Aquaman poster

Aquaman 2018

  • Director:James Wan
  • Release Date:07 December 2018

About Aquaman

Once home to the most advanced civilization on Earth, Atlantis is now an underwater kingdom ruled by the power-hungry King Orm. With a vast army at his disposal, Orm plans to conquer the remaining oceanic people and then the surface world. Standing in his way is Arthur Curry, Orm's half-human, half-Atlantean brother and true heir to the throne.

Aquaman Cast

Aquaman Crew

Directing

James WanDirector
Jody BloseScript supervisor
Carolina HäggströmScript supervisor
Joyce HeftelScript supervisor
Tracy L. MoodyScript supervisor
Rahul Singh AgnihotriSecond assistant director

Production

Zack SnyderProducer
Deborah SnyderProducer
Rob CowanProducer
Peter SafranProducer
Jon BergExecutive producer
Geoff JohnsExecutive producer
Anne McCarthyCasting
Kellie RoyCasting
Charles RovenProducer
Walter HamadaExecutive producer
Duncan JonesLocation manager
Vivek AroraProduction manager
Caitlin McKenna-WilkinsonAdr voice casting
Morgan RobbinsCasting associate
Jeanette BenzieCasting associate
Bud HopesExtras casting
Kate WeatherlyAssistant production coordinator
Marlene MarksFirst assistant accountant
Sharon TriboletPayroll accountant
Hine TuaeuPayroll accountant
Angela KennyProduction accountant
Maria FioritoProduction accountant
Hajar BelkasmiProduction coordinator
Candice PreddyProduction coordinator
Bridgett BussProduction coordinator
Eleonora SpadaroProduction coordinator
Murray AlfordProduction secretary
Cathryn HammondProduction secretary
James CowlingTravel coordinator
Matt HughesProduction accountant

Art

Bill BrzeskiProduction design
James CarsonConceptual design
Bill BoothArt direction
Eugene IntasArt direction
Desma MurphyArt direction
Fred PalacioArt direction
Danielle BermanSet decoration
Richard HobbsSupervising art director
Keith ChristensenConcept artist
James OxfordConceptual illustrator
Liz OliverTextile artist
Laura RenoufTextile artist
Simon ClowesMain title designer
Aaron BeckerTitle designer
Beverley DunnSet decoration
Richie DehneProperty master

Costume & make-up

Chelsea StaebellAssistant costume designer
Kym BarrettCostume design
Karen KellyHairstylist
Karen KellyMakeup artist
Cristina PattersonContact lens designer
Jac CharltonContact lens technician
Lesley VanderwaltHair designer
Jennifer StanfieldHairdresser
Georgia Lockhart-AdamsHairdresser
Noriko WatanabeHairdresser
Lindy HartleyKey makeup artist
Anita MorganMakeup & hair
Tori GrayMakeup & hair
Tess NatoliMakeup & hair
Sharon RobbinsMakeup artist
Tia StephanouMakeup artist
Lee GrenTattoo designer
Ian ChurchillAger/dyer
Zoa LopezCostume assistant
Maddison LordCostume assistant
Rob SinclairCostume assistant
Emma ZemitisCostume assistant
Megan WorthyCostume coordinator
Robert McKinnonCostume illustrator
Carolyn DessertCostume supervisor
Christine KennyCostume supervisor
Siobhan ClaridyCostumer
Alexi CreecyCostumer
Elvis SchmoulianoffCostumer
Tanya WoelfleCostumer
Patrick WorthingtonCostumer
Roberta ShawCostumer
Samantha WalkerCostumer
David OldeCostumer
Kate KatzCostumer
Jamella HassanKey costumer
Cindy RosenthalKey costumer
Margie StaffordSeamstress
Bianca MaeseeleSet costumer
Terra StuartSet costumer
Maryssa StumpfWardrobe assistant

Camera

Don BurgessDirector of photography
Jasin BolandStill photographer
Peter BeehAerial director of photography
David BurrSecond unit director of photography

Editing

Kirk M. MorriEditor
Joey AmronAssistant editor
Mandy JacobsAssistant editor
Greg CurryColorist
Philip BecknerDigital intermediate colorist
Pamela Scott-FarrDigital intermediate producer
Carlos M. CastillónFirst assistant editor
Dave CoryFirst assistant editor
Kevin HickmanFirst assistant editor
Brett Schlaman3d editor

Visual effects

Charles GibsonVisual effects
Kelvin McIlwainVisual effects
Philippe ReboursVisual effects supervisor
Meng Liu2d supervisor
Amit Kumar2d supervisor
Davide Pagin3d artist
Jonathan Canales Kapustín3d animator
Ellery Ortiz3d generalist
Kim OoiAnimation supervisor
Pimentel A. RaphaelAnimation supervisor
Cedric LoAnimation supervisor
Alex PoeiAnimation supervisor
Nicholas TripodiAnimation supervisor
Christophe St-Pierre ParadisAnimation supervisor
Clement YipAnimation supervisor
Eric PeteyAnimation supervisor
James HollingworthAnimation technical director
Flavio SegalCg artist
Philip Harris-GenoisCg artist
Dave GriffithsCompositing supervisor
Alex GuriCompositing supervisor
Francis PuthanangadiCompositing supervisor
Vincent PapaixCompositing supervisor
Chris DawsonCompositing supervisor
Paolo AcriCompositing supervisor
Kodie MackenzieCompositing supervisor
Eric AndrusyszynCompositing supervisor
Bill EylerCompositing supervisor
Julien HeryCompositing supervisor
Mathew GiampaCompositing supervisor
Adam BalentineCompositing supervisor
Johannes PeterCompositing supervisor
Amer AlameddineCreature technical director
Yi ShanCreature technical director
Gabriela PruszkowskaCreature technical director
Nathan SrigleyCreature technical director
Young LeeCreature technical director
Benjamin SohCreature technical director
Nikhil DeshmukhLead animator
Bartek KujbidaLead animator
Bill BridgesLead animator
Zaini JalaniLead animator
Andrew ParkLead animator
Julian GregoryMatchmove supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-LaurentMatchmove supervisor
Evan FraserMatchmove supervisor
Florence DuranteMatte painter
Matthieu VeilletteMatte painter
Rodgers PaulMatte painter
Mai-Anh TranMatte painter
Jaeil SeoMatte painter
Thomas WarrenderMatte painter
Jo-Wan ChaoModelling supervisor
Dominic PichéModelling supervisor
Scott KravitzSenior animator
Erik MorgansenSenior animator
Chris SokalofskySenior animator
Andre TongSenior animator
Asier Hernaez LavinaSenior generalist
Chris PemberSenior generalist
Tong ZhouSenior generalist
Delcio GomesSenior generalist
John O'ConnellSenior generalist
Shenyan LiuVfx editor
Lei ZhangVfx editor
Michael GilbertVfx editor
Kandace MorranVfx editor
Ilkka UittoVfx editor
Alex BicknellVisual effects producer
Melanie CallaghanVisual effects producer
Anwei ChenVisual effects producer
Kimberly Nelson LoCascioVisual effects producer
Tricia MulgrewVisual effects producer
Eric KimeltonVisual effects producer
David FoxVisual effects producer
Thomas TannenbergerVisual effects producer
Julie CardinalVisual effects producer
Don KennedyVisual effects producer
Julie OroszVisual effects producer
Robert SchajerVisual effects producer
Nick MikesellVisual effects production assistant
Alexandra RobertVisual effects production assistant
Josephine DinataVisual effects production manager
Shawn SmolenskyVisual effects production manager
Adam TateVisual effects production manager
Melissa TierneyVisual effects production manager
Kevin MaliakalVisual effects production manager
Zachary MallettVisual effects production manager
Eric SchumacherVisual effects production manager
Jim BerneyVisual effects supervisor
Charles GibsonVisual effects supervisor
Vinod GundreVisual effects supervisor
Kelvin McIlwainVisual effects supervisor
Craig WentworthVisual effects supervisor
Harry LamVisual effects supervisor
Jay MehtaVisual effects supervisor
Jay BartonVisual effects supervisor
Bruce JonesVisual effects supervisor
Jeff WhiteVisual effects supervisor
Tim AlexanderVisual effects supervisor
Alex PrichardVisual effects supervisor
Darren PoeVisual effects supervisor
Rick SanderVisual effects supervisor
Philippe SoeiroVisual effects supervisor
Bryan HirotaVisual effects supervisor
Harry MukhopadhyayVisual effects supervisor
Roland LangschwertVisual effects supervisor
Daniel MacarinVisual effects supervisor
Gunther SchatzVisual effects technical director
Brian CoxSpecial effects supervisor

Crew

Kyle GardinerStunt coordinator
Kim FardyStunt double
Clint ElvyStunt double
Cory BeestonStunt double
Joanna BennettStunt double
Daniel GrahamStunt double
Anthony RinnaStunt double
R.A. RondellStunt coordinator
Hayley WrightStunt double
Kofi YiadomStunt double
Craig HenningsenStunt double
Sebastian FoxxStunts
Nicolas BoscStunts
Sebastiano CartierStunts
Jonathan CostelloeStunts
Mike DuncanStunts
Gary FryStunts
Baz KarbourisStunts
Linda KesslerStunts
Hayden StewartStunts
Nick TurelloStunts
Lachlan RobbieStunts
Marco SinigagliaStunts
David CunninghamCg supervisor
Ryan MintenkoCg supervisor
Mathias LautourCg supervisor
Avi GoodmanCg supervisor
Raphael LetertreCg supervisor
Ioan BoieriuCg supervisor
Francesco PintoCg supervisor
Jason BowersDigital effects supervisor
Jeremy BradleyVisual effects editor
Rolf FleischmannVisual effects editor
Zack MazerolleVisual effects editor
Brad MinnichVisual effects editor
Katrina TaylorVisual effects editor
Michael FournierVisual effects editor
Céline ZapaterVisual effects editor
Vincent LiebigVisual effects editor
Jenny KentDialect coach
Carl BlacklidgeMarine coordinator
Jason John WilliamsSecurity
Evan KoutavakisSecurity
Ernie MalikUnit publicist

Sound

Rupert Gregson-WilliamsOriginal music composer
Joseph BisharaMusic
Charlie ClouserMusic editor
Eliot ConnorsSound designer
Joe DzubanSound designer
Stephen P. RobinsonSound designer
Guntis SicsSound mixer

Lighting

Matthew LinfootBest boy electric
Tom DoyleElectrician
Steve GraingerElectrician
Chris StrongElectrician
Shaun ConwayGaffer
Charlie AdamsLighting technician
Mark BillsLighting technician
Aaron CorderyLighting technician
Nathan FrostLighting technician
Jamie GarsideLighting technician
Sami GustafssonLighting technician
Mathew HarteLighting technician
Matt RobinsonLighting technician
Dorian DjoudiRigging grip
Paul ReddinRigging grip
David HunterRigging grip
Judd WildRigging grip
Craig ClarkRigging gaffer