Spectre poster

Spectre 2015

  • Director:Sam Mendes
  • Release Date:26 October 2015

About Spectre

A cryptic message from Bond’s past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.

Spectre Cast

Spectre Crew

Production

Luca Marco ParacelsCo-producer
Barbara BroccoliProducer
Michael G. WilsonProducer
Gina De FerrerResearcher
Debbie McWilliamsCasting
Nicole SchmiedCasting
Amal El-FarfachiCasting
Stéphane FoenkinosCasting
Celebrity BookerCasting associate
Lucy HellierCasting associate
Tusse LandeCasting associate
Nicole SchmiedCasting associate
Amin RhardaResearcher
Zakaria AlaouiLine producer
Daniel CraigCo-producer
Roberto MalerbaLine producer
Callum McDougallExecutive producer
Stacy PerskieCo-producer
Wolfgang RammlLine producer
Jayne-Ann TenggrenAssociate producer
Gregg WilsonAssociate producer

Directing

Sam MendesDirector
Jayne-Ann TenggrenScript supervisor
Susie JonesScript supervisor
Nicoletta ManiScript supervisor

Writing

John LoganScreenplay
Neal PurvisScreenplay
Robert WadeScreenplay
Jez ButterworthScreenplay
John LoganStory
Robert WadeStory
Neal PurvisStory
Ian FlemingNovel

Sound

Thomas NewmanOriginal music composer
Per HallbergSupervising sound editor
Karen Baker LandersSupervising sound editor
Michelle PazerAdr & dubbing
John T. CucciFoley
Dan O'ConnellFoley
Peter Michael SullivanFoley
Christopher AssellsSound designer
Ann ScibelliSound designer
Peter StaubliSound designer
Ando JohnsonSound effects editor
Scott MillanSound re-recording mixer
Gregg RudloffSound re-recording mixer
Peter ClarkeMusic editor
Bill BernsteinMusic editor
J.A.C. RedfordOrchestrator
Russell EdwardsSound effects editor
Sam SmithTheme song performance

Camera

Hoyte van HoytemaDirector of photography
Kenji KatoriCamera operator
Lucas BielanCamera operator
Luis David SansansCamera operator
Lorenzo SenatoreCamera operator
Clive JacksonCamera operator
Peter FieldCamera operator
Sebastian MeuschelCamera operator
Hans BjernoHelicopter camera
John MarzanoHelicopter camera
Adam DaleHelicopter camera
Julian MorsonSteadicam operator
Jonathan OlleyStill photographer
Jasin BolandStill photographer
Carlos De CarvalhoAdditional camera

Editing

Lee SmithEditor
Daniel SaxlidDialogue editor
Kim HoneymanDigital intermediate
Emma McCleaveFirst assistant editor

Costume & make-up

Jany TemimeCostume design
Richard DaviesAssistant costume designer
Vivienne JonesAssistant costume designer
Abderrahim BenkhayiCostume supervisor
Ken CrouchCostume supervisor
Stefano De NardisCostume supervisor
Rachid AadassiSet costumer
Zoe TahirHair designer
Gerardo Perez ArreolaHairstylist
Francesca CrowderHairstylist
Naomi DonneMakeup designer
Charlie HounslowMakeup artist
Lucy FriendMakeup artist
Alex RouseWigmaker
Estrella LorrabaquioHairstylist
Elena López CarreónHairstylist
Sharon O'BrienHairstylist
Eithné FennelHairstylist
Angelo VannellaHairstylist
Zineb BendoulaHairstylist
Letizia CarnevaleHairstylist
John NolletHairstylist
Julia WilsonMakeup & hair
Doone ForsythMakeup artist
Cristian Perez JaureguiMakeup artist
Luca MazzoccoliMakeup artist
Norma WebbMakeup artist
Belinda HodsonMakeup artist
Nuria MbomioMakeup artist
Matteo SilviMakeup artist
Donald MowatMakeup artist

Lighting

Stefano MarinoGaffer
David SmithGaffer
Hanz KawsonGaffer

Art

Dennis GassnerProduction design
Andrew BennettArt direction
Neal CallowArt direction
Ben CollinsArt direction
Mark HarrisArt direction
Anna PinnockSet decoration
Jennifer LewickiArt department coordinator
Roxana Alexandru Assistant art director
Lydia FryAssistant art director
Sami GaidiAssistant art director
Liam GeorgensenAssistant art director
Hugh McClellandAssistant art director
Ian WhitefordGreensman
Chris LoweSupervising art director

Crew

Paul DuffCarpenter
Ben WilkinsonProperty master
Lynne CorbouldSpecial effects coordinator
Franco RagusaSpecial effects coordinator
Greg CorkeArmorer
Joss SkottoweArmorer
Jo GroverMakeup effects
Susan HowardMakeup effects
John AllenCarpenter
Eddie MurphyCarpenter
Laurent HugueniotCg supervisor
Carlos-Christian NickelCg supervisor
Chris PettsCg supervisor
Joel GreenCg supervisor
Daniel PastoreCg supervisor
Conor ByrneVisual effects editor
Billy A. CampbellVisual effects editor
Struan FarquharVisual effects editor
Ty GibsonVisual effects editor
Anik SeguinVisual effects editor
Crystal HadcroftVisual effects editor
James MannVisual effects editor
Bryan LitsonCg supervisor
Brad FloydSequence supervisor
John SeruSequence supervisor
Gerardo AlbarránStunt coordinator
Mohamed AttouguiStunt driver
Gary PowellStunt coordinator
Franco Maria SalamonStunt coordinator
Mirko ZamperlaStunt driver
Nicola BerwickStunt double
Danilo CapuziStunt driver
Daniele ChiofaloStunt driver
David AndersStunts
Paolo AntoniniStunts
Mark ArcherStunts
Nina ArmstrongStunts
Ignacio ArteagaStunts
Teresa ArteagaStunts
Gary ArthursStunts
Alejandro AvendanoStunts
Mauro AversanoStunts
Odín AyalaStunts
Omar AyalaStunts
Dean BaileyStunt driver
Federico BenvenutiStunt driver
Christopher BowdernStunts
Marvin CampbellStunts
Maurice ChanStunts
Nick ChoppingStunts
Elaine FordStunts

Visual effects

Marlene ChazotAnimation director
Catherine MullanAnimation supervisor
Hugh BromptonVisual effects coordinator
Jillian BrooksVisual effects coordinator
Geraint HixsonVisual effects coordinator
Sean McGrathVisual effects coordinator
Shawn SmolenskyVisual effects coordinator
Todd WhalenVisual effects coordinator
Alysia WildmanVisual effects coordinator
Sam GirdlerVisual effects coordinator
Samantha DarkVisual effects coordinator
Leslie LermanVisual effects producer
Laura SchultzVisual effects producer
Ken DaileyVisual effects producer
Kilou PicardVisual effects producer
Tim KeeneVisual effects producer
Mark CurtisVisual effects supervisor
Steven BeggVisual effects supervisor
Stuart BullenVisual effects supervisor
Zave JacksonVisual effects supervisor
Jonathan KnightVisual effects supervisor
Alex WuttkeVisual effects supervisor
Mark BakowskiVisual effects supervisor
Paul RoundVisual effects supervisor
Julien Ducenne2d sequence supervisor
Indranil Bhattacharya3d modeller
Greg FisherAnimation supervisor
Marlene ChazotAnimation technical director
Daniel RauchwergerCompositing supervisor
Anton YriCompositing supervisor
Dan SnapeCompositing supervisor
Jan DubberkeCompositing supervisor
Waikit WanCreature technical director
Michael KarpMatchmove supervisor
Stacie HawdonMatchmove supervisor
Simon PynnMatchmove supervisor
Gurel MehmetMatte painter
Kobi MoldavskiMatte painter
Aline NordmarkMatte painter
Asuha YasudaMatte painter
Lawrence BennettPipeline technical director
Andrew LeeuwenbergPipeline technical director
Wajid RazaPipeline technical director
Brad BlackbournPre-visualization supervisor
Robin HinchVfx editor
Simon Bennett-LeyhVisual effects coordinator
Daniel JefferyVisual effects coordinator
Joseph O'SullivanVisual effects coordinator
Jane SimonsVisual effects coordinator
Natalie CookeVisual effects coordinator
Sam HodgeVisual effects coordinator
Timothy TrimmingsVisual effects coordinator
Yishan KohVisual effects coordinator
Ahman HungVisual effects coordinator
Fern HodgsonVisual effects coordinator