Hellboy poster

Hellboy 2019

About Hellboy

Hellboy comes to England, where he must defeat Nimue, Merlin's consort and the Blood Queen. But their battle will bring about the end of the world, a fate he desperately tries to turn away.

Hellboy Cast

Hellboy Crew

Directing

Neil MarshallDirector
Diyan HristovSecond unit director
Antony TanevFirst assistant director
Neil WallaceFirst assistant director

Writing

Andrew CosbyScreenplay
Mike MignolaCharacters
Mike MignolaComic book

Production

Lawrence GordonProducer
Lloyd LevinProducer
Mike RichardsonProducer
Christa CampbellProducer
Lati GrobmanProducer
Philip WestgrenProducer
Carl HampeProducer
Matthew O'TooleProducer
Les WeldonProducer
Yariv LernerProducer
Daniel HubbardCasting
Katerina GoranovaCasting assistant
Lauren JeromeCasting assistant
Claire RobinsonCasting associate
Hrista IlievaExtras casting
Charlie RotheramExtras casting
Elena MelamedProduction manager

Art

Paul KirbyProduction design
Ivan RangelovSupervising art director
Alexei KaragyaurArt direction
Alessandro TrosoArt direction
Alison HarveySet decoration
Valentina MladenovaSet decoration
Mariana VidenovaArt department coordinator
Todor TunovConstruction coordinator
Jan DieckmannTextile artist

Camera

Lorenzo SenatoreDirector of photography
Tom AldcroftAerial camera
Jon BeachamCamera operator
Ivaylo IvanovCamera operator
Geo IvanovCamera operator
Sandro MaglianoDigital imaging technician
Phil HumphriesDigital imaging technician
Dimitar KrustevDrone pilot
Stephen HughesEpk camera operator
Sergey ZhelezkoEpk director
Ian BirdKey grip
Georgi PetkovKey grip
David HollidayKey grip
Samuel CigPhantom operator
Ivo PeitchevSecond unit director of photography
Steve KrasznaiSteadicam operator
Mark RogersStill photographer

Crew

Dessy SlavovaStunt double
Martin WardVideo assist operator
Will HowdenSpecial effects coordinator
Sergey KononenkoCg supervisor
Hannes DrosselCg supervisor
James SuttonCg supervisor
Cristian CamaroschiCg supervisor
B.R. RajeevCg supervisor
Matthias WinklerCg supervisor
Andreas GiesenCg supervisor
Nikolay PachovVisual effects editor
Kieran WallerVisual effects editor
Alex BruecknerVisual effects editor
Darren HinchyVisual effects editor
Tom BaloghVisual effects editor
Nevena DragoshinovaVisual effects editor
Andrey HristozovVisual effects editor
Georgi ManchevFight choreographer
Markos RounthwaiteStunt coordinator
Georgi DimitrovStunt coordinator

Sound

Benjamin WallfischOriginal music composer
Matthew CollingeSound supervisor
Rob PrynneSound designer
Paul CarterSound designer
Martin CantwellSound designer
Vladimir KaloyanovSound mixer

Costume & make-up

Joel HarlowMakeup artist
Stephanie CollieCostume designer
Yana StonayovaMakeup designer
Nelly TeovaKey hair stylist
Sinead SweeneyContact lens designer
Cristina PattersonContact lens painter
Stephanie DohertyContact lens technician
Lancel ReyesProsthetics
Yanka DoychinovaWigmaker
Chris DiamantidesWigmaker
Anna AndreevaWigmaker
Violeta LazarovaKey hair stylist
Daniela AvramovaKey makeup artist
Johanna ElfAssistant costume designer
Anna GelinovaCostume supervisor
Amy ClarkeCostume supervisor
Rosen GeorgievCostumer
Georgi Petrov YakimovCostumer
Dobrinka StamenkovaCostume coordinator
Marina ProykovaSet costumer
Vyarka SirkovaSet costumer

Editing

Martin BernfeldEditor

Visual effects

Steven BeggVisual effects supervisor
Joel HarlowCreature design
Tom HarrisSpecial effects supervisor
Lyudmil NikolovSpecial effects supervisor
Anshul Mathuria2d supervisor
Ivo Hristov3d artist
Pablo M. Bravo3d artist
Luca Buonopane3d generalist
Davide Bigotto3d generalist
Cyrielle Bounser3d generalist
Lydia Kenton3d generalist
Frederick Vallée3d generalist
Nadia Miltcheva3d modeller
Lazarin Kouchev3d supervisor
James KinningsAnimation director
Loic LaurelutCompositing supervisor
Alessandro PantanellaCompositing supervisor
Erik SchneiderCompositing supervisor
Julia StrackCompositing supervisor
Shaun FreemanLead animator
Janek LenderPre-visualization supervisor
Mark BrownPre-visualization supervisor
Shruti JanuSenior animator
Kalin StoyanovVfx artist
Jesper KjölsrudVfx supervisor
Cameron ScottVfx supervisor
David DanesiVisual effects producer
Roopesh GujarVisual effects producer
Greta RuljevaiteVisual effects producer
Sonia MarquesVisual effects producer
Luke GrovesVisual effects producer
Katrin ArndtVisual effects producer
Doris HuberVisual effects producer
Martin GeorgievVisual effects supervisor
Matt KasmirVisual effects supervisor
Christopher MaslenVisual effects supervisor
James CooperVisual effects supervisor
Chris MacLeanVisual effects supervisor
Richard ClarkeVisual effects supervisor
Luis TinocoVisual effects supervisor
John HaleyVisual effects supervisor
Markus DegenVisual effects supervisor
Dominik TrimbornVisual effects supervisor
Veselina GeorgievaVisual effects supervisor

Lighting

Ivo HristovElectrician
Martin NazlamovElectrician
Milen StoilovElectrician
Pat CrawfordElectrician
Gareth BroughElectrician
Gareth SheldonElectrician
Andy WilliamsElectrician
Atanas StoyanovKey rigging grip
Simon TannerRigging gaffer
Peter ChesterGaffer
Hristo IdakievGaffer
Daniel LeungLighting supervisor