Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood poster

Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood 2019

About Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood

Los Angeles, 1969. TV star Rick Dalton, a struggling actor specializing in westerns, and stuntman Cliff Booth, his best friend, try to survive in a constantly changing movie industry. Dalton is the neighbor of the young and promising actress and model Sharon Tate, who has just married the prestigious Polish director Roman Polanski…

Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood Cast

Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood Crew

Production

David HeymanProducer
Shannon McIntoshProducer
Quentin TarantinoProducer
Georgia KacandesExecutive producer
Georgia KacandesLine producer
Victoria ThomasCasting
William Paul ClarkAssociate producer
Nathan KellyUnit production manager
Jason ZorigianProduction supervisor
Christina BeaumontLocation assistant
F. Scott FitzgeraldAssistant location manager
Stephen MapelLocation manager
Richard SchulerAssistant location manager
Jennifer YooCasting associate
Carla LewisExtras casting
Leigh JonteCasting assistant
Maryellen AvianoExtras casting coordinator
Jeff BovaProduction driver
Jessica AdlerProduction secretary
Makayla AlbrightProduction assistant
Lauren BakerProduction assistant
Jesse BontregerProduction assistant
Tess ClineProduction assistant
Zoe GardnerProduction assistant
Charlotte GleasonAdditional production assistant
Leah HolmesPost production accountant
Houston JonesProduction assistant
Ronald J. LevinProduction consultant
Brandon LinvilleFirst assistant accountant
Scott P. MartinProduction assistant
Chris MoraitisResearcher
Hannah OlsenProduction accountant
Jack PerryProduction assistant
Anson PetrickProduction assistant
Isaac PhillipsProduction assistant
Joell PoseyCasting assistant
Rachel E. PrentissController
Michyl-Shannon QuiltyProduction coordinator
Rick RoeschPayroll accountant
Sam RosenbergProduction assistant
Andrew KreisbergExecutive producer
Greg BerlantiExecutive producer
Geoff JohnsExecutive producer
David NutterExecutive producer
Melissa Kellner BermanExecutive producer
Todd HelbingCo-executive producer
Jeffrey ChanExecutive producer
Tina AndersonPost production producer
Georgia KacandesUnit production manager
Dong YuExecutive producer
Richard SchulerLocation manager
Lance MalbonResearcher
Daren MetropoulosAssociate producer

Camera

Robert RichardsonDirector of photography
Andrew CooperStill photographer
Mike ByrdGrip
Eddie ApodacaGrip
Dominic AluisiAdditional camera
Chris CentrellaKey grip
Dustin EvansHead of layout
Krystina FiggBest boy grip
Josh FrizAdditional first assistant camera
Aldo JimenezGrip
Charlie LoweGrip
Hugh McCallumGrip
Mike MoralesGrip
Megan MorrisSecond assistant "a" camera
Robert PetrinUltimate arm operator
Pete RomanoUnderwater camera
Gregor TavennerFirst assistant camera
Henry TirlSteadicam operator
Jeff CassidyFirst assistant camera
C. Kim MilesDirector of photography
Rusty DavisGrip
Megan MorrisSecond assistant camera
Brett ElliottGrip
Andrew WilliamsGrip
Donnell WileyGrip
Jose ReyesGrip

Editing

Fred RaskinEditor
Andrew BlustainAssistant editor
Brit DeLilloAssistant editor
William FletcherFirst assistant editor
Jitte HoekstraEditorial services
Chris TonickFirst assistant editor
Lisa TutunjianDigital intermediate editor
Amy RedfernDigital intermediate producer

Art

Barbara LingProduction design
John DexterArt direction
Richard L. JohnsonSupervising art director
Jann K. EngelArt direction
Helena HolmesArt direction
Eric SundahlArt direction
Nancy HaighSet decoration
Lori A. BaltonLocation scout
Galidan NauberLocation scout
Jory AlvaradoSet dresser
Jill BeecherAssistant art director
David B. BrennerConceptual design
Dawn BrownSet designer
Richard K. BuoenConcept artist
Chris CallProperty master
Susannah CarradineArt department coordinator
Tina CharadGraphic designer
Jeremy CisnerosSet designer
Sarah ContantSet designer
Reid EmbreySet dresser
Jeff FrostConceptual design
Bryan LaneSet designer
Aaron MagerSet dresser
Cindy MahAssistant property master
Jon NicholsonSet dresser
Sam PageSet designer
Nashon PetrushkinSet dresser
Sara PhilpottAssistant set designer
Anne PorterSet designer
Vanessa RiegelGraphic designer
Dennis RichardsonAssistant set designer
Jessica RipkaSet decorating coordinator
Mil MáscarasStandby painter
Bert RodriguezConstruction foreman
Dale SnyderConstruction foreman
Paul SonskiSet designer
Michael ThurmanSet dresser
Cuitlahuac Morales VelazquezSculptor
Mark WeissenfluhLeadman
Chris WithrowSet dresser
Fante ZamoraSet dresser
Jenny Lynn BurnettConstruction buyer
Martin Eugen KulhánekRunner art department
Jill BeecherAssistant art director
Kathy LucasSet buyer
Tristan Paris BourneArt direction
Sara PhilpottAssistant set decoration
Angel AcostaAssistant property master
Shari RatliffSet designer

Costume & make-up

Arianne PhillipsCostume design
Heba ThorisdottirMakeup department head
Stephen BettlesProsthetic makeup artist
Jean Ann BlackMakeup artist
Jacqueline FernandezMakeup artist
Diana ChoiWigmaker
Sian GriggMakeup artist
Brigitta BarkóAdditional wardrobe assistant
Robin Borman-WizanKey costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr.Costumer
Corey BronsonSet costumer
Corey DeistAssistant costume designer
Lynda FooteCostume supervisor
Betsy GlickKey costumer
Felicia Leilani JarvisCostumer
Jo KissackCostume assistant
Adrian LubanskiCostumer
Pernilla NylanderSeamstress
Kelly PorterSet costumer
Giorgia TramontanoCostume mistress
Terrell WoodardSet costumer
Diana ChoiWigmaker
Michelle DiamantidesHair department head
Greg FunkMakeup department head
Kristen SaiaHairstylist
Nicole VenablesHairstylist
Anissa SalazarAdditional hairstylist
Janine RathHair department head
Anna QuinnHairstylist
Taschi LynellAdditional hairstylist
Sean KenneyContact lens technician
Carey JonesMakeup department head
Seana GorlickMakeup artist
Jason ZorigianProsthetic supervisor
Darren PatnodeOn set dresser
Andy BergholtzSpecial effects makeup artist
Gregory NicoteroMakeup effects designer
Arianne PhillipsCostume designer
Leigh BellCostumer
Stephen BettlesSpecial effects makeup artist

Directing

William Paul ClarkAssistant director
Mohmmad Yunus IsmailAssistant director
Kt YunusAssistant director
Christopher T. SadlerSecond assistant director
Katie PruittAdditional second assistant director
Brendan LeeSecond second assistant director
Quentin TarantinoDirector
Justin HermanStage director
Martin KitrosserScript supervisor
William Paul ClarkFirst assistant director
Debbie ChungAdditional second assistant director

Writing

Quentin TarantinoWriter
Gillian M. BerrowScript editor
Quentin TarantinoScreenplay

Sound

Harry CohenSound effects designer
Zach GoheenSound effects editor
Sylvain LasseurSound effects editor
Paola MagransSound effects editor
Christian P. MinklerSound re-recording mixer
Michael MinklerSound re-recording mixer
Mark UlanoProduction sound mixer
Mary RamosMusic supervisor
Gary RaymondSound recordist
Jim SchultzMusic editor
Holly AdamsMusic producer
Lindsey AlvarezDialogue editor
Harry CohenSound designer
Zach GoheenAdditional sound re-recordist
Jay GoldenBoom operator
Tom HartigBoom operator
Gary A. HeckerFoley supervisor
Chris HowlandAdditional production sound mixer
Paola MagransAdditional sound re-recordist
Rick OwensFoley artist
Kyle RochlinFoley mixer
Wylie StatemanSupervising sound editor
Wylie StatemanAdditional sound re-recordist
David TichauerSound mix technician
Blake NeelyOriginal music composer
Sylvain LasseurSound effects designer
Patrushkha MierzwaUtility sound
Zach GoheenSound editor
Leo MarcilSound editor
Paola MagransSound assistant

Crew

Debra TateThanks
Tim RothThanks
James MarsdenThanks
Nichole GaliciaThanks
Anthony DiMariaThanks
Sergio CorbucciThanks
Michael Benton AdlerThanks
Jason PelhamDigital effects producer
Rio ZumwaltFilm processor
Marc BanichSpecial effects technician
Tony R. MedinaPropmaker
Nathan SchroederSet runner
Sarah SnyderCarpenter
Michael HertleinDialogue coach
David TichauerMix technician
David BoucherSpecial effects technician
Roxanne GrossSpecial effects technician
Marc TantinSpecial effects technician
Mitch TolesPyrotechnician
Chris L. WardSpecial effects technician
Glen YrigoyenStunts
Marcus YoungStunts
Mark Aaron WagnerStunt double
Karl Van MoorselStunts
Wesley ScottStunts
Eric R SalasStunts
Dalton RondellStunts
Dana ReedStunts
Darío PérezStunt double
Jim PalmerStunts
Allan PadelfordStunt driver
Mike MukatisStunts
Norman MoraStunts
Mike McKeeStunt driver
Ed McDermott IIStunt driver
Michaela McAllisterStunt double
Braxton McAllisterStunt double
Tara MackenStunt double
Samuel LeUtility stunts
Tony LazzaraStunts
Ralf KochUtility stunts
Jeffrey AdamsStunts
Keith JardineStunts
Lisa HoyleStunts
Jacob HorneStunt coordinator
Toby HolguinStunts
Dylan HiceStunt double
Jimmy HartStunts
Riley HarperStunt double
Kent GilbertStunt coordinator
Jeremy FitzgeraldStunts
Stephane FeruchStunts
Charlie EsteppStunt driver
Peter EpsteinStunts
Steven ButcherPicture car coordinator
Daniel DavisDriver
Bruce Del CastilloDriver
Chris NeitzelTransportation coordinator
Shaun RyanTransportation captain
Jeff WoodwardTransportation co-captain
Jason AlbaneseSet medic
Alex AntovSet medic
Cassandra BarbourClearances consultant
Toni BasilChoreographer
Bianca Bezdek-GoodloeLegal services
Lisa BrownAnimal wrangler
Ericka BryceSet medic
John BurnsSet medic
Will CaseyUnit publicist
Anthony DiMariaLegal services
Michael James FaradieStand in
Kerry FloodSet medic
Mayra-Alejandra GarciaActor's assistant
Jared GibsonStand in
Celine Eva GimpireaIntern
Robert HatfieldProjection
Paul KahilActor's assistant
Nazia KhanActor's assistant
Scott MichaelsTechnical advisor
Tim MonichDialect coach
Tracy MoranSet production assistant
Charlotte NicholActor's assistant
Rob O'MalleyStand in
Rob O'MalleyActing double
Paul 'Sled' ReynoldsAnimal coordinator
Daniel RiosSet production assistant
Dirk RogersTechnical advisor
Benji SchwimmerAssociate choreographer
Troy WatersMarine coordinator
Jeff WinnCraft service
Ted YonenakaCraft service
Burt WardThanks
Zoë BellStunt coordinator
Adam WestThanks
Tara MackenStunts
Samuel LeStunts
Mark Aaron WagnerStunts
Allan PadelfordStunts
Dario PerezStunts
Braxton McAllisterStunts
Rio ZumwaltLoader
Michaela McAllisterStunts
Bill HarrisonPyrotechnician
Riley HarperStunts
Dylan HiceStunts
Kimberly Shannon MurphyStunts
Celine Eva GimpireaProduction intern
Ericka PoniewazSet medic
Rob AlonzoStunt coordinator
Rob AlonzoFight choreographer
Sierra SchottsStand in

Visual effects

Alejandro SolórzanoAnimation manager
Jeremy HaysSpecial effects supervisor
Brian AdlerVisual effects
Marvin YanezRoto supervisor
James Willingham IIILead animator
Kevin SoulsVisual effects supervisor
Pimentel A. RaphaelAnimation supervisor
Roger LiuPre-visualization supervisor
Yun Peng HsiehRotoscoping artist
John DykstraVisual effects designer
Jeff FrostModeling

Lighting

Erica KimLighting technician
Ian KincaidGaffer
Todd LiggittRigging grip
John R. ManocchiaChief lighting technician
Vince ManocchiaElectrician
Andrés MurilloRigging grip
David H. NealeLighting technician
Joel A. RuizRigging supervisor
Nathan M. SchindlerRigging grip
John R. ManocchiaRigging gaffer
Joel A. RuizElectrician