Incredibles 2 poster

Incredibles 2 2018

  • Director:Brad Bird
  • Release Date:14 June 2018

About Incredibles 2

Elastigirl springs into action to save the day, while Mr. Incredible faces his greatest challenge yet – taking care of the problems of his three children.

Incredibles 2 Cast

Incredibles 2 Crew

Art

Ralph EgglestonProduction design
Paul AbadillaSet designer
Derek ThompsonStoryboard artist
Louis GonzalesStoryboard artist
Kevin O'BrienStoryboard artist
Josh HoltsclawArt direction
Craig FosterGraphic designer
Tim EvattSet designer
Joe GiampapaStoryboard artist
Melody CisinskiStoryboard artist
Octavio E. RodriguezStoryboard artist
Domee ShiAdditional storyboarding
Jeffrey LynchAdditional storyboarding
Nathan StantonAdditional storyboarding
Tony FucileAdditional storyboarding
Emre EminBackground designer
Nathan FarissSet supervisor

Sound

Michael GiacchinoMusic
Ren KlyceSound designer
Steve BissingerSound effects editor
Matt ChamberlainMusician
Blake CollinsFoley mixer
Ren KlyceSupervising sound editor
Jeanette BrowningAdr recordist
Cheryl NardiAdr supervisor
John RoeschFoley artist
Shelley RodenFoley artist
Dee SelbyFoley editor
Thom BrennanFoley editor
Scott CurtisFoley mixer
Stephen M. DavisMusic editor
George DoeringMusician
Mark GasbarroMusician
Mark LeVangMusician
Scott HosfeldMusician
Serena McKinneyMusician
Brad DechterOrchestrator
Cameron PatrickOrchestrator
Jeff KrykaOrchestrator
Norman LudwinOrchestrator
Michael SemanickSound re-recording mixer
Nathan NanceSound re-recording mixer
Joel IwatakiScoring mixer
Frank E. EulnerSound effects editor
Steve OrlandoSound effects editor
Teresa EcktonSound effects editor
Jonathan BorlandSound effects editor
Coya ElliottSupervising sound editor

Production

John LasseterExecutive producer
Nicole Paradis GrindleProducer
John WalkerProducer
Natalie LyonCasting
Kevin ReherCasting
Chris WiggumPublicist
Terri DouglasAdr voice casting
Sabine O'SullivanProduction manager
Samantha GurashProducer's assistant
Briana GardnerPublicist
Emily EngieAssistant accountant
Mia StapletonProduction assistant
Chris HaynesProduction assistant
Alyssa MarProduction coordinator
Amanda Deering JonesProduction coordinator
Gerisa MacaleProduction coordinator
Emily GoldsboroughProduction coordinator
Josh LowdenGeneral manager
Jonathan NullHead of production
Jon BryantProduction coordinator

Writing

Brad BirdWriter
Dean KellyStory artist
Brian Kalin O'ConnellStory artist
Sanjay PatelStory artist
Peter SohnStory consultant
Michael DaleyStory artist
Ted MathotStory supervisor
Mark AndrewsStory consultant
Michael ArndtStory consultant
Kathryn HendricksonStory manager
Megan BartelStory manager
Austin MadisonStory artist
Bill PresingStory artist
Bobby RubioStory artist
Melody CisinskiStory artist
Octavio E. RodriguezStory artist
Rosanna SullivanStory artist

Editing

Stephen SchafferEditor
Katie SchaeferAssociate editor
Susan BrunigColor grading
Mark DinicolaColorist
Leslie PaoEditorial manager
C.J. HsuFirst assistant editor
Ben MorrisAssistant editor
Christopher ZuberAssistant editor
Geoffrey SledgeAssistant editor
Jonathan VargoAssistant editor

Camera

Mahyar AbousaeediDirector of photography
Erik SmittDirector of photography

Crew

Robert AlonzoStunts
Bud LuckeyIn memory of
Matthew RobbinsThanks
Anthony J. GreenbergSecond film editor
Jessie ThielePost production supervisor
Rob RoweThanks
Edgar A. OchoaLogistics coordinator
Brian RankinSecurity
Ted MathotProduction artist
David EberleSoftware engineer
Winston O. GoodSoftware engineer
Teresa ConatySystems administrators & support
Mick GiacchinoAdditional music
John "JT" TorrijosProjection
Greg LoskornScore engineer
Tony FucileSupervising animator
Ryan KautzmanSoftware engineer
Greg GladstoneSequence lead
Alan BarillaroSupervising animator
Dave MullinsSupervising animator
Rick SayreSupervising technical director
Becky NeimanThanks

Visual effects

Hannah GhioniAnimation manager
Weera Tom WichitsripornkulShading
Tony FucileCharacter designer
Daniel LaPookAnimation coordinator
Max SacharAnimation manager
Deanna MarsiglieseCharacter designer
Lou Hamou-LhadjModeling
Nancy TsangModeling
Tanja KrampfertModeling
Maria LeeShading
Kiki Mei Kee PohShading
Jacob KuenzelShading
Cari ReicheVisual effects technical director
Evan DenmarkVisual effects technical director
Itamar BelsonVisual effects technical director
Hiroaki NaritaVisual effects technical director
Aaron ConoverVisual effects
Andrew WheelerVfx artist
Max RodriguezVfx artist
Shaun GalinakVfx artist
Erin LehmkühlStereoscopic technical director
Erin OnstineStereoscopic technical director
Stewart PomeroyStereoscopic technical director
Dorien GunnelsCompositing artist
Mitch KopelmanDigital compositor
Nestor BenitoDigital compositor
Bill WatralVisual effects supervisor
Amit BaadkarVisual effects technical director
Jim Cody HarringtonVisual effects technical director
Aaron KoresselAnimation
Adam BurkeAnimation
Adam RodriguezAnimation
Alli SadegianiAnimation
Allison RutlandAnimation
Alon WintersteinAnimation
Amanda WagnerAnimation
Andrew CoatsAnimation
Aron HatfieldAnimation
Ben RushAnimation
Benjamin SuAnimation
Brendan BeesleyAnimation
Brett CoderreAnimation
Brett SchulzAnimation
Bruce KueiAnimation
Cameron MiyasakiAnimation
Christopher ChuaAnimation
Claudio de OliveiraAnimation
Dan NguyenAnimation
David TorresAnimation
Don CrumAnimation
Doug FrankelAnimation
Dovi AndersonAnimation
Frank E. Abney IIIAnimation
Graham FinleyAnimation
Guilherme Sauerbronn JacintoAnimation
Holger LeiheAnimation
Jae Hyung KimAnimation
James W. BrownAnimation
Javier Moya AlonsoAnimation
Jayson PriceAnimation
Joey GilbreathAnimation
John Chun Chiu LeeAnimation
Jordi Oсate IsalAnimation
Joshua DaiAnimation
Justin FarrisAnimation
K. C. RoeyerAnimation
Ken KimAnimation
Kevin AndrusAnimation
Kevin O'HaraAnimation
Kyle MohrAnimation
Lance FiteAnimation
Leslie WattersAnimation
Manuel Zenon RodriguezAnimation
Matthew StrangioAnimation
Michael BidingerAnimation
Michael Chia-Wei ChenAnimation
Michael SaulsAnimation
Michael StockerAnimation
Michael VenturiniAnimation
Michal MakarewiczAnimation
Mike SternAnimation
Montaque RuffinAnimation
Nathan WallAnimation
Nickolas RosarioAnimation
Paulo DiazAnimation
Paul MendozaAnimation
Raphael SuterAnimation
Ricky WightAnimation
Sequoia BlankenshipAnimation
Shaun ChackoAnimation
Simon ChristenAnimation
Stefan SchumacherAnimation
Tal ShwarzmanAnimation
Terry SongAnimation
Tom ZachAnimation
Tomoyuki HarashimaAnimation
Jaime Landes RoeAnimation
Jean-Claude TranAnimation
Jessica TorresAnimation
Kristoff VergneAnimation
Catherine HicksAnimation
David DeVanAnimation
Jude BrownbillAnimation
Kureha YokooAnimation
Rob Duquette ThompsonAnimation
Ron ZormanAnimation
Royce WesleyAnimation
Shawn KrauseAnimation
Tim PixtonAnimation
Tsung-Yin HsiehAnimation
Evan BonifacioAnimation director
Travis HathawayAnimation director

Costume & make-up

Deanna MarsiglieseCostume designer
Mariana GalindoTailor
Michael RutterSet dressing artist
Nick PiteraSet dressing artist
Tracy Lee ChurchSet dressing artist

Lighting

Dorien GunnelsLighting artist
Andy LinLighting artist
Burt PengLighting artist
Jordan RempelLighting artist
Josée LajoieLighting artist
Farhez RayaniLighting artist