Fight Club poster

Fight Club 1999

About Fight Club

A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.

Fight Club Cast

Fight Club Crew

Production

Ross Grayson BellProducer
Ceán ChaffinProducer
Art LinsonProducer
Laray MayfieldCasting
John S. DorseyAssociate producer
Arnon MilchanExecutive producer
Helen PollakUnit production manager
Karen MeiselsCasting associate
Flint MaloneyLocation manager
Jim DavidsonProduction accountant
Robb EarnestProduction coordinator
Julie M. AndersonProduction supervisor
Carey Ann StreleckiResearcher
Christie Cean GeorgeCasting assistant
Chris GutierrezAssistant location manager
David McKimmieAssistant production coordinator
Sande AlessiExtras casting
Joe Hartwick Jr.First assistant accountant
Scott RossGeneral manager
Cindy NevinsPayroll accountant
Tanya DoyleProduction assistant
Shaun RyanProduction driver
Rich ThorneProduction executive
Eileen M. DennisSecond assistant accountant

Sound

John KingOriginal music composer
Michael SimpsonOriginal music composer
Ren KlyceSound editor
Richard HymnsSound editor
Gwendolyn Yates WhittleAdr supervisor
Don CoufalBoom operator
Jessica BellfortAssistant sound editor
Brian RichardsMusic editor
Ren KlyceSound designer
Steve BoeddekerSound effects editor
Jeff WexlerSound mixer
Richard QuinnDialogue editor
Brandon ProctorSound mix technician
Tom BellfortAdr editor
Derek CasariAdr engineer
David BoultonAdr mixer
David LucarelliAdr recordist
Mary WorksAssistant dialogue editor
Hilda HodgesFoley artist
Mary Jo LangFoley mixer
Carolyn TappFoley recordist
Richard HymnsSound supervisor

Camera

Jeff CronenwethDirector of photography
Conrad W. HallCamera operator
John T. ConnorFirst assistant camera
Robert MehnertAerial camera
Chris HaarhoffSteadicam operator
Merrick MortonStill photographer
Steve WolfeAssistant camera
Craig KohtalaBest boy grip
Gary KannerCamera loader
Michael BrennanDolly grip
Lisa GuerrieroSecond assistant camera

Editing

James HaygoodEditor
Michael MatzdorffFirst assistant editor
David OrrColor timer
Joëlle TaarAssistant editor

Art

Alex McDowellProduction design
Chris GorakArt direction
Jay HartSet decoration
Dianne ChadwickArt department assistant
S. QuinnArt department coordinator
Seth ReedAssistant art director
Josue Clotaire FleurimondConceptual design
Jeff PassananteConstruction coordinator
Tim R. LaffertyConstruction foreman
Craig B. Ayers Sr.Greensman
P. Scott BaileyLeadman
Jack RobinsonLocation scout
Tammy DeRuiterPainter
Richard K. BuoenProduction illustrator
Kenneth GarrettSculptor
Luis G. HoyosSet designer
Bill 'Kauhane' HoytStandby painter
Roy 'Bucky' MooreProperty master
Peter RamseyStoryboard artist
Bryan DuffAssistant property master
Eric RosenbergGraphic designer
Danielle SimpsonSet dressing buyer
Collin GrantStoryboard artist
Sean HoodSwing

Directing

David FincherDirector
Dina WaxmanScript supervisor
Bob WagnerSecond assistant director
Allen KupetskySecond second assistant director
Shawn LevyDirector

Writing

Chuck PalahniukNovel
Jim UhlsScreenplay
Matt DufferWriter
Ross DufferWriter

Crew

Rachel Wyn DunnCompositors
Francie BrownDialect coach
P.J. HankeAdditional music
Yann BlondelCg supervisor
Raymond BulinskiCraft service
Manny DemelloDriver
Grace Karman GrahamPost production assistant
Peter MavromatesPost production supervisor
Kieran WooProduction controller
Carrie ShawProduction office assistant
David B. BrennerPropmaker
Katherine JonesSet medic
Michael HerronSet production assistant
Lucio I. FloresSoftware engineer
Cliff WengerSpecial effects coordinator
Chad KellerStand in
Michael RunyardStunt coordinator
Jeff ImadaStunts
Leon XiaoSystems administrators & support
Jim AlfonsoTransportation captain
Dave RoblingTransportation coordinator
Richard CetroneUtility stunts
Wayne TidwellVideo assist operator
Misa KageyamaSound design assistant
Johann BenétThanks
David LeitchStunts
Jimmy NickersonStunts
Wayne BurnesSpecial effects technician
Damon CaroStunt double
Damon CaroFight choreographer
Raymond BongiovanniIn memory of

Costume & make-up

Mirela RupicAssistant costume designer
Elinor BardachCostume supervisor
Michael KaplanCostume design
Patricia MillerHairstylist
Fríða AradóttirKey hair stylist
Jean Ann BlackMakeup artist
Greg SolomonProsthetic makeup artist
Terry AndersonSet costumer
Charles W. BelisleSet dressing artist
Wendy M. CraigSet costumer
Rhona MeyersKey costumer

Lighting

Michael ArvanitisBest boy electric
Kevin BrownLighting technician
Martin BosworthRigging gaffer
Ronald A. MillerRigging grip

Visual effects

Jim Rutherford3d animator
Carlos SaldanhaAnimation supervisor
Nicholas BrooksDigital compositors
Joshua I. KoldenVisual effects
Lauren A. LittletonVisual effects coordinator
Andrea D'AmicoVisual effects producer
Dennis BerardiVisual effects supervisor
Kevin Scott MackVisual effects supervisor
Ryan LaneyVisual effects technical director
David BaileyMatte painter
Ron FrankelPre-visualization supervisor
Fiona Campbell WestgateRotoscoping artist