Avengers: Endgame poster

Avengers: Endgame 2019

About Avengers: Endgame

After the devastating events of Avengers: Infinity War, the universe is in ruins due to the efforts of the Mad Titan, Thanos. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers must assemble once more in order to undo Thanos' actions and restore order to the universe once and for all, no matter what consequences may be in store.

Avengers: Endgame Cast

Avengers: Endgame Crew

Production

Kevin FeigeProducer
Jon FavreauExecutive producer
Sarah FinnCasting
Victoria AlonsoExecutive producer
Jason TamezProduction supervisor
Jason B. StameyCasting associate
Nicholas A. MuddCasting
James GunnExecutive producer
Stan LeeExecutive producer
Mitchell BellCo-producer
Ari CostaAssociate producer
Prashant SharanProduction manager
Trinh TranExecutive producer
Zack DuncanAssistant production manager
Lulu MorganProduction supervisor
Amanda L. AkinsGrip production assistant
Alex CodyCasting associate
Molly DoyleCasting
Johnny GidcombAdr voice casting
Nicholas A. MuddCasting associate
Chase ParisCasting
Ted AlvarezLocation manager
Chris CloudAssistant location manager
David CriglerLocation assistant
James LinLocation manager
Justin Christopher RayLocation assistant
Jorge SaumellLocation assistant
Antony ScottLocation assistant
Nancy WongLocation manager
Michael GrilloExecutive producer
Christopher MarkusCo-producer
Stephen McFeelyCo-producer

Directing

Joe RussoDirector
Anthony RussoDirector
Chris CastaldiFirst assistant director
Simon DownesSecond assistant director
Mark JohnstonThird assistant director
Edward CatleyLayout

Sound

Alan SilvestriOriginal music composer
Isobel GriffithsOrchestrator
Tyler BlytheSound
David FarmerSound designer
Samson NeslundSound effects editor
Shelley RodenSound mixer
Matt AstonBoom operator
Kristin CatuognoAdr recordist
Christopher FlickFoley supervisor
Nia HansenSound designer
Dan O'ConnellFoley artist
John PritchettSound mixer
Jacob RiehleDialogue editor
David M. RobertsBoom operator
Carl RohrsSound mixer
Peter CobbinRecording supervision
Jonathan ConnaughtMusician
Dave FosterSound
Tom KramerMusic editor
Dave JordanMusic supervisor
Shannon MurphyMusic coordinator
Nashia WachsmanMusic editor
Joe ZimmermanMusic programmer
Dorina Markoff-McNultyMusician
Victor PesaventoMusician

Writing

Jim StarlinComic book
Jack KirbyComic book
Christopher MarkusScreenplay
Stephen McFeelyScreenplay
Stan LeeComic book

Costume & make-up

Judianna MakovskyCostume design
Nick ScaranoCostume supervisor
Mary CastorMakeup artist
Michelle DiamantidesHair designer
Anna MajewskiHair setup
Valerie PattersonMakeup artist
Janine RathHair department head
Michelle DiamantidesKey hair stylist
Justin FaithContact lens technician
Derek GarciaMakeup artist
Jonah LevySpecial effects makeup artist
Anna MajewskiHair designer
Briky StoneMakeup artist
Vasilios TanisKey makeup artist
Craig AnthonyCostumer
Heather ArmstrongCostume designer
Javier ArrietaKey costumer
Valentina AulisiCostumer
Jason BlackmanSet costumer
Charelle BronsonSet costumer
Samantha BurpeeCostume assistant
MacKenzie ClevelandCostumer
Joseph Richard CollinsCostume design
Wendy M. CraigCostume supervisor
Kassia DombroskiCostume assistant
Myra N. FoyCostume design
Michelle LiuKey costumer
Mike LutzSet costumer
Keith MuessigmannCostume coordinator
Jenny ReyesCostume coordinator
Valerie L. RudolphSet costumer
Zak Dee PatmoreCostume assistant
Byron Pascal MartinMakeup & hair
Zak Dee PatmoreSet costumer

Visual effects

Kristine NadalVisual effects
James SledPyrotechnic supervisor
Daniel SudickSpecial effects supervisor
Juan AlonsoDigital compositor
Muhammad Junaid BaigVisual effects supervisor
Tommy BarryVisual effects
Michael T. ChenAnimation
Peter ChenSenior animator
Abbie KennedyLayout supervisor
Bailey EllerVisual effects
Jonathan FaberModeling
Hayley AdamsLayout supervisor
Rohit AgarwalMatchmove supervisor
Matt AitkenVisual effects supervisor
Daniil AlikovSenior modeller
Juan AlonsoDigital compositor
Pedro AndradeCompositing lead
Doug AppletonVfx supervisor
Louise AubertinVisual effects
Alessandra AucelloVfx production coordinator
Magali BarbéSenior animator
Kris BaroneHead of animation
Eric M. BeaverCompositing artist
Richard BinningtonVfx production coordinator
Sudeepto BoseCompositing lead
Alexander BucknellMatchmove supervisor
Luca CantaniAnimation
Tristan ConnorsSenior modeller
Silvia Colonna RomanoModeling
Ben Cowell-ThomasVisual effects
Terence BannonLead animator
Stephen A. BuckleySenior animator
Manjoe ChanAnimation
Javier CimentadaAnimation
Cecile Dubois-HerryAnimation
Camilo Duarte FrancoSenior animator
Isaac Marcos GonzalezAnimation
Marco La TorreLead animator
Bradley J. LincolnSenior animator
Juan Sebastian Niño FlorezAnimation
Martin RossiAnimation
Edwina TingSenior animator
Ellen HoffmannLead animator
Seckin YalinAnimation

Lighting

Jeff MurrellGaffer
Shidhyesh BhogleLighting artist
Jamie BlythRigging supervisor
Fabrizia BonaventuraLighting artist
Nolan AldridgeLighting technician
Reid AndrewsElectrician
Scott BarnesLighting programmer
Jesse CooperRigging supervisor
Thomas M. DangcilLighting technician
Bradley C. FermElectrician
James HatridgeLighting technician
Sam HaynesRigging grip
Abbie KnightsElectrician
Scott MedcalfLighting technician
Justin MemovichLighting technician
Annabelle NuttGaffer
Jerry WheatLighting technician

Crew

Joel MarrowTransportation coordinator
Jimmy Ray PickensTransportation captain
Mitul PatelSecurity
John M. PisaniUnit publicist
Adam ColePost production supervisor
Nathan AlexanderProp maker
Gabe HarringtonScenic artist
Rohan HarrisScenic artist
Nia HansenSound design assistant
David BoucherSpecial effects technician
Scott DwyerPyrotechnician
Breanna AdamsMotion capture artist
Charlotte AdamsMotion capture artist
Simon ButlerSpecial effects assistant
Adam ColePost production supervisor
Robert ZavalaPropmaker
David J. BarkerPyrotechnician
David BoucherSpecial effects technician
Marshall T. BroylesSpecial effects technician
Steven Carlton FickeSpecial effects
Atyeb AhmedCompositor
Terence AlvaresCompositor
Rob AndrewsCg supervisor
Mikael G. BetruMotion capture artist
Dheeraj BhadaniSoftware team lead
Jason Lanier BrownDigital effects supervisor
Dan CarneyTechnical advisor
Vernessa CookMotion capture artist
Elmar Bragi EinarssonSpecial effects
George AlexanderStunts
Nate AndradeStunts
Christopher 'Critter' AntonucciStunts
Ben AycriggStunts
Jennifer BadgerStunt double
Riley BarnesStunt double
Kelly BelliniStunts
Carrie BernansStunts
Gianni Biasetti Jr.Utility stunts
Zack DuncanStunt coordinator
Stephane FeruchStunts
Mark FisherUtility stunts
Ryan GreenStunts
Carlos GuityStunts
Akihiro HagaStunt double
Lydia HandStunts
Maria HippolyteStunts
Jason Charles HillStunt driver
Storm FlejterPlayback coordinator
Jason KayDrone operator
Devon StinsonTechno crane operator
John BarrettScore engineer
Kirsty WhalleyScore engineer
Chris BassoVehicles coordinator
Sheri B. BurtonDriver
Tyson WeatherfordTransportation captain
Zack DuncanThanks
Nolan EkbergThanks
Stan LeeIn memory of
Lloyd PittsStunts

Art

Charles WoodProduction design
Julian AshbyArt direction
Thomas BrownArt direction
Jordan CrockettArt direction
Mike StallionArt direction
Leslie A. PopeSet decoration
Amber ActaboskiAdditional set dresser
Chris ArnoldSet designer
Autumn AtkinsonSet dresser
Mark BialuskiConstruction foreman
Jonathan BurdeshawSculptor
Wesley BurtConcept artist
Tyrone Anthony JonesSet decorating coordinator
Ray ChanSupervising art director
Chris ArnoldSet designer
Nicola BarnesArt department coordinator
Tony BohorquezConcept artist
Claudia BonfeAssistant set decoration
Maxwell BrittonSet dresser
Robert BroadfootSet designer
Steven BrownSculptor
Kurtis CampbellSet dresser
Caleb CascioGraphic designer
Paul ChandlerConcept artist
Larry ClarkPaint coordinator
Michelle SpreuerPainter
Tully SummersConcept artist
Brian A. WaitsSet designer
Lisa WalshProperty master
Aoife WarrenDraughtsman
Jayaraman AdhikesavanPaint coordinator
Adam BainesConcept artist
Amy CarpenterProps
Charlotte FearnRunner art department
Russell BobbittProperty master

Camera

Cameron BlakeAdditional photography
Charlie LehmerData wrangler
Dan AylingCamera technician
Andy CampionCamera department manager
Rick HarrisLibra head technician
Chris AdkinsGrip
Stacy BarnhillKey grip
Dacoda BartelsDrone pilot
Beau BellanichDolly grip
Zavier BoltonGrip
Sara DailyCamera production assistant
Michael-Ryan FletchallAerial camera
John GarrettCamera operator
Kerry GoodrumCamera operator
Dylan GossAerial director of photography
Jordan HagerGrip
Ryan L. LizardiGrip
Nick MastersCamera technician
Quinn McMillanSteadicam operator
Nikhil PanizCamera operator
K.C. RoballoGrip
Brian RossoDolly grip
Brad BittnerAdditional photography
Trent OpalochDirector of photography
James McMillanAdditional director of photography

Editing

Jeffrey FordEditor
Matthew SchmidtEditor
Shyal BeardsleySenior digital intermediate colorist
Richard EdwardsStereoscopic editor
Robin BudayFirst assistant editor
Dave CoryFirst assistant editor
Cassie DixonFirst assistant editor
Paul EnsbyFirst assistant editor
Scott FoxColorist
Hector PadillaAssistant editor
Wayan Blue PalmieriStereoscopic editor
Dylan SucheskDailies operator
Craig TannerAdditional editor