X-Men poster

X-Men 2000

About X-Men

Two mutants, Rogue and Wolverine, come to a private academy for their kind whose resident superhero team, the X-Men, must oppose a terrorist organization with similar powers.

X-Men Cast

X-Men Crew

Production

Stan LeeExecutive producer
Lauren Shuler DonnerProducer
Ralph WinterProducer
Roger MussendenCasting
Kevin FeigeAssociate producer
Matthew EdelmanAssociate producer
Scott NimerfroAssociate producer
Joel SimonCo-producer
Bill Todman Jr.Co-producer
Avi AradExecutive producer
Tom DeSantoExecutive producer
Richard DonnerExecutive producer
Ross T. FangerUnit production manager
Elizabeth BoykewichCasting associate
Byron A. MartinLocation manager
Daryl C. LefeverProduction accountant
Janine AndertonProduction coordinator
Whitney BrownProduction manager
James MarbasProduction supervisor
Mandy ShermanCasting assistant
Sara BurtonAssistant location manager
Ron McKenzieLocation assistant
C. Louis BraidLocation production assistant
Maureen 'Mo' CrutchfieldAccountant
Heath BanksAssistant production coordinator
Kathy LiskaExecutive assistant
Aric DupereExtras casting assistant
Scott RossGeneral manager
Murat AkserProduction assistant
Rich ThorneProduction executive
Basil PersonProduction secretary
Anne RichardsonResearcher

Directing

Bryan SingerDirector
Lee ClearyFirst assistant director
Blanche McDermaidScript supervisor
Corey YuenAction director
Stephen J. MorrisonSecond second assistant director
Conrad E. PalmisanoSecond unit director
Bryn CaronThird assistant director

Writing

Tom DeSantoStory
Bryan SingerStory
David HayterScreenplay
Len WeinCharacters
David HayterWriter

Camera

Newton Thomas SigelDirector of photography
Steven J. WinslowCamera technician
Russel BowieFirst assistant camera
Mark ManchesterKey grip
Rocky BrownGrip
Klemens BeckerSteadicam operator
Attila DoryStill photographer
Attila LucaAssistant camera
Chris WeissCamera loader
Chris MooneCamera trainee
Sean NowlanData wrangler
Ron ForwardDolly grip
Brad CrosbieSecond assistant camera

Editing

Steven RosenblumEditor
Kevin StittEditor
John WrightEditor
Dale CaldwellColor timer
Barbara DunningFirst assistant editor
Todd BuschAdditional editing
Shannon CareyAssistant editor
Cynthia E. ThorntonAssociate editor
David BernsteinColorist
Michael TollDailies technician
Gary BurrittNegative cutter

Art

John MyhreProduction design
Paul D. AusterberryArt direction
Tamara DeverellArt direction
James Edward Ferrell Jr.Set decoration
Greg PapaliaArt direction
Aeschylus PoulosArt department coordinator
Rando SchmookAssistant art director
Bill HarmanConstruction coordinator
Sean KirbyGreensman
John HutchinsonLocation scout
Henry RangerPainter
Adam BrockbankProduction illustrator
Sheri O'RourkeSet decoration buyer
Thomas CarnegieSet designer
Christopher GeggieProperty master
Nick VezirisGun wrangler
Henry JesiakAssistant property master
Steve BurgConcept artist
Monica FedrickGraphic designer
Brian N. MurrayHead carpenter
J. Tracy BuddLead set dresser
Greg BealeSecond assistant art director
John CovenStoryboard artist
Robert DawsonTitle designer

Costume & make-up

Louise MingenbachCostume design
Jay Du BoissonCostume supervisor
Cathy CrandallAssistant costume designer
Patricia MedinaHairstylist
Jennifer Bower O'HalloranKey hair stylist
Inge KlaudiMakeup artist
Kenny MyersMakeup department head
Gordon J. SmithMakeup designer
Brian BeckSet dressing artist
Bob RingwoodCostume consultant
Edward GouldCostumer
Patricia Hanley CummingKey set costumer
Anita SimardSet costumer
Tarah BurkeWardrobe assistant

Lighting

Chris HowardGaffer
Greg HaddowBest boy electric
Michael AndersonElectrician
Anthony G. NakonechnyjGaffer
Barry GoodwinRigging gaffer
C.D. ChampionRigging grip
Tim SauderKey rigging grip

Visual effects

Alyssa FongVisual effects
John T. Van VlietAnimation supervisor
Douglas AikenDigital compositors
Tony KennySpecial effects supervisor
Jonah BrennanVisual effects
Thomas ClaryVisual effects coordinator
Denise DavisVisual effects producer
Craig BarronVisual effects supervisor
Nick Hsieh2d artist
S. 'Kiki' ChansamoneVfx artist
Kristopher KasperVisual effects assistant editor
Ted AndreVisual effects compositor
Michelle EisenreichVisual effects production assistant
John MariellaAnimation director
Yuichiro YamashitaCg animator
Randy GouxLead animator
Jonathan EgstadCompositing supervisor
Karen KleinRotoscoping artist

Sound

Michael KamenOriginal music composer
Craig HeathSound recordist
Susan DawesDialogue editor
Denis BellinghamBoom operator
Curtis RoushMusic editor
Robert ElhaiOrchestrator
Craig BerkeySound designer
Richard BurtonSound effects editor
John A. LarsenSupervising sound editor
David LeeSound mixer
Stephen McLaughlinScoring mixer
Stephen McLaughlinMusic producer
Mary AndrewsAdr editor
Derek CasariAdr engineer
Ronny CoxAdr mixer
Terry BrownAdr recordist
Dawn FintorFoley artist
David BetancourtFoley mixer
Skip LongfellowSound assistant
R.J. KizerSupervising adr editor
Michael KamenConductor
Christopher BrooksMusic consultant
Daryl B. KellSupervising music editor
Steve BoeddekerSound designer
Andy NelsonSound re-recording mixer
Anna BehlmerSound re-recording mixer
James BoltSound re-recording mixer

Crew

Tom LawsonCarpenter
David PrescottCg supervisor
David AltenauCgi supervisor
Danielle GreavetteCraft service
Tim MonichDialect coach
Kevin LingenfelserDigital effects supervisor
Charles 'Aloha Boy' ReedDriver
Christopher Allen NelsonMakeup effects
Chris DowellPost production assistant
Charlie DavisPost production supervisor
Kieran WooProduction controller
Sarah FreudemanProduction office assistant
Graham MacphersonPropmaker
Rob BouletScenic artist
Marcus PalettaSecurity
Mike CurrieSet production assistant
Colin ChilversSpecial effects coordinator
Fred FeinStand in
Rick ForsayethStunt coordinator
Ben FarrisSystems administrators & support
Pierre CadieuxTelecine colorist
Frank TenagliaTransportation captain
Robert TenagliaTransportation coordinator
Joe EverettUnit publicist
Mitchell DeanUtility stunts
Tommy DorsettVisual effects editor
Laurel BresnahanStudio teachers
Jonathan Ke QuanTranslator
Mike KavanaghSpecial effects technician
Troy BrennaStunt double
Melissa BrockmanDigital effects producer
John IrwinGenerator operator
Ian NelmesKey scenic artist
Jeffery A. WilliamsTechnical advisor
Lloyd AdamsStunts