Despicable Me 2 poster

Despicable Me 2 2013

About Despicable Me 2

Gru is recruited by the Anti-Villain League to help deal with a powerful new super criminal.

Despicable Me 2 Cast

Despicable Me 2 Crew

Directing

Pierre CoffinDirector
Chris RenaudDirector
Brett HoffmanScript supervisor

Writing

Cinco PaulScreenplay
Wilbert PlijnaarStoryboard
Matthew NealonStoryboard
Ken DaurioScreenplay

Production

Christopher MeledandriProducer
Carla HoolCasting
David RosenbaumProduction manager
George Hiro HerrmannFinance
Julie VirgileFinance
Jean-Luc FlorindaProduction supervisor
Robert TaylorAssociate producer
Janet HealyProducer

Editing

Gregory PerlerEditor
Claire DodgsonEditor
Andrew WaltonFirst assistant editor
Dave CoryFirst assistant editor
Tyler WerrinEditorial coordinator
Céline Le BarbenchonEditorial coordinator
Jim PassonColor timer
Gilad CarmelAssociate editor

Art

Yarrow CheneyProduction design
Eric GuillonArt direction
Olivier AdamSet designer
Christoph CharritonSet designer
Paul MagerSet designer
Loïc RastoutSet designer
Laura GiardiniSet dresser

Visual effects

Sergio CasasColor designer
Gregory GeorgesColor designer
Clément GriselainColor designer
Jonathan del ValAnimation
Mael GourmelenAnimation
Fabrice JoubertAnimation
Julien BadoilColor designer
Colin StimpsonColor designer
Jason HanelColor designer
Carter GoodrichCharacter designer
Laurent de la ChapelleAnimation supervisor
Pierre LeducAnimation director
Bruno DequierAnimation director
Thomas LaffinAnimation department coordinator
Benjamin TussiotAnimation
Steve AlvesAnimation
Hichem ArfaouiAnimation
Salem ArfaouiAnimation
Benoit BargetonAnimation
Arnaud BerthierAnimation
Cécile BrossetteAnimation
Daniel CallabyAnimation
Antoine ColletAnimation
Simon CuisinierAnimation
Luc DegardinAnimation
Patrick DelageAnimation
Christophe DelisleAnimation
Axel DigoixAnimation
Pierre-François DuhamelAnimation
Damien DupratAnimation
Audrey FobisAnimation
Gabriel GeladeAnimation
Nicolas GibutAnimation
Jean-Charles GoninAnimation
Adeline GrangeAnimation
Benoit GuillaumotAnimation
Basile HeiderscheidAnimation
Sebastien KunertAnimation
Vincent Le SterAnimation
Vincent LemaireAnimation
Alexandre Xiaoguang LiAnimation
Adrien Soyty LivAnimation
Gaël MatchabelliAnimation
Gwénolé Oulc'henAnimation
Yohan PelladeaudAnimation
Yung PhamAnimation
Boris PlateauAnimation
Patrick PujalteAnimation
Claude RicrosAnimation
Alexandre RoncoAnimation
Laurent RossiAnimation
Ludovic RozAnimation
Gaël SabourinAnimation
Corentin SacréAnimation
Ludovic SavonnièreAnimation
Damien ZeelenAnimation
Guillame DhontAnimation
Guillaume HérentAnimation
Mathieu MénardAnimation
Vincent DevayAnimation
Céline Roz-LocatelliAnimation supervisor
Silke JagerAnimation

Crew

Philippe TiliketeProp maker
Paul TironeSound recordist
Cédric ChapeleauTechnical supervisor
Jeannine BergerPost production supervisor
Pierre AvonSupervising animator
Nicolas BauduinSupervising animator
François-Xavier BolognaSupervising animator
Julien SoretSupervising animator
Emmanuel VergneSupervising animator
Etienne PêcheuxSupervising technical director
Eric GarandeauThanks
Chihiro KameyamaThanks
Daniel Pool-KolbThanks
Agnès ReaultThanks
Igor PrimaultThanks
Julien FrantzSoftware engineer
Marc GirouSoftware engineer
Thierry LauthelierSoftware engineer
Frédéric CrosSoftware engineer
Ludovic Lefève-GourmelonSoftware engineer
Benoit LepageSoftware engineer
Geoff LevnerSoftware engineer
Baptiste SansierraSoftware engineer
Alexandre VerlhacSoftware engineer
Mélissa FaucherSoftware engineer
Sébastien MasinoSoftware engineer
Thomas MétaisSoftware engineer
Alexandra SkinaziSets & props supervisor
Thibault CollongesSets & props artist
Hortense GoyardSets & props artist
Elodie HicksonSets & props artist
Gilles RomanSets & props artist
Angela SmaldoneSets & props artist
Nicolas ValadeSets & props artist
Aurélien HulotSets & props artist
Cyril ThauvainSets & props artist
Franck ClarencSets & props artist
Grégoire ForetSets & props artist
Jérémie MamoSets & props artist
Ludovic RamièreSets & props artist
Alan MeyersonScore engineer
Julie AdamsDialect coach
Bruno ChauffardCg supervisor
Boris JacqCg supervisor
Jean HemezSupervising animator

Sound

Roni PillischerAdr & dubbing
Pharrell WilliamsSongs
Heitor PereiraOriginal music composer
Dennis LeonardSupervising sound editor
Kevin BolenSound recordist
E.J. HolowickiSound effects editor
Mac SmithSound effects editor
Jonathan BorlandSound effects editor
Kevin GlobermanSound recordist
Tom JohnsonSound re-recording mixer
Gary RizzoSound re-recording mixer
Ladd McIntoshOrchestrator
Slamm AndrewsMusic editor
Ronni BrownFoley
Sean EnglandFoley
Erik ForemanFoley editor
Frank RinellaFoley editor
Nick Glennie-SmithConductor
Christopher BarnettAdditional sound re-recording mixer
Christopher ScarabosioAdditional sound re-recording mixer
Christopher ScarabosioSound designer
Bjorn Ole SchroederAdr supervisor

Costume & make-up

Axelle De CoomanSet dressing supervisor

Lighting

Nicolas BrackLighting supervisor
Charles SeignolleLighting coordinator
Vincent BlanquéLighting artist
Démian BoudeLighting artist
Cédric BurkarthLighting artist
Florent CadelLighting artist
Jérôme CordierLighting artist
Thomas DairainLighting artist
Bertrand De BecqueLighting artist
Ephraïm DrouetLighting artist
Benoit FournolLighting artist
John HreichLighting artist
Elodie LabbeLighting artist
Yannick LecoffreLighting artist
Romain Silva MacedoLighting artist
Mickael MandonnetLighting artist
Jean-Pierrick MuggianuLighting artist
Victor PajotLighting artist
Olivier PrigentLighting artist
Julien RocchiLighting artist
Arnaud ServouzeLighting artist
Arnaud TisseyreLighting artist
Anthony VoisinLighting artist
Catherine Catie LeeLighting artist
Christophe BrejonLighting artist
Loïc SalmonLighting artist
Lionel CuendetMaster lighting artist
Sophie GuilloisMaster lighting artist
Thierry NobletMaster lighting artist
Max TourretMaster lighting artist
Damien ViatteMaster lighting artist
Selim DraïaMaster lighting artist