Pathfinder poster

Pathfinder 2007

About Pathfinder

A Viking boy is left behind after his clan battles a Native American tribe. Raised within the tribe, he ultimately becomes their savior in a fight against the Norsemen.

Pathfinder Cast

Pathfinder Crew

Directing

Marcus NispelDirector
Eric Fox HaysFirst assistant director
Claudia MorgadoScript supervisor
Shawn LevyDirector

Writing

Laeta KalogridisScreenplay
Nils GaupScreenplay
Kate TrefryWriter

Production

Mike MedavoyProducer
Arnold MesserProducer
Marcus NispelProducer
John A. AmicarellaProducer
Brad FischerExecutive producer
John M. JacobsenExecutive producer
Lee NelsonExecutive producer
Susan Taylor BrouseCasting
Lynne CarrowCasting
Kathleen TomasikCasting
Mary GuilfoyleProduction manager
Larkin MacKenzie-AstCasting assistant
John McAlaryCasting assistant
Lynette TherrienCasting assistant
Meghan McLaughlinCasting associate
Carol BaileyAssistant accountant
Dave WenzelAssistant accountant
Heather TylerPost production accountant
Joanne JacksonProduction accountant
Jessica BrajouxProduction assistant
Sabrina KarineProduction assistant
Grant LutzProduction assistant
Matt ReillyProduction consultant
Max RiedelProduction consultant
Bobby RomeroProduction consultant
Andrea BoormanProduction coordinator
Jason NinnessProduction coordinator

Sound

Jonathan EliasOriginal music composer
Jay KeiserAdr editor
Alan FreedmanAdr mixer
Howard LondonAdr mixer
Colin RogersAdr mixer
Adam SharpeAdr mixer
Greg SteeleAdr mixer
Greg ZimmermanAdr recordist
Danny KimAssistant sound editor
Mark NodaBoom operator
Maciek MalishDialogue editor
David JobeFoley artist
Sean RoweFoley artist
Mandell WinterFoley editor
Ryan MaguireFoley mixer
Russell JohnsonSound
Frederick HowardSound editor
Paul MenichiniSound effects editor
Patrick O'SullivanSound effects editor
Vincenzo LoRussoSound engineer
James KusanSound mixer
Ken ChastainSound recordist
Daniel J. LeahySound re-recording mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr.Sound re-recording mixer
Trevor JollySupervising sound editor

Editing

Jay FriedkinEditor
Glen ScantleburyEditor

Art

Greg BlairProduction design
Geoff WallaceArt direction
Lin MacDonaldSet decoration
Erin SinclairArt department assistant
Simone GoreArt department coordinator
Timothy Fitzgerald JoyceAssistant art director
Eric PartridgeAssistant property master
Nevin SwainAssistant property master
Michael A. BillingsAssistant set decoration
Christopher ShyConcept artist
Todd BrooksConstruction buyer
Clare DavisConstruction coordinator
Gary McVarishConstruction foreman
John ChaschowyGreensman
Robert HicksGreensman
Ty ReesGreensman
Arthur A. GreenHead greensman
Sean WillLead painter
Grant SwainProperty master
Ian ChernencoffProps
Jack GauvreauSculptor
Aaron JordanSculptor
John PesklewisSculptor
Robert TurriffSculptor
Armand Van SlykeSculptor
Iesza Jessica JordanSculptor
Brent BennettSet decoration buyer
Doug GirlingSet designer
Jenny WilsonSet designer
Kevin CockellSet dresser
Leor FroelichSet dresser
Andrei MahankovSet dresser
Jim McGillivarySet dresser
John WernerSet dresser
Todd LawleySet dresser
Leia DunlapSet dresser
Scott R. LeeSet dresser
Vance ConwayStandby carpenter

Camera

Daniel PearlDirector of photography
A.J. VesakAerial director of photography
Kirk ChiswellAssistant camera
Tony ThorpeBest boy grip
Don ReddyCamera operator
Wayne MacConnellCamera operator
Cale AsheCamera trainee
Adriene WyseCamera trainee
Chris BantingDolly grip
Bryce ShawDolly grip
Nicholas McKenzieFirst assistant camera
Mikil Lee RullmanFirst assistant camera
Sacha FassaertFirst assistant camera
Chris CoveFirst assistant camera
Simon JoriFirst assistant "a" camera
Reg GoleFirst assistant "b" camera
Paul ArnelGrip
Gareth FarfanGrip
Chris KorthalsGrip
Mike MossmanGrip
Robert OrrGrip
Brian SteadmanGrip
Bill StefandisGrip
Jason RaschkeGrip
John WesterlakenKey grip
Leon SerginsonKey grip
Scott CozensSecond assistant camera
Richard SinclairSecond assistant "a" camera
Jeff SayleSecond assistant "b" camera
Douglas CurranStill photographer
Ian SeabrookUnderwater camera

Costume & make-up

Renée AprilCostume design
Robert A. PandiniHairstylist
Renee DombroskyAssistant hairstylist
Liz FarrellAssistant hairstylist
Zabrina MatiruFirst assistant makeup artist
Robert A. PandiniHair department head
Debra SawarinMakeup department head
Todd MastersProsthetic designer
Todd MastersProsthetic supervisor
Martine GagnonAssistant costume designer
Janice SwayzeCostume coordinator
Isabel BloorCostume set supervisor
Paul LavigneCostume set supervisor
Blanche BoileauCostume supervisor
Summer EvesCostumer
Lise HacheCostumer
Lavone NapierCostumer
Rosalie LeeSeamstress
Karen DurrantSet costumer
Silke GuglielmoSet costumer
Debbie HumphreysTruck costumer

Crew

J.J. MakaroStunt coordinator
Kevin O'LearyGenerator operator
Jim FilipponePilot
Craig NixTechno crane operator
Paul JasperAnimal coordinator
Serge LavigueurArmorer
Tony SwattonArmorer
Warren LangilleCraft service
Doug SinclairCraft service
Kate PierpointDialect coach
Jesse RosenblattLegal services
Jason CrosbyMarine coordinator
Robert MilicevicSecurity
Rick ImesonSecurity
James WoodSecurity coordinator
Tanya GreisingerStand in
Marcel PetitStand in
M.J. NeilanStand in
Jackie BissleyUnit publicist
Mark HighamSpecial effects assistant
Kai HirvonenSpecial effects assistant
John MacekSpecial effects assistant
Greg PyneSpecial effects assistant
Kerry PhillipsSpecial effects assistant
Adam TaylerSpecial effects best boy
Chris BignellSpecial effects technician
Dennis BriestSpecial effects technician
Eric LemaySpecial effects technician
Mike SplattSpecial effects technician
Nathan MillspaughSpecial effects technician

Lighting

Saubrie MohamedAssistant chief lighting technician
Owen TaylorChief lighting technician
Prem MarimuthuElectrician
Rod FeldmeierRigging gaffer