crew

Marc WolffAerial coordinator
Lucia Foster FoundAerial coordinator
Charles BodycombArmorer
Miles A. FletcherPilot
Daren BaileyMarine coordinator
Lee Anne MuldoonUnit publicist
Alan PerrinDrone operator
Eric SchoellnastCg supervisor
Francois SugnyCg supervisor
Alexander SeamanCg supervisor
Sebastien FrancoeurCg supervisor
Chris MulcasterCg supervisor
Randy UiCg supervisor
Ronnie MenahemCg supervisor
Daniele TostiCg supervisor
Giacomo MineoSequence supervisor
Ben Cowell-ThomasSequence supervisor
Brad MinnichVisual effects editor
James MannVisual effects editor
Kelly NoordermeerVisual effects editor
René MertensVisual effects editor
Timur YesilfilizVisual effects editor
Mathieu ChouinardVisual effects editor
Jonathan D. MartinVisual effects editor
Lucy MyersSpecial effects coordinator
Tim RigbyStunts
Robert KanigherThanks
Curt SwanThanks

Lighting

Chuck FinchGaffer
Wick FinchGaffer
Christopher PrampinGaffer
Dan JonesGaffer
Ricky CollinsLighting technician
David CormackLighting technician
Aaron DunningLighting technician
Scott ParkerLighting technician
Jack RidoutLighting technician
Greg EtheredgeLighting technician
Genki McClureLighting technician
Gary NolanRigging gaffer
Jason C. FitzgeraldRigging gaffer
Jack SerinoRigging grip
Dalmas RémyLighting supervisor

Visual effects

Matt Dicken3d artist
Jan Fischer3d artist
Philipp Röger3d artist
Brian Runnels3d coordinator
Yordan Petrov3d generalist
Daryl SawchukAnimation supervisor
Omar MorsyAnimation supervisor
Eric PeteyAnimation supervisor
Clement YipAnimation supervisor
David CrispinoAnimation supervisor
Matthieu PoireyAnimation supervisor
Tonio Freitag3d artist
Christophe St-Pierre ParadisLead animator
Elaine WuLead animator
Kevin KohriLead animator
Daniel Lorenzo AlvarezLead animator
Bill BridgesLead animator
Ken Satchel KingLead animator
Rosie DraperMatchmove supervisor
Simon PynnMatchmove supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-LaurentMatchmove supervisor
Steve YamamotoPre-visualization supervisor
Draghici Bogdan3d generalist
Farid K. Yazami3d generalist
Lei ZhangVfx editor
Barbara HolmesVfx editor
Liana JacksonVfx editor
Martin NovemberVfx editor
Ilkka UittoVfx editor
Goldie HangerVfx production coordinator
Joyce AuVisual effects coordinator
Alex BelgeonneVisual effects coordinator
Jessica CarringtonVisual effects coordinator
Adrianna Nielle DaviesVisual effects coordinator
Kate ElumVisual effects coordinator
Chloe FeodoroffVisual effects coordinator
Arushi GovilVisual effects coordinator
Edan HopperVisual effects coordinator
Kimberly JulienVisual effects coordinator
Stewart KojimaVisual effects coordinator
Naveen KumarVisual effects coordinator
Ilse MartinezVisual effects coordinator
Emily C. MoyeVisual effects coordinator
Bonita NicholsVisual effects coordinator
Carine OngVisual effects coordinator
Emily PeadVisual effects coordinator
Marshall RaineyVisual effects coordinator
Sahil.WadhwaniVisual effects coordinator
Magali SignourelVisual effects coordinator
Krzysztof SzulcVisual effects coordinator
Ben WardleVisual effects coordinator
Robin WilliamsVisual effects coordinator
Paige AndrewsVisual effects coordinator
Laura McGlynnVisual effects coordinator
Megan WongVisual effects coordinator
Kathrin LangVisual effects coordinator
Sara BourqueVisual effects coordinator
Lorie BussièresVisual effects coordinator
Jade Ghali-LachapelleVisual effects coordinator
Mary HaydenVisual effects coordinator
Gretel NgVisual effects coordinator
Rocco PieriniVisual effects coordinator
Josh R. JaggarsVisual effects producer
Amit JhambVisual effects producer
Rebecca WestVisual effects producer
Steve GriffithVisual effects producer
Sebastian MeszmannVisual effects producer
Mona MohrVisual effects producer
Marie-Cecile DahanVisual effects producer
Molly PabianVisual effects producer
Richard Ivan MannVisual effects producer
Lena ScanlanVisual effects producer
Sean KonradVisual effects supervisor
Seth MauryVisual effects supervisor
Loeng Wong-SavunVisual effects supervisor
Thomas ProctorVisual effects supervisor
Thilo EwersVisual effects supervisor
Sven MartinVisual effects supervisor
Peter NofzVisual effects supervisor
Bryan HirotaVisual effects supervisor
Julie OroszVisual effects supervisor
David Wallace AllenVisual effects supervisor
Keith MillerVisual effects supervisor
Chia-Chun LinVisual effects technical director
Carlos GuzmanVisual effects technical director
Stefanos KittakisVisual effects technical director
Mark Cameron WilliamsVisual effects technical director
Mark HoltSpecial effects supervisor
Haukur KarlssonSpecial effects supervisor
John 'D.J.' Des JardinVisual effects supervisor
Brian AdlerVisual effects
Chris UpsonVisual effects
Guillaume PoulinVfx editor

Sound

Michelle PazerAdr editor
Chris MurphyBoom operator
Tom CatonBoom operator
Margit PfeifferDialogue editor
Michelle PazerDialogue editor
Michael J. BroombergFoley
Roy SeegerFirst assistant sound editor
Gavin MarshallFirst assistant sound editor
Hugh SherlockFirst assistant sound editor
Chuck MichaelSound designer
Phil BarrieSound effects designer
Eliot ConnorsSound effects designer
Casey GentonSound effects designer
Ando JohnsonSound effects editor
Bob KelloughSound effects editor
Chris JenkinsSound re-recording mixer
Michael KellerSound re-recording mixer
Lauren HadawaySupervising adr editor
Lauren HadawaySupervising dialogue editor
Scott HeckerSupervising sound editor
Alex GibsonMusic editor
Melissa MuikMusic editor
Denise OkimotoMusic editor
Jay B. RichardsonMusic editor
Karen ElliottMusic supervisor
Lisa JaimeSupervising music editor
Danny ElfmanOriginal music composer
Robert EdwardsAdr mixer