Avatar poster

Avatar 2009

About Avatar

In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.

Avatar Cast

Avatar Crew

Directing

James CameronDirector
Luca KouimelisScript supervisor
Ana Maria QuintanaScript supervisor
Sarah HinchScript supervisor
Josh McLaglenFirst assistant director
Richard MatthewsSecond assistant director
Maria Battle CampbellSecond assistant director
Darren MackieSecond second assistant director
Michael MustericAdditional second assistant director
Stephanie WeststrateSecond assistant director
Del ChattertonThird assistant director
Bryon DarlingThird assistant director
Jacqui PryorThird assistant director
Judith WayersThird assistant director
Marc AshtonAssistant director
Brad BlackbournLayout
Daniel BuhigasLayout
James HarmerLayout
Jorge PimentelLayout
Keir LongdenLayout
Melvin PolayahLayout
Rob ZohrabLayout
Simon CarlileLayout
Stephen PainterLayout
Steve HardyLayout
Barry ShearDirector

Writing

James CameronWriter

Crew

Ilram ChoiStunts
Woody SchultzStunts
Terry NotaryMotion capture artist
Carla MeyerDialect coach
Lula WashingtonChoreographer
Janace TashjianPost production supervisor
Iain HuttonSpecial effects coordinator
Steve IngramSpecial effects coordinator
Christopher MarinoVisual effects editor
Jim MiltonVisual effects editor
Steve R. MooreVisual effects editor
Thomas NittmannVisual effects editor
Lucas PutnamVisual effects editor
Stuart ThorpStunt coordinator
Garrett WarrenStunt coordinator
Denny CairaTransportation coordinator
James WaitkusTransportation coordinator
Eric OliverVisual effects art director
Brad AlexanderCg supervisor
Shadi AlmassizadehCg supervisor
Simon ClutterbuckCg supervisor
Graeme DemmocksCg supervisor
Adrian FernandesCg supervisor
Mitch GatesCg supervisor
Jerry KungCg supervisor
Andy LomasCg supervisor
Sebastian MarinoCg supervisor
Matthias MenzCg supervisor
Andrew MorleyCg supervisor
Michael MulhollandCg supervisor
Sergei NevshupovCg supervisor
Mike PerryCg supervisor
Thrain ShadboltCg supervisor
Michael TakarangiCg supervisor
David WeitzbergCg supervisor
Ben WhiteCg supervisor
Min WindleStunts
Dawn HigginbothamPost-production manager
Timothy OakleyProp maker
Paul HambletonProp maker
Andrew GillespieProp maker
Erin PalmerProp maker
Jack CorneliusProp maker
Darren A. MosherProp maker
Gareth J. JensenProp maker
Denis St. AmandScore engineer
Daniel Mei-TalPost production assistant
Alice PatonMachinist
Sheree RoudMachinist
Lorraine WillisMachinist
Melissa MundtMachinist
Lachlan MayclairMachinist
Amy Jansen-LeenMachinist
Hansel VerkerkGenerator operator
Jason NaranVideo assist operator
Daniel Hernández AleaVideo assist operator
Rohan SatyanandVideo assist operator
Allan PoppletonStunt coordinator
Alicia Vela-BaileyStunts
Colin FollenweiderStunts
David SchultzStunts
Frank TorresStunts
Hank AmosStunts
J.J. DashnawStunts
Jahnel CurfmanStunts
Jason RodriguezStunts
Mark GintherStunts
Nito LariozaStunts
Rayner JahnkeStunts
Reuben LangdonStunts
Richard EpperStunts
Rodney CookStunts
Ryan BrownStunts
Ryan CareyStunts
Shane DawsonStunts
Simone BargetzeStunts
Stella AngelovaStunts
Steve UptonStunts
Tony MarshStunts
Justin B. CarterStunts
Siosa FonuaStunts
Vincent RoxburghStunts
Chris AlvianiDriver
Victor YbiernasDriver
Cody FlemmingDriver
Vaughn BladenDriver
Bruce BartleyDriver
Kosta VatseliasDriver
Tim HarrisDriver
Glenn ShawTransportation captain
Dan NeufeldtTechnical supervisor
Joshua OwensSystems administrators & support
Carly NeemiaStand in
Jaime HarrisonStand in
Laurel DevenieStand in
Luke HawkerStand in
Francis BiggsStand in
Nicole PitesaActor's assistant
Alexis AlexanderActor's assistant
Chris BoswellCatering
Nick MestrundreaCraft service
Stacey JelinCraft service
Nour DardariProduction controller
Cale HetarikiProduction office assistant
Georgia MahaffieProduction office assistant
Amy IngramSpecial effects technician
Dean BushbySpecial effects technician
Douglas FalconerSpecial effects technician
Karl ChisholmSpecial effects technician
Paul DavenportSpecial effects technician
Pete ZivkovicSpecial effects technician
Phil McLarenSpecial effects technician
Sarah-Bailey HarperSpecial effects technician
Scott HarensSpecial effects technician
Sven HarensSpecial effects technician
Jonathan Roy GrindlaySpecial effects technician
Rodney FordSpecial effects technician
Albert HastingsCg supervisor
Allen HembergerCg supervisor
Eric FernandesCg supervisor
Joseph KasparianCg supervisor
Kevin Andrew SmithCg supervisor
Lafleche DumaisCg supervisor
Mark Tait LewisCg supervisor
Nicolas-Alexandre NoelCg supervisor
Pat ConranCg supervisor
Philippe TherouxCg supervisor
Roger ShorttCg supervisor
Adrian FerrnandesCg supervisor
Keith MillerCg supervisor
Aaron SingerCompositor
Adam AzmyCompositor
Adam GheringCompositor
Alberto MontañésCompositor
Aled ProsserCompositor
Angelo PerrottaCompositor
Aurore de BloisCompositor
Ben TurnerCompositor
Bobby SilmanCompositor
Brian FisherCompositor
Christopher IvinsCompositor
Dan BlankCompositor
Ean CarrCompositor
Ed HawkinsCompositor
Erich EderCompositor
Foad ShahCompositor
Gareth DinneenCompositor
Gemma CooperCompositor
Geoff HadfieldCompositor
Giuseppe TagliaviniCompositor
Holly ActonCompositor
Howard ProtheroeCompositor
James D. FlemingCompositor
Jarnail BhachuCompositor
Jerry WhitakerCompositor
Jesse ParkhillCompositor
Jiwoon KimCompositor
Julian BryantCompositor
Michael LanzensbergerCompositor
Michael RallaCompositor
Nicha KumkeawCompositor
Niki BernCompositor
Patrick MurphyCompositor
Peter DemarestCompositor
Rajat RoyCompositor
Rebecca ManningCompositor
Rony SoussanCompositor
Rudi HolzapfelCompositor
Salima NeedhamCompositor
Sarah BlankCompositor
Scott ChambersCompositor
Sergio AyrosaCompositor
Sonia CalvertCompositor
Steve ParsonsCompositor
Tatjana BozinovskiCompositor
Tim ChristensenCompositor
Tim YoungCompositor
Todd CarsonCompositor
Tom PeggCompositor
Venti HristovaCompositor
Brett Stapleton-FrenchCompositor
Giuliano Dionisio ViganoCompositor
Juan SalazarCompositor
Kory JuulCompositor
Lori C. MillerCompositor
Mark van den BergenCompositor
Richard McBrideCompositor
Ricky LeachCompositor
Ryan T. SmolarekCompositor
Travis Wade IvyCompositor
David CarrikerDigital effects supervisor
Nolan MurthaDigital effects supervisor
Gretchen LibbyExecutive visual effects producer
Sean CushingExecutive visual effects producer
Tim KeeneExecutive visual effects producer
Alex FalknerProp maker
Alex KeeganProp maker
Andrew MoyesProp maker
Ben HawkerProp maker
Bill HuntProp maker
Billie-Jo ThomsonProp maker
Bryce CurtisProp maker
Carlos SlaterProp maker
Charlotte BowieProp maker
Chris CovichProp maker
Claire MiddletonProp maker
Colin JackmanProp maker
Dallas PollProp maker
Daniel BennettProp maker
Daniel CockersellProp maker
Daniel KellyProp maker
Daniel WickhamProp maker
David MacclureProp maker
David MengProp maker
David TremontProp maker
Don BrookerProp maker
Dorothy HsuProp maker
Duncan BrownProp maker
Eden SmallProp maker
Eric BonProp maker
Frances RichardsonProp maker
Gary HuntProp maker
Greg AllisonProp maker
Greg TozerProp maker
Hiroshi TangeProp maker
Ian RuxtonProp maker
James FrenchProp maker
Jamie BeswarickProp maker
Jobeen TseProp maker
Joe PaiceProp maker
Johnny Fraser AllenProp maker
Kane LockheadProp maker
Kristos FocasProp maker
Lindsey CrummettProp maker
Marc DutilloyProp maker
Neil MarnameProp maker
Nicholas AntunovicProp maker
Niko KayeProp maker
Paul WickhamProp maker
Peter LyonProp maker
Peter OsborneProp maker
Richard MatthewsProp maker
Richard ThurstonProp maker
Robert IronsProp maker
Robert JuProp maker
Ryk FortunaProp maker
Shari FinnProp maker
Stephen EdwardsProp maker
Tristan McCallumProp maker
Vibol MoeungProp maker
Wayne DawsonProp maker
Wayne ThomasProp maker
Callum LinegardProp maker
Neil SchraderProp maker
Gregory SalterSequence supervisor
Jay CooperSequence supervisor
Jen HowardSequence supervisor
Mark NettletonSequence supervisor
Robert WeaverSequence supervisor
Tom FejesSequence supervisor
Tory MercerSequence supervisor
Antoine BouthorsSoftware engineer
Bill LortonSoftware engineer
Boon Hean LowSoftware engineer
Carla MorrisSoftware engineer
Daniel LondSoftware engineer
Eric SoulvieSoftware engineer
Jack ElderSoftware engineer
Jacopo PantaleoniSoftware engineer
Jade MansuetoSoftware engineer
Jon HertzigSoftware engineer
Kevin AtkinsonSoftware engineer
Kim SlatterySoftware engineer
Kiyoyuki NakagakiSoftware engineer
Marcus SchooSoftware engineer
Michael TandeckiSoftware engineer
Paolo Emilio SelvaSoftware engineer
Paul-George H. RobertsSoftware engineer
Pravin BhattSoftware engineer
Wendy LloydSoftware engineer
Xian XiaoSoftware engineer
Matt NelsonSystems administrators & support
Craig TannerVisual effects editor
Pierre RaymondExecutive visual effects producer
Robin PrybilExecutive visual effects producer

Camera

Mauro FioreDirector of photography
Roberto De AngelisSteadicam operator
David EmmerichsSteadicam operator
Richard BluckCamera operator
Mark FellmanStill photographer
Ryan SheridanDigital imaging technician
Richard BluckSecond unit director of photography
Huw GriffithsBest boy grip
David ShawDolly grip
Kane AsherDolly grip
Larry NielsenFirst assistant "a" camera
Dennis HoerterKey grip
Paul FarleyKey grip
Richard MallKey grip
Tony KeddyKey grip
Donald Reynolds Jr.Key grip
Steve UnwinStill photographer
Sandy TaylorCamera department manager
Lee BramwellCamera supervisor
Abhishek PandianData wrangler
Brett WilkinsData wrangler
Filippo PaganoniData wrangler
Kris BieringaData wrangler
Layne SmallData wrangler
Navin SkData wrangler
Renton McNeillData wrangler
Richard McKenzieData wrangler
Rob SclaterData wrangler
Samuel DuncanData wrangler
Stephen AllisonData wrangler
Stephen SmartData wrangler
Shawn DunnHead of layout

Editing

James CameronEditor
John RefouaEditor
Stephen E. RivkinEditor
Christine CarrDigital intermediate
Marvin HallDigital intermediate
Eric BidingerAdditional colorist
Claudia HuertaAssistant editor
James MeikleAssistant editor
Justin ShawAssistant editor
Mark HawthorneAssistant editor
Roxanne DormanAssistant editor
Dawn MarquetteAssistant editor
Kristen YoungAssistant editor
Zara ParkDigital intermediate producer
Jason GaudioFirst assistant editor
Gary BurrittNegative cutter
Skip KimballSenior digital intermediate colorist

Production

James CameronProducer
Jon LandauProducer
Margery SimkinCasting
Miranda RiversCasting
Mali FinnCasting
Jennifer TevesProduction supervisor
Brigitte YorkeProduction manager
Judy AlleyPublicist
Laeta KalogridisExecutive producer
Brooke BretonCo-producer
Josh McLaglenCo-producer
Peter M. TobyansenLine producer
Colin WilsonExecutive producer
Liz MullaneCasting
Geoff BurdickExecutive in charge of production
Boris KunacUnit manager
Mika SaitoProduction supervisor
Chris WalkerUnit manager
Colin WilsonUnit production manager
Dan HortonArt department production assistant
Francie McGirrProduction assistant
Sally FordProduction assistant
Tasha LangProduction assistant
Jock FyfeLocation manager
Kevin MagillLocation assistant
Wendy Chesebrough LowePost production coordinator
Holly DorffAdr voice casting
Johnny GidcombAdr voice casting
Yvette ReidExtras casting assistant
Gillian DaviesExtras casting assistant
Justine HempeCasting associate
Kimberly GrahamCasting assistant
Ashley SlaterCasting assistant
Inge RademeyerTravel coordinator
Kristin BerbaeProducer's assistant
Ted CahnProducer's assistant
Terri DepaoloProducer's assistant
Grant RoaProducer's assistant
Annette EncinasAssistant accountant
Michael LingAssistant accountant
Troy McGatlinAssistant accountant
Valerie SuarezAssistant accountant
Thea GovorkoAssistant production coordinator
Helene TakacsAssistant production coordinator
Linus MurphyFirst assistant accountant
Sebastian MarrPayroll accountant
Maureen 'Mo' CrutchfieldPost production accountant
Averil MawhinneyProduction accountant
Alexander Hamilton WestmoreProduction assistant
Barbara SzemanProduction assistant
Bill WhirityProduction assistant
Eddie ApodacaProduction assistant
Jamie LandauProduction assistant
Jenna PitulaProduction assistant
Megan FischerProduction assistant
Michael UrbanskiProduction assistant
Morgan ElamProduction assistant
Sara DockseyProduction assistant
Sarah GollerProduction assistant
Tim PattersonProduction assistant
Andrew Emilio DeCesareProduction assistant
Michael Elko WeaverProduction assistant
Sherryn HuntProduction assistant
Andrew CochraneProduction coordinator
Susan DukowProduction coordinator
Jamie RobinsonProduction coordinator
Edith ViramontesProduction secretary
Anne DavenportSecond assistant accountant
Melissa DoddsProduction assistant
Emily SturrockProduction assistant
Annette WullemsProduction manager
Grant BensleyProduction manager
Michelle TurnerProduction manager
Charlotte LaneyProduction assistant
Clint SpillersProduction assistant
Georgia LoveringProduction assistant
Lee BriggsProduction assistant
Nicole BossierProduction assistant
Poppy Sinclair-LockhartProduction assistant
Scott BachertProduction assistant
Tom GreeneProduction assistant
Seb AbanteProduction assistant
Hannah ClarkePublicist
Robyn IsaacsPublicist

Costume & make-up

Mayes C. RubeoCostume design
Deborah Lynn ScottCostume design
Mike SmithsonMakeup department head
Anthony AlmarazCostume supervisor
Carolyn M. FentonCostume supervisor
Beth KoenigsbergCostume supervisor
Lisa LovaasCostume supervisor
John HardingCostume design
Lilia Mishel AcevedoSet costumer
Alejandro M. HernandezSet costumer
Linda DeVettaMakeup artist
Frankie KarenaMakeup artist
Georgia Lockhart-AdamsMakeup artist
Roxane GriffinHairstylist
Linda DeVettaHairstylist
Tegan TaylorMakeup department head
Angela MooarMakeup artist
Michal BiggerMakeup artist
Michele BarberMakeup artist
Richard AlonzoMakeup artist
Rick FindlaterHair supervisor
Rick FindlaterMakeup supervisor
Jeannie FlynnAssistant costume designer
Hannah GoldblattCostume assistant
Kerstin KaryCostume assistant
Rachel CallinanCostume assistant
Sally GrayCostume assistant
Sheila HortonCostume assistant
Yvonne AutridgeCostume assistant
Zoe FoxCostume assistant
Cilla LeckieCostume coordinator
Wanda LepionkaCostume coordinator
Andrea PlestedCostume standby
Chantelle BowkettCostume standby

Art

Rick CarterProduction design
Robert StrombergProduction design
Nick BassettArt direction
Simon BrightArt direction
Robert BavinArt direction
Jill CormackArt direction
Sean HaworthArt direction
Andy McLarenArt direction
Andrew MenziesArt direction
Kim SinclairSet decoration
Kim SinclairSupervising art director
Kevin IshiokaSupervising art director
Stefan DechantSupervising art director
Todd CherniawskySupervising art director
C. Scott BakerSet designer
Luke CaskaSet designer
David ChowSet designer
Jonathan DyerSet designer
Scott HerbertsonSet designer
Joseph HiuraSet designer
Rebecca JellieArt department coordinator
Robert Andrew JohnsonSet designer
Tex KadonagaSet designer
Tammy S. LeeSet designer
Karl J. MartinSet designer
Richard F. MaysSet designer
Sam PageSet designer
Mike StassiAssistant art director
John VillarinoConstruction coordinator
Jeffrey WisniewskiAssistant art director
Paul TobinArt department manager
Seth EngstromConceptual design
Holly JeterArt department assistant
Andrea CarterArt department coordinator
Jacqui AllenAssistant art director
Vanessa ColeAssistant art director
Andrew DriverAssistant set dresser
Anthony RussellAssistant set dresser
Darryn SigleyAssistant set dresser
Dean HudsonAssistant set dresser
Ruben AllenAssistant set dresser
Rupert GrobbenAssistant set dresser
Shaun BoltonAssistant set dresser
Barry HowellConceptual illustrator
Craig ShojiConceptual illustrator
Daphne YapConceptual illustrator
Dorian BustamanteConceptual illustrator
James ClyneConceptual illustrator
Ryan ChurchConceptual illustrator
Steven MessingConceptual illustrator
Victor James MartinezConceptual illustrator
Richard TaylorConceptual design
Norman WillertonConstruction buyer
Nik NovisConstruction manager
Ed MulholandConstruction manager
Tanea ChapmanLead set dresser
Andrew M. SiegelProperty master
Andrew ChanSet designer
Andrew ReederSet designer
Darryl LongstaffeSet designer
John LottSet designer
Michael SmaleSet designer
Paul OzzimoSet designer
Amber RichardsSet dresser
Ben WhaleSet dresser
Daniel BirtSet dresser
David KolffSet dresser
Eliza MeldrumSet dresser
Milton CandishSet dresser
Gillian West-WalkerSet dresser
Tony LeonardiStandby painter
Dordi MoenPainter
Les NairnPainter
Jonathon BroughPainter
Bee Jin TanGraphic designer
Mark ChristiansenGraphic designer

Sound

Christopher BoyesSound designer
Christopher BoyesSupervising sound editor
Dennie ThorpeFoley
Jana VanceFoley
Gwendolyn Yates WhittleSupervising sound editor
William SteinSound re-recording mixer
Ken FischerSound effects editor
Shannon MillsSound effects editor
Tim NielsenSound effects editor
Christopher ScarabosioSound effects editor
Addison TeagueSupervising sound editor
Dick BernsteinMusic editor
James HornerOriginal music composer
Kim FoscatoDialogue editor
Cheryl NardiDialogue editor
Marshall WinnDialogue editor
Tim GomillionSound recordist
Ryan ColeSound recordist
Stuart McCowanAdr editor
Richard HymnsAdr editor
Steve SlanecAdr editor
Jim LikowskiFoley editor
Juan PeraltaAdditional sound re-recording mixer
Sam SpicerBoom operator
Frank RinellaFoley mixer
Sean EnglandFoley recordist
Tony SerenoSound mix technician
Davis LeeProduction sound mixer
Tony JohnsonProduction sound mixer
William B. KaplanProduction sound mixer
James M. TanenbaumProduction sound mixer
James SpencerSound recordist
Andy NelsonSound re-recording mixer
Gary SummersSound re-recording mixer
Noah KatzSound editor
Simon FranglenMusic arranger
Simon RhodesScoring mixer
J.A.C. RedfordOrchestrator
Jon KullOrchestrator
Nicholas DoddOrchestrator
Jim HenriksonSupervising music editor

Visual effects

Jill BrooksVisual effects producer
Joyce CoxVisual effects producer
Chris Del ConteVisual effects producer
Jenny FosterVisual effects producer
Alain LalanneVisual effects producer
Cyndi OchsVisual effects producer
Jonathan FawknerVisual effects supervisor
Anthony 'Max' IvinsVisual effects supervisor
John KnollVisual effects supervisor
Dan LemmonVisual effects supervisor
Richard MartinVisual effects supervisor
Steven QualeVisual effects supervisor
Stephen RosenbaumVisual effects supervisor
Jonathan RothbartVisual effects supervisor
Eric SaindonVisual effects supervisor
Lucas SaltonVisual effects supervisor
Wayne StablesVisual effects supervisor
David StinnettVisual effects supervisor
R. Christopher WhiteVisual effects supervisor
Edson WilliamsVisual effects supervisor
Guy WilliamsVisual effects supervisor
Jeremy HollobonAnimation director
Orlando MeunierAnimation director
Taisuke TanimuraAnimation director
Matsune SuzukiModeling
John BrunoVisual effects supervisor
Philippe ReboursVisual effects supervisor
Jordu SchellLead character designer
Neville PageLead creature designer
Jason MahakianModeling
Gregory JeinModeling
Steve DanhieuxI/o manager
Carl JacobsonI/o manager
Daniel HawleyI/o manager
Eduardo CisnerosI/o manager
Kris GreggI/o manager
Peter MocI/o manager
Rene ClarkI/o manager
Andrew SilkeAnimation
Anthony McIndoeAnimation
Ben SandersAnimation
Brett PurmalAnimation
Danny TestaniAnimation
Gerald ClevyAnimation
Jean-Denis HaasAnimation
Neil GlasbeyAnimation
Robert McIntoshAnimation
Simeon DuncombeAnimation
Richard BanehamAnimation supervisor
Cathy Harris3d modeller
Claire Prebble3d modeller
Darin Gordine3d modeller
Gabrielle Bertogg3d modeller
Haley May3d modeller
Jasmin Van Lith3d modeller
Nadine Jaggi3d modeller
Pranee McKinlay3d modeller
Rupert Grobben3d modeller
Samantha Morley3d modeller
Tira O'Daly3d modeller
Michael Grealish3d modeller
Patrick KalynAnimation
Jonathan Reynolds3d generalist
Geronimo MoralezAdditional visual effects
Sarah Reese-EdwardsAdditional visual effects
William MorrisonAdditional visual effects
Arthur VailAdditional visual effects
Brian TaberAdditional visual effects
Nickolas StevensAdditional visual effects
Jody EchegarayAdditional visual effects
Toni Pace CarstensenAdditional visual effects
Alexander K. LeeAnimation
Ambre MaurinAnimation
Andrea CastagnoliAnimation
Andy WongAnimation
Austin EddyAnimation
Chris StarwaltAnimation
Daniel ZettlAnimation
Erik MorgansenAnimation
Greg TownerAnimation
James BennettAnimation
Jance RubinchikAnimation
Jeremy CantorAnimation
John ZdankiewiczAnimation
Jonathan PaquinAnimation
Laurent LabanAnimation
Liam RussellAnimation
Lina KouznetsovaAnimation
Marchand JoosteAnimation
Mark StangerAnimation
Michael AerniAnimation
Paul ClaessensAnimation
Samy FecihAnimation
Steve RawlinsAnimation
Tim WaddyAnimation
Luis F. PazosAnimation coordinator
Jarom SidwellAnimation department coordinator
Andrew R. JonesAnimation supervisor
Daniel LoebAnimation supervisor
Paul KavanaghAnimation supervisor
Derrick AuyoungAnimation technical director
Juan Antonio AmblésAnimation technical director
Lori SmallwoodAnimation technical director
Taylor CarrascoAnimation technical director
Regina CachuelaAnimation technical director
Tim StevensonAnimation
Toby HarunoAnimation
Andrew RobertsCg artist
Aymeric AuteCg artist
Charley CarlatCg artist
Conrad DueckCg artist
Fred HaroCg artist
Gavyn ThompsonCg artist
John LindsteinCg artist
Nathan MillsapCg artist
Nick DamicoCg artist
Tharyn ValavanisCg artist
Tong TranCg artist
Anselm Seherr-ThossCg artist
Brett McLaughlinCg artist
Jonathan MitchellCg artist
Mike JahnkeCg artist
Robert WardCg artist
Areito EchevarriaCompositing lead
Caterina SchiffersCompositing lead
Christoph SalzmannCompositing lead
David Houghton-WilliamsCompositing lead
David PhillipsCompositing lead
David ShereCompositing lead
Jan DubberkeCompositing lead
Karim SahaiCompositing lead
Lloyd Lee BarnettCompositing lead
Mark RichardsonCompositing lead
Matt HollandCompositing lead
Nathan HopkinsCompositing lead
Norman CatesCompositing lead
Paul RedicanCompositing lead
Robin HollanderCompositing lead
Steve McGeeCompositing lead
Steve McGillenCompositing lead
Theodor GroeneboomCompositing lead
Tim HeyCompositing lead
Tom BaskayaCompositing lead
Christian KaestnerCompositing supervisor
Eddie PasquarelloCompositing supervisor
Jane SharvinaCompositing supervisor
Jean-Pierre FlayeuxCompositing supervisor
Michel BarrièreCompositing supervisor
Thierry DelattreCompositing supervisor
Adam CobabeCreature technical director
David FeuillatreCreature technical director
Eduardo GrañaCreature technical director
Eli TuckerCreature technical director
Gios JohnstonCreature technical director
Johann Francois CoetzeeCreature technical director
Jon LemmonCreature technical director
Laura Lumpuy NicolasCreature technical director
Lonnie KraatzCreature technical director
Lorenzo BasurtoCreature technical director
Marco BarbatiCreature technical director
Marco VidaurreCreature technical director
Matthias ZellerCreature technical director
Oleg MagrissoCreature technical director
Peter MegowCreature technical director
Radford HurnCreature technical director
Ron E.J. MillerCreature technical director
Rufus BlowCreature technical director
Sunny TeichCreature technical director
Vincent YanCreature technical director
Christoph MeyerCreature technical director
Jay GambellCreature technical director
René van De PoelCreature technical director
Malcolm Thomas-GustaveCreature technical director
Kevin RomondVfx supervisor
Marvyn YoungDigital effects producer
John M. LevinLayout supervisor
Aldo GagliardiLead animator
Ben ForsterLead animator
Daniel BarrettLead animator
Jan Philip CramerLead animator
Michael CozensLead animator
Robyn LuckhamLead animator
Alex BurtLead animator
Adam J. ElyMatte painter
Belinda AllenMatte painter
Elias GonzalezMatte painter
Federico BozzanoMatte painter
Heather AbelsMatte painter
Jean-Luc AzzisMatte painter
Kristi ValkMatte painter
Lyse BeckMatte painter
Mannix BennettMatte painter
Michael LloydMatte painter
Nicole MatherMatte painter
Adrian ChanModeling
Andreas NehlsModeling
Andrei CovalModeling
Andreja VuckovicModeling
Atanas AtanasovModeling
Bo MosleyModeling
Brook KievitModeling
Cajun HyltonModeling
Cedric Enriquez CanlasModeling
Clare Woodford-RobinsonModeling
Daniel MoyModeling
Djordje CakovanModeling
Eung Ho LoModeling
Gershom SissingModeling
Hamza ButtModeling
Jakob KousholtModeling
James SuttonModeling
James Willingham IIIModeling
Jay RennerModeling
Jeremy BerruelModeling
Jose SamsonModeling
Justin SteelModeling
Kaori MiyazawaModeling
Kurt ButlerModeling
Leslie ChanModeling
Makiko HandaModeling
Mary SwinnertonModeling
Matt BealeModeling
Matt FitzgeraldModeling
Matteo StiratiModeling
Matthew BullockModeling
Myles AsseterModeling
Nathan FarquharModeling
Nicholas WilsonModeling
Niklas PrestonModeling
Pablo Ángeles ZumanModeling
Pär TingströmModeling
Robert VignoneModeling
Romain Bivar SeguradoModeling
Sam SharplinModeling
Shannon ThomasModeling
Stuart PennModeling
Sun Jin LeeModeling
Thomas Sing Wai LoModeling
Yasmin KhudariModeling
Ben LambertModelling supervisor
Marco RevelantModelling supervisor
Andreas RohrPipeline technical director
James LiuPipeline technical director
Karl ErlandsenPipeline technical director
Leo HillsPipeline technical director
Lorenzo AngeliPipeline technical director
Robin ReyerPipeline technical director
Vaughn CatoPipeline technical director
Felipe BohórquezPipeline technical director
Joao MontenegroPipeline technical director
Jaz RongokeaVisual effects supervisor
Jaz RongokeaVisual effects producer
Helen ClareVfx production coordinator
Jennah RasmussenVfx production coordinator
Jessica PonteVfx production coordinator
Marissa GomesVfx production coordinator
N'Cee Van HeerdenVfx production coordinator
Peti NohotimaVfx production coordinator
Sam BuysVfx production coordinator
Schuyler PappasVfx production coordinator
Stacy BissellVfx production coordinator
Sandy HoustonRoto supervisor
Tammy SuttonRoto supervisor
John Stevenson-GalvinSenior modeller
Jung Min ChangSenior modeller
Nicholas GaulSenior modeller
Richard RaimbaultSenior modeller
Simon CheungSenior modeller
Michael LesterStereoscopic supervisor
Allen TracyVfx editor
Darryl DohertyVfx editor
Tyler HockettVfx editor
Eileen MoranVisual effects producer
Andrew M. CollinsVisual effects
Billy-Vu LamVisual effects
Bruno ParentiVisual effects
C. Jerome WilliamsVisual effects
Cameron CoombsVisual effects
Chris FregosoVisual effects
Chris HaneyVisual effects
Chris PayneVisual effects
Chris RadcliffeVisual effects
Chun Seong NgVisual effects
Colin StrauseVisual effects
Daniel ChavezVisual effects
David MichaelsVisual effects
Gizmo RiveraVisual effects
Greg StrauseVisual effects
Jarrod AvalosVisual effects
Joe HarkinsVisual effects
Joshua CordesVisual effects
Kenneth Quinn BrownVisual effects
Kim LeBraneVisual effects
Krystal Sae EuaVisual effects
Laura SevillaVisual effects
Leonardo MartinezVisual effects
Loeng Wong-SavunVisual effects
Marco CapparelliVisual effects
Marcus ErbarVisual effects
Miguel A. GuerreroVisual effects
Peng KeVisual effects
Robert HubbardVisual effects
Shigeharu TomotoshiVisual effects
T.J. BurkeVisual effects
Tamer EldibVisual effects
Tony MeagherVisual effects
Tulio HernandezVisual effects
York N. SchuellerVisual effects
Anouk L'HeureuxVisual effects coordinator
Brice LiesveldVisual effects coordinator
Bryan SearingVisual effects coordinator
Cara Tallulha DaviesVisual effects coordinator
Charlyn GoVisual effects coordinator
Chris McClintockVisual effects coordinator
Crystal ChooVisual effects coordinator
Laia AlomarVisual effects coordinator
Louise BertrandVisual effects coordinator
Matthew SabourinVisual effects coordinator
Mikael Jaeger JensenVisual effects coordinator
Molly PabianVisual effects coordinator
Myléne GuérinVisual effects coordinator
Nancy LamontagneVisual effects coordinator
Steve RieraVisual effects coordinator
Laura ZentilVisual effects producer
Maricel PagulayanVisual effects producer
Tripp HudsonVisual effects producer
Daniel LeducVisual effects producer
Daniel LeducVfx supervisor
Fenella StrattonVfx production coordinator
Marcus GoodwinVfx production coordinator
Antoine DeschampsVisual effects supervisor
Erik WinquistVisual effects supervisor
Mathilde TollecVisual effects supervisor
Pierre BuffinVisual effects supervisor
Tim WebberVisual effects supervisor
Adrien ToupetVisual effects technical director
Andreas VrhovsekVisual effects technical director
Ben FrostVisual effects technical director
David Caeiro CebriánVisual effects technical director
Florian HuVisual effects technical director
Francois SugnyVisual effects technical director
Garry RunkeVisual effects technical director
Guillaume FradinVisual effects technical director
Gunnar RadeloffVisual effects technical director
Jayandera DanappalVisual effects technical director
John A. PattersonVisual effects technical director
Kawaldeep SinghVisual effects technical director
Mariano BlancVisual effects technical director
Martin HalleVisual effects technical director
Pierre GrageVisual effects technical director
Ronnie MenahemVisual effects technical director
Thomas P. BoltVisual effects technical director
Will ElsdaleVisual effects technical director
Joe LetteriSenior visual effects supervisor

Lighting

Giles CoburnBest boy electric
Scott SpragueLighting technician
Arun Ram-MohanLighting artist
Alan WilsonElectrician
Byron SparrowElectrician
Chris ChandlerElectrician
Chris SmailesElectrician
Jamie CouperElectrician
Ryan O'DonnellElectrician
Taipua AdamsElectrician
Antony FarrellElectrician
Anthony WaterhouseElectrician
Edward TyrieElectrician
Matthew SharpElectrician
Chris CullitonGaffer
John BuckleyGaffer
Peter MansellLighting coordinator
Matt AndrewsRigging gaffer
David BrownRigging gaffer
Ben Vere JonesRigging grip
Jason ReiRigging grip
Keith WatkinsRigging grip
Michael BraidRigging grip
Ross JonesRigging grip