Zootopia poster

Zootopia 2016

About Zootopia

Determined to prove herself, Officer Judy Hopps, the first bunny on Zootopia's police force, jumps at the chance to crack her first case - even if it means partnering with scam-artist fox Nick Wilde to solve the mystery.

Zootopia Cast

Zootopia Crew

Production

Clark SpencerProducer
Monica Lago-KaytisAssociate producer
Bradford SimonsenAssociate producer
John LasseterExecutive producer
Jamie Sparer RobertsCasting
Holly E. BrattonProduction supervisor
Kelly EisertProduction supervisor
Jeff ChasinProduction manager
Kelly FeegProduction supervisor
Tucker GilmoreProduction supervisor
Christopher KrackerProduction supervisor
Nathan MassmannProduction supervisor
Albert RamirezProduction supervisor
Debbie G. YuProduction supervisor
Stephanie HachemProduction supervisor
Ruth StrotherProduction supervisor
Nicholas RussellProduction supervisor
Leah LathamProduction supervisor
Bérénice RobinsonExecutive in charge of post production
David OkeyProduction supervisor
Terri DouglasAdr voice casting
Cymbre WalkCasting associate
Sarah RaoufpurCasting assistant
Elise AlibertiDevelopment manager
Oren PelegDevelopment manager
Felicity TrevinoDevelopment manager
Scott HummelDevelopment manager
Tom BodyFinance
Frank William KnittelFinance
Linda Y. MatsuokaFinance
Diane HowardPublicist
David A. ThibodeauProduction coordinator
Derek ManzellaProduction coordinator
Cameron StephensProduction coordinator

Art

Matthias LechnerArt direction
Dave K. KomorowskiArt department coordinator
David GoetzProduction design
Chris HubbardStoryboard designer
Jeremy SpearsStoryboard designer
John RipaLeadman
Marc SmithLeadman

Visual effects

Anthony DeRosaAnimation
Chris Patrick O'ConnellModeling
Florian PerretModeling
Dave HardinAnimation
Morgan R. KellyAnimation
Kevin MacLeanAnimation
Zach ParrishAnimation
Eric ProvanModeling
Manuel ArenasVisual development
Jennifer GandrupVisual development
James E. HasmanAnimation supervisor
Brett M. AlbertVisual development
Justin CramVisual development
James FinnVisual development
Mac GeorgeVisual development
Andrew Edward HarknessVisual development
Shiyoon KimVisual development
Jim MartinVisual development
Borja MontoroVisual development
Rick MooreVisual development
Nick OrsiVisual development
Armand SerranoVisual development
Scott WatanabeVisual development
Mary HowieAnimation production assistant
Nathan EngelhardtAnimation supervisor
Jennifer HagerAnimation supervisor
Kira LehtomakiAnimation supervisor
Chad SellersAnimation supervisor
Robert Christian HuthAnimation supervisor
Alberto AbrilAnimation
Abraham AguilarAnimation
Manuel AparicioAnimation
Doug BennettAnimation
Tony BonillaAnimation
Darrin ButtersAnimation
Chris CapelAnimation
Tony ChauAnimation
Andrew ChesworthAnimation
Youngjae ChoiAnimation
Shawn ClarkAnimation
Christopher CordingleyAnimation
Trent CorreyAnimation
Patrick DanaherAnimation
Marat DavletshinAnimation
Riannon DelanoyAnimation
Daniel EdwardsAnimation
Jeffrey EngelAnimation
Isaak FernandezAnimation
Chadd FerronAnimation
Jason FigliozziAnimation
Andrew FordAnimation
Michael FranceschiAnimation
Jacob FreyAnimation
Derek FriesenborgAnimation
Mario FurmanczykAnimation
Jorge GarciaAnimation
Daniel GonzalesAnimation
Jason HerschaftAnimation
Ryan HobbiebrunkenAnimation
Darrell W. JohnsonAnimation
Michael KielyAnimation
Bert KleinAnimation
Mike KlimAnimation
Jackie KoehlerAnimation
Andrew LawsonAnimation
Hyun Min LeeAnimation
David LisbeAnimation
Kelly McClanahanAnimation
Matthew MeyerAnimation
Mark MitchellAnimation
Prothais NicolasAnimation
Ryan PageAnimation
Daniel Martín PeixeAnimation
Bobby PontillasAnimation
Mitja RabarAnimation
Svetla RadivoevaAnimation
Joel ReidAnimation
Brian D. ScottAnimation
Benson ShumAnimation
Justin SklarAnimation
Josh SliceAnimation
Alexander SnowAnimation
David StodolnyAnimation
Wes StorhoffAnimation
Philip ToAnimation
Wayne UntenAnimation
Vitor VilelaAnimation
Amanda WagnerAnimation
Justin WeberAnimation
Geoff WheelerAnimation
Jeff WilliamsAnimation
Mark WilliamsAnimation
John WongAnimation
Michael WoodsideAnimation
Nara YounAnimation
Shaofu ZhangAnimation
Allen OstergarAnimation
Brian MenzAnimation
Jorge RuizAnimation
Minor GaytanAnimation
Valentín AmadorAnimation
Sergi CaballerCharacter modelling supervisor
Cory LoftisCharacter designer
Christopher EvartCreature technical director
Scott PetersCreature technical director
Mike NavarroCreature technical director
Peter MegowCreature technical director
Hubert LeoCreature technical director
Theresa LatzkoCreature technical director
Luis San Juan PallaresCreature technical director
Ricardo NaduCreature technical director
William D. KastakCreature technical director
Mary TwohigCreature technical director
Erik EulenCreature technical director
Iker J. de los MozosCreature technical director
Esther TrilschCreature technical director
Jesus CanalCreature technical director
Mitchell CounsellCreature technical director
Jason M. RobinsonCreature technical director
Cristian MorasDigital compositors
Vijoy GaddipatiVisual effects technical director
James DeValera MansfieldVisual effects designer
Mary MeachamOpening/ending animation
Renato Dos AnjosAnimation manager
Chika SaitoModeling
Punn WiantrakoonModeling
Irene MatarModeling
Mariel SongAnimation production assistant
Sarah KambaraAnimation production assistant
Nicholas EllingsworthAnimation department coordinator
Kate Kirby-O'ConnellSimulation & effects artist
Katie Tucker-FicoStereoscopic coordinator
Tony ChaiVisual effects technical director
Dexter ChengVisual effects technical director
Gabriela HernandezVisual effects technical director
Brandon Lee JarrattVisual effects technical director
Kimberly W. KeechVisual effects technical director
Lauralea OtisVisual effects technical director
Abraham Franklin TsengVisual effects technical director
Sara DrakeleyVisual effects technical director
Christopher Otto GallagherVisual effects technical director
Rebecca Vallera-ThompsonVisual effects technical director
Nadim SinnoVisual effects technical director
Natt MintrasakVisual effects technical director
Norman Moses JosephVisual effects technical director
Stella Hsin-Huei ChengVisual effects technical director
Claudia ChungVisual effects
Scott KersavageVisual effects supervisor
Peter DeSèveVisual development

Lighting

Stephen NullLighting artist
Lauren AlbersLighting supervisor
Nathan CurtisLighting supervisor
Olun RileyLighting artist
Jason MacLeodLighting artist
Logan GloorLighting artist
Yezi XueLighting artist
Elizabeth WillyLighting artist
Ka Yaw TanLighting artist
Chris SpringfieldLighting artist
Heekyung ShinLighting artist
Wally SchaabLighting artist
Ellen PoonLighting artist
Alex NijmehLighting supervisor
Chadwick OrrLighting artist
Jorge ObregonLighting artist
Derek NelsonLighting artist
Jonathan NavarroLighting artist
Sarah MooreLighting artist
Kévin MonnierLighting artist
Angela McBrideLighting artist
Roger LeeLighting artist
Kelly KinLighting artist
JongoLighting artist
Jeff GipsonLighting artist
Rob EngleLighting artist
Kaori DoiLighting artist
Justin DobiesLighting artist
Ryan DeYoungLighting artist
Gregory CulpLighting artist
Alexandre CazalsLighting artist
Iveth BuenoLighting artist
Cristian MorasLighting artist
Brian LeachLighting director
Blair BradleyLighting coordinator
Amol SatheLighting supervisor
Mark SiegelLighting supervisor
Gina WarrLighting supervisor
Diana J. ZengLighting supervisor
David J. SuroviecRigging supervisor

Crew

Osiris PérezTechnical supervisor
Gregory SmithTechnical supervisor
Andrew JenningsTechnical supervisor
Maia NeubigTechnical supervisor
Navin PintoTechnical supervisor
Nicklas PuetzTechnical supervisor
Heather BlodgetSupervisor of production resources
Jennifer GandrupSet production assistant
David OkeyPost production supervisor
Steve SchatzMix technician
Carrie PerrySchedule coordinator
Ricky AriettaSoftware engineer
Tomas CostanzaAdditional music
Serge SretschinskySupervising technical director
Katie AmanekOther
Brian EstradaPost-production manager
Rik BombergerSystems administrators & support
Thomas GreerSystems administrators & support
Steven SeedSystems administrators & support
Galen MuirSystems administrators & support
Patrick KellySoftware engineer
Meghan GilletSoftware engineer
Garret SakuraSoftware engineer
Joanna ZetaSoftware engineer
Ralf HabelSoftware engineer
Peter KutzSoftware engineer
Kevin C. ConstantineSystems administrators & support
Kimberly M. RiosSystems administrators & support
Jay D. HilliardSystems administrators & support
Ernest J. PettiTechnical supervisor
Gisel A. CalvoSystems administrators & support
Carlos C. EstiandanSystems administrators & support
Annamarie FuchsSystems administrators & support
Michael M. FukumotoSystems administrators & support
Amindra JayasingheSystems administrators & support
Teal OwyangSystems administrators & support
Michael J. DobsonSystems administrators & support
Jessica KainSystems administrators & support
Kevin P. NolteSystems administrators & support
Dominick CertoTemp music editor
Tommy HolmesTemp music editor

Sound

Michael GiacchinoOriginal music composer
Steve BedauxSound recordist
Chris ChaeSound recordist
Christopher FlickFoley editor
Willard OverstreetFoley editor
Ronni BrownFoley
Scott CurtisFoley
Mary Jo LangFoley
Alyson Dee MooreFoley
John RoeschFoley
Jeremy BowkerSound effects editor
Lee GilmoreSound effects editor
Jack WhittakerSound effects editor
Addison TeagueSupervising sound editor
Addison TeagueSound designer
Gabriel GuySound re-recording mixer
Jacob RiehleSupervising dialogue editor
David E. FluhrSound re-recording mixer
Edgar MezaSound engineer
Steve MorrisSound engineer
Lynn SableFirst assistant sound editor
Phil HadawayAdr & dubbing
Daniel LaurieAdr supervisor
Scott LevineSound engineer
Stephen M. DavisMusic editor
Earl GhaffariMusic editor
Andrew SynowiecMusician
Karl VincentMusician
Norman LudwinMusician
Mark LeVangMusician
Eric BradleyMusician
Greg WhippleMusician
Jeff BunnellMusician
Cameron PatrickMusician
Tim SimonecOrchestrator
Robert ElhaiOrchestrator
Mark GasbarroMusician
Joel IwatakiScoring mixer
Monique DonnellyMusician
Vangie GunnMusician
Royce ReynoldsMusician
Jeff KrykaOrchestrator

Editing

Jeremy MiltonEditor
Fabienne RawleyEditor
Adam DesCombesAssistant editor
Eliot MilbournDigital intermediate
Gabriel StewartDigital intermediate
John WheelerFirst assistant editor

Camera

Nathan WarnerDirector of photography